Atlético Central vs Linares Deportivo

Atlético Central

WLLWD

Linares Deportivo

LLWDW

Spain

Segunda División RFEF - Group 4

Sunday, 4th of October, 202617:30


0 - 1
FT

Linares Deportivo

LLWDW

Atlético Central vs Linares Deportivo Prediction

Linares Deportivo will be visiting Atlético Central this week for a match in the Spain Segunda División RFEF - Group 4. The game kicks off at 17:30 on Sunday, 4th of October, 2026. Read our reason for Atlético Central vs Linares Deportivo prediction and tips.

62'
goal
T. Montenegro

Main Prediction

X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X.

1x2 Prediction

X
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 1.

Atlético Central Stats (Last 5 matches)

Atlético Central
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
18.10.26
Don Benito vs Atlético CentralSegunda División RFEF - Group 4
4 - 2
11.10.26
Estepona vs Atlético CentralSegunda División RFEF - Group 4
3 - 2
04.10.26
Atlético Central vs Linares DeportivoSegunda División RFEF - Group 4
0 - 1
27.09.26
Atlético Central vs Sevilla AtleticoSegunda División RFEF - Group 4
2 - 0
20.09.26
Marbella vs Atlético CentralSegunda División RFEF - Group 4
4 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 12
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.4
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
04.10.26
Atlético Central vs Linares DeportivoSegunda División RFEF - Group 4
0 - 1
27.09.26
Atlético Central vs Sevilla AtleticoSegunda División RFEF - Group 4
2 - 0
06.09.26
Atlético Central vs Recreativo HuelvaSegunda División RFEF - Group 4
2 - 0
14.06.26
Atlético Central vs CaudalTercera División RFEF - Promotion - Play-offs
2 - 0
31.05.26
Atlético Central vs Dos HermanasTercera División RFEF - Group 10
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES AWAY
18.10.26
Don Benito vs Atlético CentralSegunda División RFEF - Group 4
4 - 2
11.10.26
Estepona vs Atlético CentralSegunda División RFEF - Group 4
3 - 2
20.09.26
Marbella vs Atlético CentralSegunda División RFEF - Group 4
4 - 1
13.09.26
Tenerife II vs Atlético CentralSegunda División RFEF - Group 4
3 - 1
20.06.26
Caudal vs Atlético CentralTercera División RFEF - Promotion - Play-offs
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 15
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3

Linares Deportivo Stats (Last 5 matches)

Linares Deportivo
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
18.10.26
Linares Deportivo vs Recreativo HuelvaSegunda División RFEF - Group 4
0 - 0
11.10.26
Linares Deportivo vs AntonianoSegunda División RFEF - Group 4
2 - 1
04.10.26
Atlético Central vs Linares DeportivoSegunda División RFEF - Group 4
0 - 1
26.09.26
Real Betis II vs Linares DeportivoSegunda División RFEF - Group 4
4 - 0
20.09.26
Linares Deportivo vs Las Palmas IISegunda División RFEF - Group 4
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
18.10.26
Linares Deportivo vs Recreativo HuelvaSegunda División RFEF - Group 4
0 - 0
11.10.26
Linares Deportivo vs AntonianoSegunda División RFEF - Group 4
2 - 1
20.09.26
Linares Deportivo vs Las Palmas IISegunda División RFEF - Group 4
0 - 1
06.09.26
Linares Deportivo vs Ciudad de LucenaSegunda División RFEF - Group 4
1 - 1
03.05.26
Linares Deportivo vs Extremadura 1924Segunda División RFEF - Group 4
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
04.10.26
Atlético Central vs Linares DeportivoSegunda División RFEF - Group 4
0 - 1
26.09.26
Real Betis II vs Linares DeportivoSegunda División RFEF - Group 4
4 - 0
12.09.26
Estepona vs Linares DeportivoSegunda División RFEF - Group 4
1 - 4
08.08.26
Dos Hermanas vs Linares DeportivoFriendlies Clubs
0 - 1
26.04.26
Melilla vs Linares DeportivoSegunda División RFEF - Group 4
2 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Spain Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Real Betis II
7 4 2 1 11:4
LDWWW
14
2
Recreativo Huelva
7 4 2 1 13:7
DDWWW
14
3
Ciudad de Lucena
7 4 2 1 12:6
WWWWL
14
4
Badajoz
7 4 2 1 8:5
WWDDL
14
5
Don Benito
7 4 1 2 13:10
WLLWD
13
6
Mijas Las Lagunas
7 3 3 1 16:12
WWDWD
12
7
Estepona
7 3 2 2 10:9
DWWLW
11
8
Linares Deportivo
7 3 2 2 8:8
DWWLL
11
9
Puente Genil
7 3 1 3 8:6
WWLDL
10
10
Tenerife II
7 3 1 3 11:11
LDLWW
10
11
Sevilla Atletico
7 2 3 2 12:12
DLDLD
9
12
Sanluqueño
7 1 4 2 10:11
LDDLD
7
13
Xerez
7 1 3 3 4:6
LDWLD
6
14
Marbella
7 1 3 3 6:9
DLLDW
6
15
Atlético Central
7 2 0 5 10:15
LLLWL
6
16
Tamaraceite
7 2 0 5 7:14
WLWLL
6
17
Las Palmas II
7 1 2 4 3:11
LDLDW
5
18
Antoniano
7 0 3 4 6:12
DLLLD
3

Spain Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Recreativo Huelva
3 3 0 0 7:1 9
Don Benito
3 3 0 0 8:2 9
Badajoz
4 3 0 1 4:2 9
Puente Genil
4 2 1 1 5:2 7
Mijas Las Lagunas
3 2 1 0 10:4 7
Estepona
4 2 1 1 7:7 7
Tenerife II
3 2 0 1 6:5 6
Tamaraceite
4 2 0 2 5:6 6
Ciudad de Lucena
3 2 0 1 6:4 6
Atlético Central
3 2 0 1 4:1 6
Sevilla Atletico
3 1 2 0 7:4 5
Sanluqueño
3 1 2 0 6:5 5
Real Betis II
3 1 2 0 5:1 5
Marbella
4 1 2 1 6:5 5
Linares Deportivo
4 1 2 1 3:3 5
Xerez
4 1 1 2 3:4 4
Las Palmas II
4 0 2 2 2:4 2
Antoniano
4 0 2 2 5:9 2

Spain Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Real Betis II
4 3 0 1 6:3 9
Ciudad de Lucena
4 2 2 0 6:2 8
Linares Deportivo
3 2 0 1 5:5 6
Recreativo Huelva
4 1 2 1 6:6 5
Mijas Las Lagunas
4 1 2 1 6:8 5
Badajoz
3 1 2 0 4:3 5
Tenerife II
4 1 1 2 5:6 4
Sevilla Atletico
4 1 1 2 5:8 4
Estepona
3 1 1 1 3:2 4
Don Benito
4 1 1 2 5:8 4
Puente Genil
3 1 0 2 3:4 3
Las Palmas II
3 1 0 2 1:7 3
Xerez
3 0 2 1 1:2 2
Sanluqueño
4 0 2 2 4:6 2
Marbella
3 0 1 2 0:4 1
Antoniano
3 0 1 2 1:3 1
Tamaraceite
3 0 0 3 2:8 0
Atlético Central
4 0 0 4 6:14 0

When is the Atlético Central vs Linares Deportivo game?

The game between Atlético Central and Linares Deportivo will be played at 17:30 (UK) time on Sunday, 4th of October, 2026.

What is the prediction for Atlético Central vs Linares Deportivo game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Atlético Central and Linares Deportivo is X, and a 1 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

Learn how VAR affects penalties, match outcomes, football predictions, and betting models by changing decision accuracy, game state, scoring probability, and late-match volatility.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Odd:1.38