Watford U21 vs Charlton Athletic U21

Watford U21

DDWDL

Charlton Athletic U21

DLWWW

England

Professional Development League

Monday, 20th of April, 202613:00


3 - 1
FT

Charlton Athletic U21

DLWWW

Watford U21 vs Charlton Athletic U21 Prediction

Charlton Athletic U21 will be visiting Watford U21 this week for a match in the England Professional Development League. The game kicks off at 13:00 on Monday, 20th of April, 2026. Read our reason for Watford U21 vs Charlton Athletic U21 prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 4
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 4.

Watford U21 Stats (Last 5 matches)

Watford U21
1X2

2WIN

3DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES OVERALL
20.04.26
Watford U21 vs Charlton Athletic U21Professional Development League
3 - 1
14.04.26
Huddersfield Town U21 vs Watford U21Professional Development League
1 - 1
10.04.26
Swansea City U21 vs Watford U21Professional Development League
2 - 2
27.03.26
Watford U21 vs Coventry City U21Professional Development League
6 - 0
24.03.26
Peterborough United U21 vs Watford U21Professional Development League
3 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 15
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

GAMES HOME
20.04.26
Watford U21 vs Charlton Athletic U21Professional Development League
3 - 1
27.03.26
Watford U21 vs Coventry City U21Professional Development League
6 - 0
13.03.26
Watford U21 vs Wigan Athletic U21Professional Development League
4 - 2
03.03.26
Watford U21 vs AFC Bournemouth U21Professional Development League
2 - 2
24.02.26
Watford U21 vs Brentford U21Professional Development League
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 18
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

0WIN

4DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
14.04.26
Huddersfield Town U21 vs Watford U21Professional Development League
1 - 1
10.04.26
Swansea City U21 vs Watford U21Professional Development League
2 - 2
24.03.26
Peterborough United U21 vs Watford U21Professional Development League
3 - 3
20.03.26
Millwall U21 vs Watford U21Professional Development League
2 - 0
10.03.26
Bristol City U21 vs Watford U21Professional Development League
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2

Charlton Athletic U21 Stats (Last 5 matches)

Charlton Athletic U21
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
26.08.26
Stockport County U21 vs Charlton Athletic U21Premier League Cup
1 - 2
23.08.26
Barnsley U21 vs Charlton Athletic U21Professional Development League
2 - 2
18.08.26
Charlton Athletic U21 vs Bolton Wanderers Res.Professional Development League
0 - 1
18.07.26
Folkestone Invicta vs Charlton Athletic U21Friendlies Clubs
2 - 0
27.04.26
Nottingham Forest U21 vs Charlton Athletic U21Professional Development League
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
18.08.26
Charlton Athletic U21 vs Bolton Wanderers Res.Professional Development League
0 - 1
17.04.26
Charlton Athletic U21 vs Colchester United U21Professional Development League
2 - 2
03.04.26
Charlton Athletic U21 vs AFC Bournemouth U21Professional Development League
1 - 0
31.03.26
Charlton Athletic U21 vs Peterborough United U21Professional Development League
5 - 2
17.03.26
Charlton Athletic U21 vs Huddersfield Town U21Professional Development League
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
26.08.26
Stockport County U21 vs Charlton Athletic U21Premier League Cup
1 - 2
23.08.26
Barnsley U21 vs Charlton Athletic U21Professional Development League
2 - 2
18.07.26
Folkestone Invicta vs Charlton Athletic U21Friendlies Clubs
2 - 0
27.04.26
Nottingham Forest U21 vs Charlton Athletic U21Professional Development League
3 - 2
20.04.26
Watford U21 vs Charlton Athletic U21Professional Development League
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2

England Professional Development League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Barnsley U21
2 1 1 0 4:3
DW
4
2
Colchester United U21
1 1 0 0 4:0
W
3
3
Sheffield United U21
1 1 0 0 2:0
W
3
4
Peterborough United U21
1 1 0 0 2:0
W
3
5
Bolton Wanderers Res.
1 1 0 0 1:0
W
3
6
Bristol City U21
2 0 2 0 3:3
DD
2
7
Wigan Athletic U21
1 0 1 0 2:2
D
1
8
Sheffield Wednesday U21
1 0 1 0 1:1
D
1
9
Charlton Athletic U21
2 0 1 1 2:3
DL
1
10
Coventry City U21
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
11
Huddersfield Town U21
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
12
Millwall U21
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
13
Hull City U21
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
14
Cardiff City U21
1 0 0 1 1:2
L
0
15
Queens Park Rangers U21
1 0 0 1 0:2
L
0
16
Swansea City U21
1 0 0 1 0:2
L
0
17
Fleetwood Town U21
1 0 0 1 0:4
L
0

England Professional Development League Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Peterborough United U21
1 1 0 0 2:0 3
Sheffield Wednesday U21
1 0 1 0 1:1 1
Bristol City U21
1 0 1 0 2:2 1
Barnsley U21
1 0 1 0 2:2 1
Wigan Athletic U21
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Swansea City U21
1 0 0 1 0:2 0
Sheffield United U21
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Queens Park Rangers U21
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Millwall U21
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Hull City U21
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Huddersfield Town U21
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Fleetwood Town U21
1 0 0 1 0:4 0
Coventry City U21
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Colchester United U21
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Charlton Athletic U21
1 0 0 1 0:1 0
Cardiff City U21
1 0 0 1 1:2 0
Bolton Wanderers Res.
0 0 0 0 0:0 0

England Professional Development League Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Sheffield United U21
1 1 0 0 2:0 3
Colchester United U21
1 1 0 0 4:0 3
Bolton Wanderers Res.
1 1 0 0 1:0 3
Barnsley U21
1 1 0 0 2:1 3
Wigan Athletic U21
1 0 1 0 2:2 1
Charlton Athletic U21
1 0 1 0 2:2 1
Bristol City U21
1 0 1 0 1:1 1
Swansea City U21
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Sheffield Wednesday U21
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Queens Park Rangers U21
1 0 0 1 0:2 0
Peterborough United U21
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Millwall U21
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Hull City U21
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Huddersfield Town U21
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Fleetwood Town U21
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Coventry City U21
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Cardiff City U21
0 0 0 0 0:0 0

When is the Watford U21 vs Charlton Athletic U21 game?

The game between Watford U21 and Charlton Athletic U21 will be played at 13:00 (UK) time on Monday, 20th of April, 2026.

What is the prediction for Watford U21 vs Charlton Athletic U21 game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Watford U21 and Charlton Athletic U21 is X2, and a 1 - 4 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Odd:1.38