Albion FC vs Rentistas

Albion FC

LLDLW

Rentistas

DLWLW

Uruguay

Segunda División

Sunday, 12th of October, 202520:00


4 - 1
FT

Rentistas

DLWLW

Albion FC vs Rentistas Prediction

Rentistas will be visiting Albion FC this week for a match in the Uruguay Segunda División. The game kicks off at 20:00 on Sunday, 12th of October, 2025. Read our reason for Albion FC vs Rentistas prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

0 - 2
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 0 - 2.

Albion FC Stats (Last 5 matches)

Albion FC
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
21.08.26
Albion FC vs Boston RiverPrimera División
2 - 3
15.08.26
Cerro vs Albion FCPrimera División
2 - 1
08.08.26
Liverpool Montevideo vs Albion FCPrimera División
1 - 0
01.08.26
Albion FC vs DanubioPrimera División - Apertura
2 - 2
17.07.26
Albion FC vs JuventudPrimera División - Apertura
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

0WIN

2DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
21.08.26
Albion FC vs Boston RiverPrimera División
2 - 3
01.08.26
Albion FC vs DanubioPrimera División - Apertura
2 - 2
17.07.26
Albion FC vs JuventudPrimera División - Apertura
0 - 1
31.05.26
Albion FC vs Atletico TorquePrimera División - Apertura
1 - 2
17.05.26
Albion FC vs WanderersPrimera División - Apertura
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
15.08.26
Cerro vs Albion FCPrimera División
2 - 1
08.08.26
Liverpool Montevideo vs Albion FCPrimera División
1 - 0
10.07.26
Deportivo Maldonado vs Albion FCPrimera División - Apertura
1 - 1
07.06.26
Progreso vs Albion FCPrimera División - Apertura
1 - 2
23.05.26
Club Nacional vs Albion FCPrimera División - Apertura
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2

Rentistas Stats (Last 5 matches)

Rentistas
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
25.08.26
Defensor Sporting vs RentistasCopa Uruguay
0 - 0
21.08.26
Miramar vs RentistasSegunda División
1 - 1
16.08.26
Rentistas vs TacuaremboSegunda División
0 - 1
10.08.26
Rentistas vs Plaza ColoniaSegunda División
1 - 1
01.08.26
La Luz vs RentistasSegunda División
2 - 5
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
16.08.26
Rentistas vs TacuaremboSegunda División
0 - 1
10.08.26
Rentistas vs Plaza ColoniaSegunda División
1 - 1
18.07.26
Rentistas vs CerritoSegunda División
0 - 0
04.07.26
Rentistas vs PaysanduSegunda División
1 - 2
21.06.26
Rentistas vs Uruguay MontevideoSegunda División
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
25.08.26
Defensor Sporting vs RentistasCopa Uruguay
0 - 0
21.08.26
Miramar vs RentistasSegunda División
1 - 1
01.08.26
La Luz vs RentistasSegunda División
2 - 5
12.07.26
Atenas vs RentistasSegunda División
1 - 3
27.06.26
Sportivo Huracan vs RentistasSegunda División
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

Uruguay Segunda División Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Oriental
6 4 1 1 8:5
LWWWD
13
2
Plaza Colonia
6 3 3 0 9:2
WDDWW
12
3
Fenix
6 3 2 1 13:7
WLWWD
11
4
Sportivo Huracan
6 2 4 0 9:6
DWWDD
10
5
Colón
6 2 3 1 8:5
DWDLD
9
6
Uruguay Montevideo
6 2 3 1 7:5
DWLWD
9
7
Rentistas
6 2 3 1 6:5
DLWWD
9
8
Cerrito
6 2 3 1 8:8
DDLWD
9
9
La Luz
6 1 4 1 5:6
DLWDD
7
10
Miramar
6 1 2 3 3:7
DDLWL
5
11
Paysandu
6 1 1 4 4:7
LDLLW
4
12
Atenas
6 1 1 4 5:11
LWLLL
4
13
CA River Plate
6 1 1 4 6:13
WLLLD
4
14
Tacuarembo
6 0 3 3 5:9
DLLLD
3

Uruguay Segunda División Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Atenas
15 9 2 4 25:14
DWWWL
29
2
CA River Plate
15 7 4 4 23:18
DWWLD
25
3
Plaza Colonia
15 7 3 5 21:14
DWDWW
24
4
Cerrito
15 6 6 3 20:16
WDLDD
24
5
Colón
15 6 4 5 17:18
DWWLL
22
6
Fenix
15 5 6 4 19:17
WLDDW
21
7
Tacuarembo
15 6 3 6 11:15
LWDWL
21
8
Rentistas
15 5 5 5 18:18
DLDWD
20
9
Oriental
15 4 7 4 20:17
WDLLW
19
10
Paysandu
15 5 2 8 19:22
DLLWW
17
11
La Luz
15 4 5 6 12:17
LLDLW
17
12
Sportivo Huracan
15 4 4 7 12:20
DWLLL
16
13
Miramar
15 3 6 6 16:21
DLDLL
15
14
Uruguay Montevideo
15 4 3 8 16:22
LLWWD
15

When is the Albion FC vs Rentistas game?

The game between Albion FC and Rentistas will be played at 20:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 12th of October, 2025.

What is the prediction for Albion FC vs Rentistas game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Albion FC and Rentistas is X2, and a 0 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

Odd:1.38