Aveley vs St Albans City

Aveley

WDDLW

St Albans City

WWDWW

England

FA Trophy

Saturday, 4th of October, 202515:00


0 - 2
FT

St Albans City

WWDWW

Aveley vs St Albans City Prediction

St Albans City will be visiting Aveley this week for a match in the England FA Trophy. The game kicks off at 15:00 on Saturday, 4th of October, 2025. Read our reason for Aveley vs St Albans City prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 3
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 3.

Aveley Stats (Last 5 matches)

Aveley
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
29.09.26
Dulwich Hamlet vs AveleyNon League Premier - Isthmian
2 - 0
25.09.26
Aveley vs WareFA Trophy
3 - 1
19.09.26
Aveley vs Brentwood TownFA Cup
2 - 3
14.09.26
Aveley vs Wingate & FinchleyNon League Premier - Isthmian
3 - 4
12.09.26
Aveley vs LeatherheadNon League Premier - Isthmian
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 12
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.4
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES HOME
25.09.26
Aveley vs WareFA Trophy
3 - 1
19.09.26
Aveley vs Brentwood TownFA Cup
2 - 3
14.09.26
Aveley vs Wingate & FinchleyNon League Premier - Isthmian
3 - 4
12.09.26
Aveley vs LeatherheadNon League Premier - Isthmian
1 - 2
04.09.26
Aveley vs CheshuntFA Cup
4 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 13
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 12
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.4
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
29.09.26
Dulwich Hamlet vs AveleyNon League Premier - Isthmian
2 - 0
31.08.26
Stanway Rovers vs AveleyNon League Premier - Isthmian
0 - 2
22.08.26
Three Bridges vs AveleyNon League Premier - Isthmian
1 - 5
11.08.26
Maldon & Tiptree vs AveleyNon League Premier - Isthmian
1 - 0
01.08.26
Southend vs AveleyFriendlies Clubs
4 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

St Albans City Stats (Last 5 matches)

St Albans City
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES OVERALL
03.10.26
Harborough Town vs St Albans CityFA Cup
3 - 2
26.09.26
St Albans City vs Bury TownFA Trophy
4 - 1
19.09.26
Witham Town vs St Albans CityFA Cup
0 - 3
15.09.26
Cray Wanderers vs St Albans CityNon League Premier - Isthmian
3 - 3
12.09.26
St Albans City vs Three BridgesNon League Premier - Isthmian
4 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 16
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
26.09.26
St Albans City vs Bury TownFA Trophy
4 - 1
12.09.26
St Albans City vs Three BridgesNon League Premier - Isthmian
4 - 0
05.09.26
St Albans City vs Hashtag UnitedFA Cup
0 - 0
29.08.26
St Albans City vs Stanway RoversNon League Premier - Isthmian
4 - 1
15.08.26
St Albans City vs LewesNon League Premier - Isthmian
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
03.10.26
Harborough Town vs St Albans CityFA Cup
3 - 2
19.09.26
Witham Town vs St Albans CityFA Cup
0 - 3
15.09.26
Cray Wanderers vs St Albans CityNon League Premier - Isthmian
3 - 3
08.09.26
Hashtag United vs St Albans CityFA Cup
0 - 2
31.08.26
Cheshunt vs St Albans CityNon League Premier - Isthmian
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

When is the Aveley vs St Albans City game?

The game between Aveley and St Albans City will be played at 15:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 4th of October, 2025.

What is the prediction for Aveley vs St Albans City game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Aveley and St Albans City is X2, and a 1 - 3 for the correct score prediction.
Odd:1.38