Corí-Sabbá vs Piauí

Corí-Sabbá

LDLLW

Piauí

LWWLW

Brazil

Piauiense

Sunday, 22nd of February, 202619:00


0 - 0
FT

Piauí

LWWLW

Corí-Sabbá vs Piauí Prediction

Piauí will be visiting Corí-Sabbá this week for a match in the Brazil Piauiense. The game kicks off at 19:00 on Sunday, 22nd of February, 2026. Read our reason for Corí-Sabbá vs Piauí prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 2
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 2.

Corí-Sabbá Stats (Last 5 matches)

Corí-Sabbá
1X2

0WIN

2DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.02.26
Corí-Sabbá vs PiauíPiauiense
0 - 0
12.02.26
Altos vs Corí-SabbáPiauiense
3 - 1
07.02.26
Corí-Sabbá vs Fluminense PIPiauiense
1 - 1
31.01.26
Oeirense vs Corí-SabbáPiauiense
3 - 1
25.01.26
Atlético Piauiense vs Corí-SabbáPiauiense
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
22.02.26
Corí-Sabbá vs PiauíPiauiense
0 - 0
07.02.26
Corí-Sabbá vs Fluminense PIPiauiense
1 - 1
18.01.26
Corí-Sabbá vs ParnahybaPiauiense
2 - 1
11.01.26
Corí-Sabbá vs Teresina Esporte ClubPiauiense
1 - 2
31.10.25
Corí-Sabbá vs Teresina Esporte ClubPiauiense - 2
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
12.02.26
Altos vs Corí-SabbáPiauiense
3 - 1
31.01.26
Oeirense vs Corí-SabbáPiauiense
3 - 1
25.01.26
Atlético Piauiense vs Corí-SabbáPiauiense
3 - 0
23.10.25
Comercial PI vs Corí-SabbáPiauiense - 2
0 - 0
02.03.24
River AC vs Corí-SabbáPiauiense
5 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 14
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.8

Piauí Stats (Last 5 matches)

Piauí
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES OVERALL
27.06.26
Piauí vs Maguary PESerie D
1 - 0
21.06.26
Maguary PE vs PiauíSerie D
2 - 0
13.06.26
Piauí vs Tirol/CEFATSerie D
2 - 1
01.06.26
Uniclinic Atletico Clube vs PiauíSerie D
0 - 1
23.05.26
Piauí vs Fluminense PISerie D
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
27.06.26
Piauí vs Maguary PESerie D
1 - 0
13.06.26
Piauí vs Tirol/CEFATSerie D
2 - 1
23.05.26
Piauí vs Fluminense PISerie D
0 - 1
11.05.26
Piauí vs FerroviarioSerie D
1 - 1
30.04.26
Piauí vs AO ItabaianaCopa do Nordeste
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
21.06.26
Maguary PE vs PiauíSerie D
2 - 0
01.06.26
Uniclinic Atletico Clube vs PiauíSerie D
0 - 1
16.05.26
Altos vs PiauíSerie D
0 - 1
03.05.26
Ferroviario vs PiauíSerie D
2 - 1
19.04.26
Fluminense PI vs PiauíSerie D
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Brazil Piauiense Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Atlético Piauiense
7 4 2 1 13:5
DLWWW
14
2
Piauí
7 4 1 2 8:7
DWWWD
13
3
Fluminense PI
7 3 2 2 12:9
LLLWD
11
4
Altos
7 2 5 0 7:4
LLDWD
11
5
Oeirense
7 3 1 3 8:7
DLWWL
10
6
Teresina Esporte Club
7 2 2 3 5:7
DLLLW
8
7
Corí-Sabbá
7 1 2 4 6:13
DLDLL
5
8
Parnahyba
7 0 3 4 5:12
DLLDL
3

Brazil Piauiense Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Atlético Piauiense
3 3 0 0 8:1 9
Oeirense
4 2 1 1 5:3 7
Piauí
3 2 0 1 3:2 6
Fluminense PI
4 2 0 2 7:5 6
Corí-Sabbá
4 1 2 1 4:4 5
Altos
3 1 2 0 5:3 5
Teresina Esporte Club
3 1 1 1 2:3 4
Parnahyba
4 0 3 1 4:5 3

Brazil Piauiense Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Piauí
4 2 1 1 5:5 7
Altos
4 1 3 0 2:1 6
Fluminense PI
3 1 2 0 5:4 5
Atlético Piauiense
4 1 2 1 5:4 5
Teresina Esporte Club
4 1 1 2 3:4 4
Oeirense
3 1 0 2 3:4 3
Parnahyba
3 0 0 3 1:7 0
Corí-Sabbá
3 0 0 3 2:9 0

When is the Corí-Sabbá vs Piauí game?

The game between Corí-Sabbá and Piauí will be played at 19:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 22nd of February, 2026.

What is the prediction for Corí-Sabbá vs Piauí game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Corí-Sabbá and Piauí is X2, and a 1 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

Odd:1.38