Weston-super-Mare vs Gloucester City

Weston-super-Mare

LWLDL

Gloucester City

WLWLW

World

Friendlies Clubs

Friday, 31st of July, 202619:45


Not Started
19:45

Gloucester City

WLWLW

Weston-super-Mare vs Gloucester City Prediction

Gloucester City will be visiting Weston-super-Mare this week for a match in the World Friendlies Clubs. The game kicks off at 19:45 on Friday, 31st of July, 2026. Read our reason for Weston-super-Mare vs Gloucester City prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 2
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 2.

Weston-super-Mare Stats (Last 5 matches)

Weston-super-Mare
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
25.07.26
Weston-super-Mare vs Exeter CityFriendlies Clubs
0 - 2
21.07.26
Taunton Town vs Weston-super-MareFriendlies Clubs
0 - 4
18.07.26
Weston-super-Mare vs TorquayFriendlies Clubs
1 - 2
10.07.26
Clevedon Town vs Weston-super-MareFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
07.07.26
Weston-super-Mare vs Bristol RoversFriendlies Clubs
0 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
25.07.26
Weston-super-Mare vs Exeter CityFriendlies Clubs
0 - 2
18.07.26
Weston-super-Mare vs TorquayFriendlies Clubs
1 - 2
07.07.26
Weston-super-Mare vs Bristol RoversFriendlies Clubs
0 - 3
25.04.26
Weston-super-Mare vs Dorking WanderersNational League - South
1 - 1
14.04.26
Weston-super-Mare vs HorshamNational League - South
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
21.07.26
Taunton Town vs Weston-super-MareFriendlies Clubs
0 - 4
10.07.26
Clevedon Town vs Weston-super-MareFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
02.05.26
AFC Hornchurch vs Weston-super-MareNational League - South
2 - 0
28.04.26
Hemel Hempstead Town vs Weston-super-MareNational League - South
1 - 1
18.04.26
Dagenham & Redbridge vs Weston-super-MareNational League - South
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8

Gloucester City Stats (Last 5 matches)

Gloucester City
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
25.07.26
Barry Town vs Gloucester CityFriendlies Clubs
0 - 1
18.07.26
Gloucester City vs Haverfordwest County AFCFriendlies Clubs
0 - 1
11.07.26
Gloucester City vs Newport CountyFriendlies Clubs
2 - 1
04.05.26
Farnham Town vs Gloucester CityNon League Premier - Southern South
5 - 1
29.04.26
Gloucester City vs Poole TownNon League Premier - Southern South
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
18.07.26
Gloucester City vs Haverfordwest County AFCFriendlies Clubs
0 - 1
11.07.26
Gloucester City vs Newport CountyFriendlies Clubs
2 - 1
29.04.26
Gloucester City vs Poole TownNon League Premier - Southern South
3 - 2
25.04.26
Gloucester City vs Walton & HershamNon League Premier - Southern South
1 - 0
06.04.26
Gloucester City vs Taunton TownNon League Premier - Southern South
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
25.07.26
Barry Town vs Gloucester CityFriendlies Clubs
0 - 1
04.05.26
Farnham Town vs Gloucester CityNon League Premier - Southern South
5 - 1
18.04.26
Yate Town vs Gloucester CityNon League Premier - Southern South
2 - 1
11.04.26
Dorchester Town vs Gloucester CityNon League Premier - Southern South
0 - 5
03.04.26
Hanwell Town vs Gloucester CityNon League Premier - Southern South
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

When is the Weston-super-Mare vs Gloucester City game?

The game between Weston-super-Mare and Gloucester City will be played at 19:45 (UK) time on Friday, 31st of July, 2026.

What is the prediction for Weston-super-Mare vs Gloucester City game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Weston-super-Mare and Gloucester City is X2, and a 1 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Alavés pay a very high price for reaching the round of sixteen

Alavés pay a very high price for reaching the round of sixteen

Alavés beat Sevilla to reach the Copa del Rey round of sixteen, but injuries to Jonny Otto and Lucas Boyé threaten their plans ahead of the Osasuna clash.

Odd:1.38