Yunnan Yukun vs Chengdu Better City

Yunnan Yukun

LWDDL

Chengdu Better City

DDDDD

China

Super League

Saturday, 8th of August, 202613:00


Yuxi Plateau Sports Center Stadium
Referee: Meng Xiangkun, China
1 - 0
FT

Chengdu Better City

DDDDD

Yunnan Yukun vs Chengdu Better City Prediction

Chengdu Better City will be visiting Yunnan Yukun this week for a match at the Yuxi Plateau Sports Center Stadium (Yuxi) in the China Super League. The game kicks off at 13:00 on Saturday, 8th of August, 2026. Read our reason for Yunnan Yukun vs Chengdu Better City prediction and tips.

O. Taty Maritu
goal
48'
65'
sub
Matheus JussaLiao Lisheng
Abdusalam BunyaminYe Chugui
sub
72'
76'
sub
Yang Ming-YangM. Iminqari
78'
yellowcard
Wellington Silva
J. Vinyals
yellowcard
78'
81'
sub
He YiranLiao Rongxiang
81'
sub
Wellington SilvaAbduweli Behram
Xu XinShi Ke
sub
88'
A. Ionita IIZhao Yuhao
sub
88'
Yang ZihaoZhang Chenliang
sub
88'
J. SaeterHuang Zichang
sub
90'

Main Prediction

X
Odd:3.90
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X. This option have an odd of 3.90.

1x2 Prediction

X
Odd:3.90
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X. The draw is priced at 3.90.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
Odd:1.30
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 1.30.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
Odd:1.36
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals. The Over 2.5 have an odd of 1.36.

Correct Score Prediction

3 - 3
Odd:23.00
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 3 - 3. This result is priced at 23.00.

Match Odds

Yunnan Yukun
3.30
Draw
3.90
Chengdu Better City
1.88

Double Chance Odds

Yunnan Yukun or Draw
1.85
Yunnan Yukun or Chengdu Better City
1.18
Draw or Chengdu Better City
1.30

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
1.30
No
2.95

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 1.5 Goals
1.11
Under 1.5 Goals
6.00
Over 2.5 Goals
1.36
Under 2.5 Goals
3.00
Over 3.5 Goals
1.90
Under 3.5 Goals
1.85

Half Time-Full Time Odds

Yunnan Yukun - Draw
13.00
Yunnan Yukun - Chengdu Better City
17.00
Draw - Chengdu Better City
5.25
Yunnan Yukun - Yunnan Yukun
5.50
Draw - Yunnan Yukun
8.00
Chengdu Better City - Yunnan Yukun
23.00
Chengdu Better City - Draw
13.00
Chengdu Better City - Chengdu Better City
2.95

Yunnan Yukun vs Chengdu Better City H2H Stats

H2H
21.04.26
Chengdu Better City vs Yunnan YukunSuper League
2 - 1
23.08.25
Yunnan Yukun vs Chengdu Better CitySuper League
1 - 5
16.04.25
Chengdu Better City vs Yunnan YukunSuper League
1 - 1
1X2

0HOME

1DRAW

2AWAY

BTTS

3YES

0NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.00

2.67

Yunnan Yukun Stats (Last 5 matches)

Yunnan Yukun
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES OVERALL
08.08.26
Yunnan Yukun vs Chengdu Better CitySuper League
1 - 0
01.08.26
Tianjin Teda vs Yunnan YukunSuper League
3 - 2
26.07.26
Yunnan Yukun vs Sichuan JiuniuSuper League
4 - 3
21.07.26
Yunnan Yukun vs Chengdu Better CityFA Cup
3 - 3
17.07.26
Yunnan Yukun vs SHANGHAI SIPGSuper League
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
08.08.26
Yunnan Yukun vs Chengdu Better CitySuper League
1 - 0
26.07.26
Yunnan Yukun vs Sichuan JiuniuSuper League
4 - 3
21.07.26
Yunnan Yukun vs Chengdu Better CityFA Cup
3 - 3
17.07.26
Yunnan Yukun vs SHANGHAI SIPGSuper League
2 - 2
03.07.26
Yunnan Yukun vs Henan JianyeSuper League
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES AWAY
01.08.26
Tianjin Teda vs Yunnan YukunSuper League
3 - 2
10.07.26
Shandong Luneng vs Yunnan YukunSuper League
4 - 3
26.06.26
Qingdao Jonoon vs Yunnan YukunSuper League
4 - 2
21.06.26
Suzhou Dongwu vs Yunnan YukunFA Cup
2 - 4
31.05.26
Wuhan Three Towns vs Yunnan YukunSuper League
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 14
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.8

Chengdu Better City Stats (Last 5 matches)

Chengdu Better City
1X2

0WIN

4DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
08.08.26
Yunnan Yukun vs Chengdu Better CitySuper League
1 - 0
01.08.26
Chengdu Better City vs Wuhan Three TownsSuper League
1 - 1
26.07.26
Chengdu Better City vs Beijing GuoanSuper League
2 - 2
21.07.26
Yunnan Yukun vs Chengdu Better CityFA Cup
3 - 3
17.07.26
Qingdao Youth Island vs Chengdu Better CitySuper League
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
01.08.26
Chengdu Better City vs Wuhan Three TownsSuper League
1 - 1
26.07.26
Chengdu Better City vs Beijing GuoanSuper League
2 - 2
11.07.26
Chengdu Better City vs Chongqing Tongliang LongSuper League
1 - 1
30.05.26
Chengdu Better City vs Shandong LunengSuper League
1 - 0
19.05.26
Chengdu Better City vs SHANGHAI SIPGSuper League
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
08.08.26
Yunnan Yukun vs Chengdu Better CitySuper League
1 - 0
21.07.26
Yunnan Yukun vs Chengdu Better CityFA Cup
3 - 3
17.07.26
Qingdao Youth Island vs Chengdu Better CitySuper League
1 - 1
05.07.26
Qingdao Jonoon vs Chengdu Better CitySuper League
1 - 1
27.06.26
Sichuan Jiuniu vs Chengdu Better CitySuper League
2 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

China Super League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Chengdu Better City
22 13 6 3 42:22
LDDDD
45
2
Qingdao Youth Island
22 7 11 4 26:29
DWWDL
32
3
Dalian Zhixing
21 10 2 9 32:36
WDLWW
32
4
Yunnan Yukun
22 9 4 9 43:41
WLWDL
31
5
Shandong Luneng
22 11 3 8 39:37
WWLLW
30
6
Beijing Guoan
21 9 7 5 38:27
WWDDW
29
7
Chongqing Tongliang Long
22 7 8 7 25:27
LLLDD
29
8
Hangzhou Greentown
21 8 5 8 31:36
LWDWL
24
9
Shenyang Urban
21 7 3 11 28:33
LWLDW
24
10
Henan Jianye
21 8 5 8 26:25
DDWWL
23
11
Sichuan Jiuniu
22 7 2 13 30:41
LWLLW
23
12
SHANGHAI SIPG
21 7 6 8 33:29
WLWDL
22
13
Shanghai Shenhua
21 9 5 7 38:34
WLLLW
22
14
Tianjin Teda
21 7 6 8 30:26
LWWWW
17
15
Wuhan Three Towns
20 4 8 8 28:35
DWWLL
15
16
Qingdao Jonoon
22 6 3 13 30:41
LLLLL
14

China Super League Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Dalian Zhixing
11 8 0 3 20:14 24
Chengdu Better City
11 7 3 1 25:8 24
Shandong Luneng
11 6 3 2 25:16 21
Beijing Guoan
12 6 3 3 24:15 21
Yunnan Yukun
11 6 2 3 23:18 20
Sichuan Jiuniu
11 6 1 4 22:15 19
Qingdao Youth Island
11 4 7 0 15:9 19
Shenyang Urban
11 6 0 5 18:16 18
Hangzhou Greentown
10 5 3 2 16:14 18
Shanghai Shenhua
10 5 2 3 21:17 17
Qingdao Jonoon
11 5 2 4 17:14 17
Chongqing Tongliang Long
11 4 5 2 16:13 17
SHANGHAI SIPG
10 4 3 3 18:11 15
Henan Jianye
11 4 3 4 15:12 15
Wuhan Three Towns
9 4 2 3 13:10 14
Tianjin Teda
10 3 3 4 15:14 12

China Super League Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Chengdu Better City
11 6 3 2 17:14 21
Tianjin Teda
11 4 3 4 15:12 15
Shanghai Shenhua
11 4 3 4 17:17 15
Shandong Luneng
11 5 0 6 14:21 15
Henan Jianye
10 4 2 4 11:13 14
Qingdao Youth Island
11 3 4 4 11:20 13
Beijing Guoan
9 3 4 2 14:12 13
SHANGHAI SIPG
11 3 3 5 15:18 12
Chongqing Tongliang Long
11 3 3 5 9:14 12
Yunnan Yukun
11 3 2 6 20:23 11
Hangzhou Greentown
11 3 2 6 15:22 11
Dalian Zhixing
10 2 2 6 12:22 8
Wuhan Three Towns
11 0 6 5 15:25 6
Shenyang Urban
10 1 3 6 10:17 6
Sichuan Jiuniu
11 1 1 9 8:26 4
Qingdao Jonoon
11 1 1 9 13:27 4

When is the Yunnan Yukun vs Chengdu Better City game?

The game between Yunnan Yukun and Chengdu Better City will be played at 13:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 8th of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for Yunnan Yukun vs Chengdu Better City game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Yunnan Yukun and Chengdu Better City is X, and a 3 - 3 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Odd:1.38