Colorado Springs vs Oakland Roots

Colorado Springs

DDWLW

Oakland Roots

WWLDW

USA

USL Championship

Sunday, 4th of October, 202602:00


Weidner Field
Referee: N. Simon
0 - 0
FT

Oakland Roots

WWLDW

Colorado Springs vs Oakland Roots Prediction

Oakland Roots will be visiting Colorado Springs this week for a match at the Weidner Field () in the USA USL Championship. The game kicks off at 02:00 on Sunday, 4th of October, 2026. Read our reason for Colorado Springs vs Oakland Roots prediction and tips.

J. FjeldbergA. Rocha
sub
56'
P. BurnerJ. De Coteau
sub
57'
57'
sub
Bruno LapaP. Wilson
57'
sub
B. JacquessonT. McCabe
K. BennettE. Amoh
sub
71'
F. DaromaB. Creek
sub
71'
78'
sub
J. de VicenteK. Tingey
S. WilliamsT. Magee
sub
81'
90'
sub
T. GibsonT. Lepley

Main Prediction

X2
Odd:2.15
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2. This option have an odd of 2.15.

1x2 Prediction

2
Odd:4.20
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2. The Oakland Roots victory is priced at 4.20.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
Odd:1.62
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 1.62.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
Odd:1.65
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals. The Over 2.5 have an odd of 1.65.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 2
Odd:13.00
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 2. This result is priced at 13.00.

Match Odds

Colorado Springs
1.62
Draw
3.90
Oakland Roots
4.20

Double Chance Odds

Colorado Springs or Draw
1.20
Colorado Springs or Oakland Roots
1.22
Draw or Oakland Roots
2.15

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
1.62
No
2.15

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 1.5 Goals
1.20
Under 1.5 Goals
4.33
Over 2.5 Goals
1.65
Under 2.5 Goals
2.20
Over 3.5 Goals
2.50
Under 3.5 Goals
1.50

Half Time-Full Time Odds

Colorado Springs - Draw
15.00
Colorado Springs - Oakland Roots
41.00
Draw - Oakland Roots
10.00
Colorado Springs - Colorado Springs
2.50
Draw - Colorado Springs
4.75
Oakland Roots - Colorado Springs
21.00
Oakland Roots - Draw
17.00
Oakland Roots - Oakland Roots
7.50

Colorado Springs vs Oakland Roots H2H Stats

H2H
31.05.26
Oakland Roots vs Colorado SpringsUSL Championship
0 - 1
10.08.25
Oakland Roots vs Colorado SpringsUSL Championship
1 - 2
15.06.25
Colorado Springs vs Oakland RootsUSL Championship
1 - 0
03.11.24
Colorado Springs vs Oakland RootsUSL Championship
2 - 0
02.06.24
Colorado Springs vs Oakland RootsUSL Championship
1 - 0
28.04.24
Oakland Roots vs Colorado SpringsUSL Championship
0 - 2
20.08.23
Oakland Roots vs Colorado SpringsUSL Championship
2 - 3
03.06.23
Colorado Springs vs Oakland RootsUSL Championship
0 - 1
1X2

7HOME

0DRAW

1AWAY

BTTS

2YES

6NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.50

0.50

Colorado Springs Stats (Last 5 matches)

Colorado Springs
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES OVERALL
04.10.26
Colorado Springs vs Oakland RootsUSL Championship
0 - 0
27.09.26
Detroit City vs Colorado SpringsUSL Championship
0 - 0
20.09.26
Colorado Springs vs New Mexico UnitedUSL Championship
0 - 0
12.09.26
Colorado Springs vs San AntonioUSL Championship
2 - 1
09.09.26
Hartford Athletic vs Colorado SpringsUSL League One Cup
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
04.10.26
Colorado Springs vs Oakland RootsUSL Championship
0 - 0
20.09.26
Colorado Springs vs New Mexico UnitedUSL Championship
0 - 0
12.09.26
Colorado Springs vs San AntonioUSL Championship
2 - 1
23.08.26
Colorado Springs vs El Paso LocomotiveUSL Championship
0 - 1
16.08.26
Colorado Springs vs Birmingham LegionUSL Championship
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
27.09.26
Detroit City vs Colorado SpringsUSL Championship
0 - 0
09.09.26
Hartford Athletic vs Colorado SpringsUSL League One Cup
2 - 1
05.09.26
Loudoun United vs Colorado SpringsUSL Championship
4 - 5
30.08.26
Lexington vs Colorado SpringsUSL Championship
0 - 1
20.08.26
Phoenix Rising vs Colorado SpringsUSL Championship
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

Oakland Roots Stats (Last 5 matches)

Oakland Roots
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
04.10.26
Colorado Springs vs Oakland RootsUSL Championship
0 - 0
27.09.26
Oakland Roots vs Phoenix RisingUSL Championship
3 - 0
20.09.26
Indy Eleven vs Oakland RootsUSL Championship
0 - 1
13.09.26
Oakland Roots vs LexingtonUSL Championship
1 - 4
30.08.26
Oakland Roots vs Orange County SCUSL Championship
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
27.09.26
Oakland Roots vs Phoenix RisingUSL Championship
3 - 0
13.09.26
Oakland Roots vs LexingtonUSL Championship
1 - 4
30.08.26
Oakland Roots vs Orange County SCUSL Championship
1 - 1
16.08.26
Oakland Roots vs Monterey BayUSL Championship
1 - 1
02.08.26
Oakland Roots vs Pittsburgh RiverhoundsUSL Championship
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

0YES

5NO

CLEAN SHEETS

4YES

1NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
04.10.26
Colorado Springs vs Oakland RootsUSL Championship
0 - 0
20.09.26
Indy Eleven vs Oakland RootsUSL Championship
0 - 1
23.08.26
San Antonio vs Oakland RootsUSL Championship
0 - 1
09.08.26
El Paso Locomotive vs Oakland RootsUSL Championship
1 - 0
06.08.26
Las Vegas Lights vs Oakland RootsUSL Championship
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 1
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.2

USA USL Championship Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Tampa Bay Rowdies
27 15 7 5 46:25
LDWLW
52
2
Detroit City
27 13 8 6 33:20
WWDWL
47
3
Charleston Battery
26 14 4 8 52:31
WWDLW
46
4
Hartford Athletic
26 9 12 5 29:26
DDWWD
39
5
Rhode Island
26 11 5 10 39:29
WWLLW
38
6
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
27 11 5 11 28:27
LLWDD
38
7
Louisville City
26 10 7 9 43:42
DWLDD
37
8
Miami FC
28 9 9 10 38:45
WWWWD
36
9
Indy Eleven
27 9 7 11 33:33
DLLLW
34
10
Loudoun United
26 4 12 10 32:44
DWLLL
24
11
Birmingham Legion
26 4 11 11 36:43
LWLDD
23
12
Brooklyn
27 4 6 17 27:55
LLLDL
18
13
Sporting JAX
27 3 5 19 32:73
LLLLW
14

USA USL Championship Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
El Paso Locomotive
27 14 5 8 46:35
LDWWW
47
2
New Mexico United
27 13 7 7 41:32
WLLDD
46
3
Sacramento Republic
27 11 11 5 37:25
DWWDW
44
4
Lexington
27 13 4 10 49:33
WWWWL
43
5
FC Tulsa
27 11 9 7 32:25
DWDDL
42
6
Colorado Springs
27 11 7 9 40:37
DDDWW
40
7
Orange County SC
27 10 9 8 36:42
LWLLD
39
8
San Antonio
27 9 11 7 29:29
LDDLD
38
9
Las Vegas Lights
27 10 6 11 35:38
WLDWL
36
10
Oakland Roots
27 8 10 9 33:35
DWWLD
34
11
Phoenix Rising
27 8 9 10 36:40
LLLWD
33
12
Monterey Bay
27 5 6 16 29:47
WLLDD
21

USA USL Championship Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Charleston Battery
13 10 2 1 36:9 32
Detroit City
14 9 4 1 16:5 31
Lexington
14 9 1 4 28:14 28
Sacramento Republic
13 8 3 2 23:11 27
New Mexico United
14 8 3 3 23:17 27
Indy Eleven
14 8 3 3 23:13 27
Tampa Bay Rowdies
13 8 2 3 29:16 26
FC Tulsa
14 7 4 3 14:8 25
Colorado Springs
14 7 4 3 23:15 25
Rhode Island
13 6 5 2 21:11 23
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
13 7 2 4 15:10 23
Phoenix Rising
13 6 4 3 23:18 22
Louisville City
13 6 3 4 18:16 21
Hartford Athletic
12 5 6 1 18:15 21
El Paso Locomotive
12 6 3 3 21:19 21
San Antonio
13 5 5 3 14:12 20
Las Vegas Lights
14 5 5 4 15:14 20
Miami FC
13 5 4 4 24:23 19
Orange County SC
14 5 3 6 15:20 18
Oakland Roots
14 4 5 5 17:18 17
Birmingham Legion
14 3 7 4 20:18 16
Monterey Bay
13 4 3 6 17:20 15
Loudoun United
14 1 9 4 20:24 12
Brooklyn
14 3 3 8 15:19 12
Sporting JAX
13 2 3 8 20:38 9

USA USL Championship Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Tampa Bay Rowdies
14 7 5 2 17:9 26
El Paso Locomotive
15 8 2 5 25:16 26
Orange County SC
13 5 6 2 21:22 21
New Mexico United
13 5 4 4 18:15 19
San Antonio
14 4 6 4 15:17 18
Hartford Athletic
14 4 6 4 11:11 18
Sacramento Republic
14 3 8 3 14:14 17
Oakland Roots
13 4 5 4 16:17 17
Miami FC
15 4 5 6 14:22 17
FC Tulsa
13 4 5 4 18:17 17
Louisville City
13 4 4 5 25:26 16
Las Vegas Lights
13 5 1 7 20:24 16
Detroit City
13 4 4 5 17:15 16
Rhode Island
13 5 0 8 18:18 15
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
14 4 3 7 13:17 15
Lexington
13 4 3 6 21:19 15
Colorado Springs
13 4 3 6 17:22 15
Charleston Battery
13 4 2 7 16:22 14
Loudoun United
12 3 3 6 12:20 12
Phoenix Rising
14 2 5 7 13:22 11
Indy Eleven
13 1 4 8 10:20 7
Birmingham Legion
12 1 4 7 16:25 7
Monterey Bay
14 1 3 10 12:27 6
Brooklyn
13 1 3 9 12:36 6
Sporting JAX
14 1 2 11 12:35 5

When is the Colorado Springs vs Oakland Roots game?

The game between Colorado Springs and Oakland Roots will be played at 02:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 4th of October, 2026.

What is the prediction for Colorado Springs vs Oakland Roots game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Colorado Springs and Oakland Roots is X2, and a 1 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

Odd:1.38