Club Universitario vs Universitario Tarija

Club Universitario

LLDDW

Universitario Tarija

WLLDL

Bolivia

Nacional B

Sunday, 27th of September, 202620:00


Not Started
20:00

Universitario Tarija

WLLDL

Club Universitario vs Universitario Tarija Prediction

Universitario Tarija will be visiting Club Universitario this week for a match in the Bolivia Nacional B. The game kicks off at 20:00 on Sunday, 27th of September, 2026. Read our reason for Club Universitario vs Universitario Tarija prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 1.

Club Universitario vs Universitario Tarija H2H Stats

H2H
22.08.26
Universitario Tarija vs Club UniversitarioNacional B
0 - 2
1X2

1HOME

0DRAW

0AWAY

BTTS

0YES

1NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

2.00

0.00

Club Universitario Stats (Last 5 matches)

Club Universitario
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
20.09.26
Club Universitario vs Deportivo TigresNacional B
0 - 4
13.09.26
CD IN San Juan FC vs Club UniversitarioNacional B
2 - 0
04.09.26
Deportivo Tigres vs Club UniversitarioNacional B
1 - 1
30.08.26
Club Universitario vs CD IN San Juan FCNacional B
1 - 1
22.08.26
Universitario Tarija vs Club UniversitarioNacional B
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
20.09.26
Club Universitario vs Deportivo TigresNacional B
0 - 4
30.08.26
Club Universitario vs CD IN San Juan FCNacional B
1 - 1
23.11.25
Club Universitario vs CD IN San Juan FCNacional B
2 - 3
09.11.25
Club Universitario vs Ciudad Nueva Santa CruzNacional B
2 - 0
26.10.25
Club Universitario vs FancesaNacional B
4 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
13.09.26
CD IN San Juan FC vs Club UniversitarioNacional B
2 - 0
04.09.26
Deportivo Tigres vs Club UniversitarioNacional B
1 - 1
22.08.26
Universitario Tarija vs Club UniversitarioNacional B
0 - 2
16.11.25
CD IN San Juan FC vs Club UniversitarioNacional B
3 - 1
02.11.25
Ciudad Nueva Santa Cruz vs Club UniversitarioNacional B
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

Universitario Tarija Stats (Last 5 matches)

Universitario Tarija
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
19.09.26
Universitario Tarija vs CD IN San Juan FCNacional B
3 - 2
12.09.26
Universitario Tarija vs Deportivo TigresNacional B
1 - 3
06.09.26
CD IN San Juan FC vs Universitario TarijaNacional B
5 - 0
29.08.26
Deportivo Tigres vs Universitario TarijaNacional B
1 - 1
22.08.26
Universitario Tarija vs Club UniversitarioNacional B
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 13
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.6
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
19.09.26
Universitario Tarija vs CD IN San Juan FCNacional B
3 - 2
12.09.26
Universitario Tarija vs Deportivo TigresNacional B
1 - 3
22.08.26
Universitario Tarija vs Club UniversitarioNacional B
0 - 2
15.09.24
Universitario Tarija vs Ciudad Nueva Santa CruzNacional B
0 - 3
08.09.24
Universitario Tarija vs Deportivo FATICNacional B
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

0WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
06.09.26
CD IN San Juan FC vs Universitario TarijaNacional B
5 - 0
29.08.26
Deportivo Tigres vs Universitario TarijaNacional B
1 - 1
22.09.24
Real Potosí vs Universitario TarijaNacional B
4 - 4
01.09.24
Ciudad Nueva Santa Cruz vs Universitario TarijaNacional B
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2

Bolivia Nacional B Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
EM Huanuni
5 3 2 0 11:4
WWDWD
11
2
Deportivo FATIC
5 3 1 1 13:5
WWLWD
10
3
Atletico Sucre
5 2 0 3 13:8
LLWLW
6
4
Libertad FC
5 0 1 4 0:20
LLDLL
1
1
26 de Febrero
5 4 0 1 12:6
WWWLW
12
2
Hiska Nacional
5 2 1 2 10:13
LDWWL
7
3
Chaco
5 2 0 3 13:14
WLLWL
6
4
Ingenieros
5 1 1 3 9:11
LDLLW
4
1
Independiente CBBA
5 4 0 1 8:6
WLWWW
12
2
Mineros Potosi
5 3 1 1 19:6
WWWLD
10
3
Wilstermann Cooperativa
5 2 1 2 13:11
LWLWD
7
4
Atletico Juniors
5 0 0 5 5:22
LLLLL
0
1
Virginia
5 4 1 0 9:2
WWWWD
13
2
Municipal Tiquipaya
5 3 1 1 14:3
WWWLD
10
3
San Martin de Yacuiba
5 2 0 3 2:7
LLLWW
6
4
Universitario Beni
5 0 0 5 2:15
LLLLL
0
1
CD IN San Juan FC
5 3 1 1 11:4
LWWDW
10
2
Deportivo Tigres
5 2 2 1 9:4
WWDDL
8
3
Club Universitario
5 1 2 2 4:8
LLDDW
5
4
Universitario Tarija
5 1 1 3 5:13
WLLDL
4
1
Primero Mayo
5 4 0 1 10:8
WLWWW
12
2
Ciudad Nueva Santa Cruz
5 2 2 1 8:6
WDWDL
8
3
Unión Tarija
5 2 0 3 7:6
LWLLW
6
4
CD Guadalajara
5 0 2 3 4:9
LDLDL
2
1
Wilstermann Cooperativa
5 2 1 2 13:11
LWLWD
7
2
Atletico Sucre
5 2 0 3 13:8
LLWLW
6
3
Unión Tarija
5 2 0 3 7:6
LWLLW
6
4
Chaco
5 2 0 3 13:14
WLLWL
6
5
San Martin de Yacuiba
5 2 0 3 2:7
LLLWW
6
6
Club Universitario
5 1 2 2 4:8
LLDDW
5

Bolivia Nacional B Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
CD IN San Juan FC
3 3 0 0 8:0 9
26 de Febrero
3 3 0 0 9:3 9
Municipal Tiquipaya
3 2 1 0 12:1 7
Mineros Potosi
3 2 1 0 12:5 7
Deportivo FATIC
3 2 1 0 11:3 7
Virginia
2 2 0 0 3:0 6
Unión Tarija
3 2 0 1 6:1 6
Primero Mayo
2 2 0 0 5:1 6
Independiente CBBA
2 2 0 0 4:2 6
Hiska Nacional
2 2 0 0 7:4 6
EM Huanuni
2 2 0 0 8:2 6
Chaco
2 2 0 0 8:3 6
Atletico Sucre
3 2 0 1 10:2 6
Ingenieros
3 1 1 1 6:4 4
Ciudad Nueva Santa Cruz
3 1 1 1 5:4 4
Wilstermann Cooperativa
2 1 0 1 5:5 3
Wilstermann Cooperativa
2 1 0 1 5:5 3
Universitario Tarija
3 1 0 2 4:7 3
San Martin de Yacuiba
2 1 0 1 1:1 3
Deportivo Tigres
2 0 2 0 2:2 2
Libertad FC
2 0 1 1 0:1 1
Club Universitario
2 0 1 1 1:5 1
CD Guadalajara
2 0 1 1 3:4 1
Unión Tarija
: 0
Universitario Beni
3 0 0 3 2:7 0
San Martin de Yacuiba
: 0
Club Universitario
: 0
Chaco
: 0
Atletico Sucre
: 0
Atletico Juniors
3 0 0 3 0:12 0

Bolivia Nacional B Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Virginia
3 2 1 0 6:2 7
Primero Mayo
3 2 0 1 5:7 6
Independiente CBBA
3 2 0 1 4:4 6
Deportivo Tigres
3 2 0 1 7:2 6
EM Huanuni
3 1 2 0 3:2 5
Wilstermann Cooperativa
3 1 1 1 8:6 4
Wilstermann Cooperativa
3 1 1 1 8:6 4
Club Universitario
3 1 1 1 3:3 4
Ciudad Nueva Santa Cruz
2 1 1 0 3:2 4
San Martin de Yacuiba
3 1 0 2 1:6 3
Municipal Tiquipaya
2 1 0 1 2:2 3
Mineros Potosi
2 1 0 1 7:1 3
Deportivo FATIC
2 1 0 1 2:2 3
26 de Febrero
2 1 0 1 3:3 3
Universitario Tarija
2 0 1 1 1:6 1
Hiska Nacional
3 0 1 2 3:9 1
CD IN San Juan FC
2 0 1 1 3:4 1
CD Guadalajara
3 0 1 2 1:5 1
Unión Tarija
2 0 0 2 1:5 0
Unión Tarija
: 0
Universitario Beni
2 0 0 2 0:8 0
San Martin de Yacuiba
: 0
Libertad FC
3 0 0 3 0:19 0
Ingenieros
2 0 0 2 3:7 0
Club Universitario
: 0
Chaco
3 0 0 3 5:11 0
Chaco
: 0
Atletico Sucre
2 0 0 2 3:6 0
Atletico Sucre
: 0
Atletico Juniors
2 0 0 2 5:10 0

When is the Club Universitario vs Universitario Tarija game?

The game between Club Universitario and Universitario Tarija will be played at 20:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 27th of September, 2026.

What is the prediction for Club Universitario vs Universitario Tarija game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Club Universitario and Universitario Tarija is 1X, and a 2 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Odd:1.38