Åsane II vs Førde

Åsane II

LLDWD

Førde

LLLLD

Norway

3. Division - Girone 3

Saturday, 26th of September, 202615:00


Not Started
15:00

Førde

LLLLD

Åsane II vs Førde Prediction

Førde will be visiting Åsane II this week for a match in the Norway 3. Division - Girone 3. The game kicks off at 15:00 on Saturday, 26th of September, 2026. Read our reason for Åsane II vs Førde prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 1.

Åsane II vs Førde H2H Stats

H2H
22.06.26
Førde vs Åsane II3. Division - Girone 3
4 - 0
24.08.25
Åsane II vs Førde3. Division - Girone 4
1 - 0
11.05.25
Førde vs Åsane II3. Division - Girone 4
6 - 2
29.09.24
Åsane II vs Førde3. Division - Girone 1
1 - 3
28.04.24
Førde vs Åsane II3. Division - Girone 1
3 - 2
1X2

1HOME

0DRAW

4AWAY

BTTS

3YES

2NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.20

3.20

Åsane II Stats (Last 5 matches)

Åsane II
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES OVERALL
21.09.26
Os vs Åsane II3. Division - Girone 3
3 - 2
14.09.26
Åsane II vs Brann II3. Division - Girone 3
1 - 2
07.09.26
Gneist vs Åsane II3. Division - Girone 3
3 - 3
31.08.26
Åsane II vs Sogndal II3. Division - Girone 3
4 - 3
17.08.26
Stord vs Åsane II3. Division - Girone 3
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 13
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.6
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
14.09.26
Åsane II vs Brann II3. Division - Girone 3
1 - 2
31.08.26
Åsane II vs Sogndal II3. Division - Girone 3
4 - 3
10.08.26
Åsane II vs Austevoll3. Division - Girone 3
0 - 1
25.06.26
Åsane II vs Os3. Division - Girone 3
3 - 5
15.06.26
Åsane II vs Stord3. Division - Girone 3
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 13
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.6
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

GAMES AWAY
21.09.26
Os vs Åsane II3. Division - Girone 3
3 - 2
07.09.26
Gneist vs Åsane II3. Division - Girone 3
3 - 3
17.08.26
Stord vs Åsane II3. Division - Girone 3
2 - 2
03.08.26
Djerv vs Åsane II3. Division - Girone 3
3 - 1
26.07.26
Fyllingsdalen vs Åsane II3. Division - Girone 3
2 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 13
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.6

Førde Stats (Last 5 matches)

Førde
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
19.09.26
Førde vs Fana3. Division - Girone 3
0 - 3
16.09.26
Førde vs AalesundNM Cupen
3 - 4
12.09.26
Vard vs Førde3. Division - Girone 3
9 - 0
05.09.26
Os vs Førde3. Division - Girone 3
2 - 0
30.08.26
Førde vs Stord3. Division - Girone 3
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 19
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3.8
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
19.09.26
Førde vs Fana3. Division - Girone 3
0 - 3
16.09.26
Førde vs AalesundNM Cupen
3 - 4
30.08.26
Førde vs Stord3. Division - Girone 3
1 - 1
08.08.26
Førde vs Brann II3. Division - Girone 3
7 - 0
25.07.26
Førde vs Austevoll3. Division - Girone 3
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
12.09.26
Vard vs Førde3. Division - Girone 3
9 - 0
05.09.26
Os vs Førde3. Division - Girone 3
2 - 0
22.08.26
Floro vs FørdeNM Cupen
2 - 4
15.08.26
Gneist vs Førde3. Division - Girone 3
1 - 2
03.08.26
Sogndal II vs Førde3. Division - Girone 3
3 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 17
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3.4

Norway 3. Division - Girone 3 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Os
20 16 0 4 72:35
WLWWW
48
2
Askøy
20 12 6 2 39:22
WDLWW
42
3
Djerv
20 12 5 3 51:29
WWWWW
41
4
Fana
20 11 2 7 54:40
WWWDW
35
5
Brann II
20 9 6 5 49:39
WWDDL
33
6
Vard
20 9 5 6 52:38
WWDLL
32
7
Sogndal II
20 8 3 9 53:41
LLWLW
27
8
Austevoll
20 7 6 7 38:47
LLDWW
27
9
Førde
20 8 3 9 33:44
LLLDW
27
10
Åsane II
20 4 6 10 34:45
LLDWD
18
11
Stord
20 3 9 8 38:56
LDLDD
18
12
Gneist
20 5 3 12 36:56
DWDLL
18
13
Varegg
20 4 5 11 29:40
DWDLL
17
14
Fyllingsdalen
20 1 3 16 16:62
LLLLL
6

Norway 3. Division - Girone 3 Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Os
10 10 0 0 46:12 30
Djerv
10 7 2 1 28:14 23
Askøy
10 6 4 0 17:6 22
Fana
10 6 2 2 28:17 20
Brann II
10 6 2 2 33:16 20
Vard
10 6 1 3 36:18 19
Førde
10 5 2 3 21:13 17
Sogndal II
10 4 1 5 24:19 13
Austevoll
10 3 3 4 16:24 12
Varegg
10 3 2 5 13:16 11
Gneist
11 3 2 6 24:30 11
Åsane II
9 1 3 5 14:21 6
Stord
10 0 5 5 21:32 5
Fyllingsdalen
10 1 2 7 11:24 5

Norway 3. Division - Girone 3 Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Askøy
10 6 2 2 22:16 20
Os
10 6 0 4 26:23 18
Djerv
10 5 3 2 23:15 18
Fana
10 5 0 5 26:23 15
Austevoll
10 4 3 3 22:23 15
Sogndal II
10 4 2 4 29:22 14
Vard
10 3 4 3 16:20 13
Stord
10 3 4 3 17:24 13
Brann II
10 3 4 3 16:23 13
Åsane II
11 3 3 5 20:24 12
Førde
10 3 1 6 12:31 10
Gneist
9 2 1 6 12:26 7
Varegg
10 1 3 6 16:24 6
Fyllingsdalen
10 0 1 9 5:38 1

When is the Åsane II vs Førde game?

The game between Åsane II and Førde will be played at 15:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 26th of September, 2026.

What is the prediction for Åsane II vs Førde game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Åsane II and Førde is 1, and a 2 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Odd:1.38