Baník Ostrava vs Pardubice

Baník Ostrava

LLWWW

Pardubice

DLWLD

Czech-Republic

Czech Liga

Sunday, 13th of September, 202612:00


Mestsky stadion v Ostrave-Vitkovicich
1 - 2
FT

Pardubice

DLWLD

Baník Ostrava vs Pardubice Prediction

Pardubice will be visiting Baník Ostrava this week for a match at the Mestsky stadion v Ostrave-Vitkovicich (Ostrava) in the Czech-Republic Czech Liga. The game kicks off at 12:00 on Sunday, 13th of September, 2026. Read our reason for Baník Ostrava vs Pardubice prediction and tips.

16'
sub
Samuel SimekVáclav Drchal
20'
goal
Václav Drchal
34'
yellowcard
Tomas Jelinek
Jiri Boula
yellowcard
44'
Filip Kubala
yellowcard
45'
Jiri MicekMaksym·Diachuk
sub
45'
Daniel HolzerArtur Musak
sub
45'
Filip KubalaDantaye·Gilbert
sub
45'
45'
sub
Victor SamuelTobias Boledovic
54'
goal
Abdoull Tanko
57'
yellowcard
Mouhamed Tidjane Traore
59'
sub
Ryan MahutaDaniel Smekal
71'
yellowcard
Daniel Smekal
Yevgeniy SkybaMichal Frydrych
sub
72'
Vaclav JureckaRhodri Smith
sub
72'
Vit Skrkon
goal
81'
86'
sub
Daniel SmekalKahuan Vinicius
86'
sub
Abdoull TankoJan Tredl
88'
yellowcard
Denis Halinský

Main Prediction

1X
Odd:1.30
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X. This option have an odd of 1.30.

1x2 Prediction

1
Odd:2.04
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1. The Baník Ostrava victory is priced at 2.04.

BTTS Prediction

No
Odd:2.05
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 2.05.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
Odd:1.95
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals. The Under 2.5 have an odd of 1.95.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 0
Odd:9.00
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 0. This result is priced at 9.00.

Match Odds

Baník Ostrava
2.04
Draw
3.40
Pardubice
3.25

Double Chance Odds

Baník Ostrava or Draw
1.30
Baník Ostrava or Pardubice
1.22
Draw or Pardubice
1.73

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
1.65
No
2.05

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 1.5 Goals
1.25
Under 1.5 Goals
3.60
Over 2.5 Goals
1.80
Under 2.5 Goals
1.95
Over 3.5 Goals
3.00
Under 3.5 Goals
1.36

Half Time-Full Time Odds

Baník Ostrava - Draw
13.00
Baník Ostrava - Pardubice
29.00
Draw - Pardubice
7.50
Baník Ostrava - Baník Ostrava
3.10
Draw - Baník Ostrava
5.50
Pardubice - Baník Ostrava
26.00
Pardubice - Draw
13.00
Pardubice - Pardubice
5.25

Baník Ostrava vs Pardubice H2H Stats

H2H
13.12.25
Baník Ostrava vs PardubiceCzech Liga
1 - 4
01.10.25
Pardubice vs Baník OstravaCzech Liga
0 - 1
29.03.25
Baník Ostrava vs PardubiceCzech Liga
5 - 2
05.03.25
Pardubice vs Baník OstravaCup
0 - 2
26.10.24
Pardubice vs Baník OstravaCzech Liga
2 - 3
17.03.24
Pardubice vs Baník OstravaCzech Liga
0 - 1
07.10.23
Baník Ostrava vs PardubiceCzech Liga
1 - 1
28.05.23
Baník Ostrava vs PardubiceCzech Liga
2 - 4
1X2

5HOME

1DRAW

2AWAY

BTTS

5YES

3NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

2.00

1.63

Baník Ostrava Stats (Last 5 matches)

Baník Ostrava
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
18.10.26
Baník Ostrava vs Sparta PrahaCzech Liga
0 - 0
10.10.26
Bohemians 1905 vs Baník OstravaCzech Liga
1 - 0
03.10.26
GKS Katowice vs Baník OstravaFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
23.09.26
Kladno vs Baník OstravaCup
1 - 2
19.09.26
Slovácko vs Baník OstravaCzech Liga
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
18.10.26
Baník Ostrava vs Sparta PrahaCzech Liga
0 - 0
13.09.26
Baník Ostrava vs PardubiceCzech Liga
1 - 2
29.08.26
Baník Ostrava vs Sigma OlomoucCzech Liga
1 - 0
16.08.26
Baník Ostrava vs ArtisCzech Liga
1 - 0
01.08.26
Baník Ostrava vs Slavia PrahaCzech Liga
0 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
10.10.26
Bohemians 1905 vs Baník OstravaCzech Liga
1 - 0
03.10.26
GKS Katowice vs Baník OstravaFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
23.09.26
Kladno vs Baník OstravaCup
1 - 2
19.09.26
Slovácko vs Baník OstravaCzech Liga
2 - 2
09.09.26
FK Jablonec vs Baník OstravaCzech Liga
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

Pardubice Stats (Last 5 matches)

Pardubice
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
17.10.26
Pardubice vs ZlinCzech Liga
3 - 0
11.10.26
Sparta Praha vs PardubiceCzech Liga
2 - 0
02.10.26
Pardubice vs Viktoria ŽižkovFriendlies Clubs
4 - 1
19.09.26
Pardubice vs Bohemians 1905Czech Liga
2 - 1
16.09.26
Kozlovice vs PardubiceCup
0 - 6
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 15
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
17.10.26
Pardubice vs ZlinCzech Liga
3 - 0
02.10.26
Pardubice vs Viktoria ŽižkovFriendlies Clubs
4 - 1
19.09.26
Pardubice vs Bohemians 1905Czech Liga
2 - 1
29.08.26
Pardubice vs ArtisCzech Liga
1 - 2
15.08.26
Pardubice vs Mlada BoleslavCzech Liga
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
11.10.26
Sparta Praha vs PardubiceCzech Liga
2 - 0
16.09.26
Kozlovice vs PardubiceCup
0 - 6
13.09.26
Baník Ostrava vs PardubiceCzech Liga
1 - 2
05.09.26
Slovácko vs PardubiceCzech Liga
0 - 0
26.08.26
Písek vs PardubiceCup
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6

Czech Republic Czech Liga Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Slavia Praha
11 8 3 0 26:6
DWWWW
27
2
Sigma Olomouc
11 6 2 3 18:14
WDLWW
20
3
Slovan Liberec
11 6 2 3 13:7
LLDWW
20
4
Mlada Boleslav
11 6 2 3 18:13
WLLWL
20
5
Zbrojovka Brno
11 6 1 4 14:14
WLLWL
19
6
Sparta Praha
11 6 1 4 20:12
DWWWL
19
7
Teplice
11 5 2 4 18:17
LDWLW
17
8
FK Jablonec
11 5 2 4 14:12
LWDLW
17
9
Plzen
11 4 4 3 23:19
WWLLD
16
10
Bohemians 1905
10 4 3 3 11:11
WWLWL
15
11
Hradec Králové
11 4 3 4 10:13
DLLWD
15
12
Pardubice
11 3 2 6 12:16
WLWWD
11
13
Baník Ostrava
11 3 2 6 7:18
DLDLL
11
14
Artis
10 2 2 6 11:20
WDLLW
8
15
Slovácko
11 1 4 6 10:18
LWDLD
7
16
Zlin
11 0 1 10 8:23
LLDLL
1

When is the Baník Ostrava vs Pardubice game?

The game between Baník Ostrava and Pardubice will be played at 12:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 13th of September, 2026.

What is the prediction for Baník Ostrava vs Pardubice game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Baník Ostrava and Pardubice is 1X, and a 2 - 0 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Every Winner of the UEFA Nations League

Every Winner of the UEFA Nations League

Discover the national teams that have lifted the UEFA Nations League trophy from 2019 to 2025, with dramatic finals, unforgettable goals and historic victories.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

Learn how VAR affects penalties, match outcomes, football predictions, and betting models by changing decision accuracy, game state, scoring probability, and late-match volatility.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Odd:1.38