Azazga vs JSM Skikda

Azazga

DLDDW

JSM Skikda

WDLLL

Algeria

Ligue 2

Sunday, 27th of September, 202616:00


1 - 0
FT

JSM Skikda

WDLLL

Azazga vs JSM Skikda Prediction

JSM Skikda will be visiting Azazga this week for a match in the Algeria Ligue 2. The game kicks off at 16:00 on Sunday, 27th of September, 2026. Read our reason for Azazga vs JSM Skikda prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 1.

Azazga Stats (Last 5 matches)

Azazga
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES OVERALL
19.10.26
Azazga vs CR Béni ThourLigue 2
3 - 0
14.10.26
MO Constantine vs AzazgaLigue 2
1 - 0
10.10.26
Azazga vs MO BejaiaLigue 2
2 - 1
03.10.26
JS Jijel vs AzazgaLigue 2
0 - 0
27.09.26
Azazga vs JSM SkikdaLigue 2
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.4
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
19.10.26
Azazga vs CR Béni ThourLigue 2
3 - 0
10.10.26
Azazga vs MO BejaiaLigue 2
2 - 1
27.09.26
Azazga vs JSM SkikdaLigue 2
1 - 0
30.03.24
Azazga vs WA TlemcenCoupe Nationale
2 - 2
09.03.24
Azazga vs Ben BadisCoupe Nationale
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

0WIN

2DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
14.10.26
MO Constantine vs AzazgaLigue 2
1 - 0
03.10.26
JS Jijel vs AzazgaLigue 2
0 - 0
18.09.26
CA Batna vs AzazgaLigue 2
2 - 2
03.01.25
USM Bel Abbes vs AzazgaCoupe Nationale
2 - 1
17.12.22
JS El Biar vs AzazgaCoupe Nationale
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

JSM Skikda Stats (Last 5 matches)

JSM Skikda
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES OVERALL
18.10.26
Khroub vs JSM SkikdaLigue 2
2 - 1
13.10.26
JSM Skikda vs NC MagraLigue 2
2 - 1
03.10.26
JSM Skikda vs Nrb Beni OulbeneLigue 2
1 - 0
27.09.26
Azazga vs JSM SkikdaLigue 2
1 - 0
18.09.26
JSM Skikda vs IRB NezlaLigue 2
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
13.10.26
JSM Skikda vs NC MagraLigue 2
2 - 1
03.10.26
JSM Skikda vs Nrb Beni OulbeneLigue 2
1 - 0
18.09.26
JSM Skikda vs IRB NezlaLigue 2
2 - 0
03.06.23
JSM Skikda vs E Sour El-GhozlaneLigue 2
2 - 2
16.05.23
JSM Skikda vs US SoufLigue 2
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

0WIN

0DRAW

5LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

4NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
18.10.26
Khroub vs JSM SkikdaLigue 2
2 - 1
27.09.26
Azazga vs JSM SkikdaLigue 2
1 - 0
27.05.23
AS AIN Mlila vs JSM SkikdaLigue 2
1 - 0
12.05.23
Hamra Annaba vs JSM SkikdaLigue 2
1 - 0
15.04.23
Khroub vs JSM SkikdaLigue 2
4 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 1
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

Algeria Ligue 2 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
MSP Batna
6 4 2 0 7:3
WWWWD
14
2
Azazga
6 3 2 1 8:4
WLWDW
11
3
USM Annaba
6 3 1 2 9:4
DLWWL
10
4
MO Constantine
6 2 4 0 5:3
DWDWD
10
5
NC Magra
6 3 1 2 5:6
WLDWW
10
6
JSM Skikda
5 3 0 2 6:4
LWWLW
9
7
Khroub
6 2 3 1 5:4
WLDDW
9
8
Nrb Beni Oulbene
6 2 2 2 4:4
DLWLW
8
9
US Chaouia
6 2 2 2 3:5
WWLDL
8
10
MO Bejaia
5 2 1 2 6:4
LWLWD
7
11
Paradou AC
5 2 1 2 5:4
WLLWD
7
12
CA Batna
6 1 3 2 3:4
DWDLL
6
13
Teleghma
6 1 2 3 7:9
LWDLL
5
14
IRB Nezla
5 1 1 3 4:7
LLDWL
4
15
CR Béni Thour
5 1 0 4 5:11
LWLLL
3
16
JS Jijel
5 0 1 4 1:7
LLLDL
1

Algeria Ligue 2 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Blida
6 5 1 0 12:3
WWWDW
16
2
RC Kouba
6 4 2 0 11:1
DDWWW
14
3
GC Mascara
6 4 2 0 8:1
WWWDD
14
4
MC Saida
5 4 1 0 7:3
WWWWD
13
5
ASM Oran
6 3 1 2 10:4
DWWLW
10
6
Usm El Harrach
6 3 1 2 9:7
LWLWD
10
7
Mostaganem
6 3 1 2 9:7
WWLDW
10
8
Sidi Benali
6 3 1 2 10:10
WLWDL
10
9
WA Mostaganem
6 1 3 2 8:9
LDDWL
6
10
Hussein Dey
6 2 0 4 7:9
LWLLL
6
11
Tiaret
6 1 1 4 9:8
WLLLD
4
12
WA Tlemcen
5 1 1 3 2:7
LLDLW
4
13
RC Arba
3 1 0 2 3:7
WL
3
14
Koléa
5 1 0 4 4:10
LLLWL
3
15
El Bayadh
6 0 2 4 1:7
LLDLD
2
16
Taghit
6 0 1 5 2:19
LLDLL
1

When is the Azazga vs JSM Skikda game?

The game between Azazga and JSM Skikda will be played at 16:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 27th of September, 2026.

What is the prediction for Azazga vs JSM Skikda game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Azazga and JSM Skikda is 1X, and a 2 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Every Winner of the UEFA Nations League

Every Winner of the UEFA Nations League

Discover the national teams that have lifted the UEFA Nations League trophy from 2019 to 2025, with dramatic finals, unforgettable goals and historic victories.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Odd:1.38