America-RN vs ABC

America-RN

WWLWL

ABC

LWWDW

Brazil

Potiguar

Sunday, 2nd of April, 202320:00


1 - 2
FT

ABC

LWWDW

America-RN vs ABC Prediction

ABC will be visiting America-RN this week for a match in the Brazil Potiguar. The game kicks off at 20:00 on Sunday, 2nd of April, 2023. Read our reason for America-RN vs ABC prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X.

1x2 Prediction

X
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

0 - 0
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 0 - 0.

America-RN Stats (Last 5 matches)

America-RN
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
26.07.26
Gama vs America-RNSerie D
3 - 2
19.07.26
America-RN vs GamaSerie D
1 - 0
14.07.26
America-RN vs TremSerie D
2 - 1
04.07.26
Trem vs America-RNSerie D
1 - 4
27.06.26
America-RN vs Fluminense PISerie D
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

5WIN

0DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

4YES

1NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
19.07.26
America-RN vs GamaSerie D
1 - 0
14.07.26
America-RN vs TremSerie D
2 - 1
27.06.26
America-RN vs Fluminense PISerie D
1 - 0
29.05.26
America-RN vs Central SCSerie D
1 - 0
17.05.26
America-RN vs LagunaSerie D
5 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 1
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.2
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
26.07.26
Gama vs America-RNSerie D
3 - 2
04.07.26
Trem vs America-RNSerie D
1 - 4
20.06.26
Fluminense PI vs America-RNSerie D
0 - 3
14.06.26
Sousa vs America-RNSerie D
0 - 2
24.05.26
ABC vs America-RNSerie D
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

ABC Stats (Last 5 matches)

ABC
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.08.26
Uberlandia vs ABCSerie D
1 - 0
16.08.26
ABC vs Nacional AMSerie D
1 - 0
08.08.26
Nacional AM vs ABCSerie D
1 - 2
26.07.26
ABC vs LuverdenseSerie D
4 - 1
18.07.26
Luverdense vs ABCSerie D
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
16.08.26
ABC vs Nacional AMSerie D
1 - 0
26.07.26
ABC vs LuverdenseSerie D
4 - 1
12.07.26
ABC vs Águia de MarabáSerie D
3 - 0
28.06.26
ABC vs AltosSerie D
1 - 1
14.06.26
ABC vs Maguary PESerie D
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.4
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
22.08.26
Uberlandia vs ABCSerie D
1 - 0
08.08.26
Nacional AM vs ABCSerie D
1 - 2
18.07.26
Luverdense vs ABCSerie D
0 - 0
04.07.26
Águia de Marabá vs ABCSerie D
2 - 1
21.06.26
Altos vs ABCSerie D
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8

Brazil Potiguar Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
America-RN
7 5 2 0 16:3
WDWDW
17
2
ABC
7 4 3 0 16:5
DDWDW
15
3
QFC
7 4 2 1 14:5
DWLWD
14
4
Potiguar Mossoró
7 4 2 1 7:3
WDWWD
14
5
Laguna
7 1 2 4 12:17
DDLWL
5
6
Santa Cruz RN
7 1 2 4 9:19
LDDLL
5
7
Potyguar
7 1 1 5 8:19
DLLLW
4
8
Globo
7 0 2 5 7:18
LDDLL
2

When is the America-RN vs ABC game?

The game between America-RN and ABC will be played at 20:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 2nd of April, 2023.

What is the prediction for America-RN vs ABC game?

The Main Prediction for the game between America-RN and ABC is X, and a 0 - 0 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Odd:1.38