Young Boys II vs Basel II

Young Boys II

WLWWD

Basel II

WDWDD

Switzerland

1. Liga Promotion

Saturday, 6th of September, 202516:00


0 - 0
FT

Basel II

WDWDD

Young Boys II vs Basel II Prediction

Basel II will be visiting Young Boys II this week for a match in the Switzerland 1. Liga Promotion. The game kicks off at 16:00 on Saturday, 6th of September, 2025. Read our reason for Young Boys II vs Basel II prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X.

1x2 Prediction

X
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 2
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 2.

Young Boys II Stats (Last 5 matches)

Young Boys II
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
19.08.26
Breitenrain vs Young Boys II1. Liga Promotion
4 - 2
09.08.26
Young Boys II vs Lugano II1. Liga Promotion
3 - 1
31.07.26
Brühl vs Young Boys II1. Liga Promotion
4 - 2
30.05.26
Breitenrain vs Young Boys II1. Liga Promotion
3 - 0
23.05.26
Young Boys II vs SC Kriens1. Liga Promotion
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 14
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.8
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
09.08.26
Young Boys II vs Lugano II1. Liga Promotion
3 - 1
23.05.26
Young Boys II vs SC Kriens1. Liga Promotion
0 - 2
09.05.26
Young Boys II vs Kreuzlingen1. Liga Promotion
1 - 1
25.04.26
Young Boys II vs FC Schaffhausen1. Liga Promotion
3 - 5
15.04.26
Young Boys II vs Biel-Bienne1. Liga Promotion
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
19.08.26
Breitenrain vs Young Boys II1. Liga Promotion
4 - 2
31.07.26
Brühl vs Young Boys II1. Liga Promotion
4 - 2
30.05.26
Breitenrain vs Young Boys II1. Liga Promotion
3 - 0
16.05.26
Cham vs Young Boys II1. Liga Promotion
1 - 1
29.04.26
Lausanne Sport II vs Young Boys II1. Liga Promotion
2 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 14
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.8

Basel II Stats (Last 5 matches)

Basel II
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.08.26
Basel II vs Zürich II1. Liga Promotion
2 - 3
18.08.26
Bellinzona vs Basel II1. Liga Promotion
2 - 3
08.08.26
Basel II vs Grand-Saconnex1. Liga Promotion
1 - 2
01.08.26
Kreuzlingen vs Basel II1. Liga Promotion
3 - 1
18.07.26
Old Boys vs Basel IIFriendlies Clubs
2 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 12
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.4
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
22.08.26
Basel II vs Zürich II1. Liga Promotion
2 - 3
08.08.26
Basel II vs Grand-Saconnex1. Liga Promotion
1 - 2
23.05.26
Basel II vs Vevey Sports1. Liga Promotion
3 - 0
09.05.26
Basel II vs SC Kriens1. Liga Promotion
3 - 1
25.04.26
Basel II vs Kreuzlingen1. Liga Promotion
2 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
18.08.26
Bellinzona vs Basel II1. Liga Promotion
2 - 3
01.08.26
Kreuzlingen vs Basel II1. Liga Promotion
3 - 1
18.07.26
Old Boys vs Basel IIFriendlies Clubs
2 - 3
30.05.26
Brühl vs Basel II1. Liga Promotion
1 - 0
16.05.26
Breitenrain vs Basel II1. Liga Promotion
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

Switzerland 1. Liga Promotion Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
FC Schaffhausen
4 4 0 0 10:2
WWWW
12
2
Biel-Bienne
4 4 0 0 11:4
WWWW
12
3
Cham
4 3 0 1 6:5
WWLW
9
4
Bulle
3 2 1 0 9:5
WDW
7
5
Brühl
4 2 1 1 6:3
DLWW
7
6
Breitenrain
4 2 1 1 9:7
WWDL
7
7
Zürich II
4 2 1 1 7:6
WWDL
7
8
Grand-Saconnex
4 2 0 2 10:7
LLWW
6
9
Amical Saint-Prex
4 2 0 2 5:9
WLWL
6
10
Bavois
4 1 2 1 4:3
DLDW
5
11
Paradiso
4 1 1 2 5:5
DLWL
4
12
Kreuzlingen
4 1 1 2 5:7
DLLW
4
13
Young Boys II
3 1 0 2 7:9
LWL
3
14
Luzern II
4 1 0 3 8:9
LLLW
3
15
Basel II
4 1 0 3 7:10
LWLL
3
16
YF Juventus
4 1 0 3 4:10
LWLL
3
17
Lugano II
4 1 0 3 8:15
LWLL
3
18
Bellinzona
4 0 0 4 2:7
LLLL
0

Switzerland 1. Liga Promotion Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
FC Schaffhausen
2 2 0 0 4:0 6
Cham
3 2 0 1 4:4 6
Biel-Bienne
2 2 0 0 9:4 6
Amical Saint-Prex
2 2 0 0 4:1 6
Breitenrain
2 1 1 0 6:4 4
Zürich II
2 1 0 1 2:2 3
Young Boys II
1 1 0 0 3:1 3
YF Juventus
2 1 0 1 1:3 3
Lugano II
2 1 0 1 5:7 3
Kreuzlingen
2 1 0 1 4:3 3
Grand-Saconnex
2 1 0 1 7:4 3
Brühl
2 1 0 1 4:3 3
Bavois
2 0 2 0 2:2 2
Paradiso
3 0 1 2 3:5 1
Luzern II
2 0 0 2 2:5 0
Bulle
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Bellinzona
2 0 0 2 2:5 0
Basel II
2 0 0 2 3:5 0

Switzerland 1. Liga Promotion Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Bulle
3 2 1 0 9:5 7
FC Schaffhausen
2 2 0 0 6:2 6
Biel-Bienne
2 2 0 0 2:0 6
Zürich II
2 1 1 0 5:4 4
Brühl
2 1 1 0 2:0 4
Paradiso
1 1 0 0 2:0 3
Luzern II
2 1 0 1 6:4 3
Grand-Saconnex
2 1 0 1 3:3 3
Cham
1 1 0 0 2:1 3
Breitenrain
2 1 0 1 3:3 3
Bavois
2 1 0 1 2:1 3
Basel II
2 1 0 1 4:5 3
Kreuzlingen
2 0 1 1 1:4 1
Young Boys II
2 0 0 2 4:8 0
YF Juventus
2 0 0 2 3:7 0
Lugano II
2 0 0 2 3:8 0
Bellinzona
2 0 0 2 0:2 0
Amical Saint-Prex
2 0 0 2 1:8 0

When is the Young Boys II vs Basel II game?

The game between Young Boys II and Basel II will be played at 16:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 6th of September, 2025.

What is the prediction for Young Boys II vs Basel II game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Young Boys II and Basel II is X, and a 2 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

Odd:1.38