Volta Redonda vs Botafogo

Volta Redonda

LDWWL

Botafogo

LDDWL

Brazil

Carioca - 1

Wednesday, 14th of February, 202422:00


0 - 3
FT

Botafogo

LDDWL

Volta Redonda vs Botafogo Prediction

Botafogo will be visiting Volta Redonda this week for a match in the Brazil Carioca - 1. The game kicks off at 22:00 on Wednesday, 14th of February, 2024. Read our reason for Volta Redonda vs Botafogo prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X.

1x2 Prediction

X
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

0 - 0
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 0 - 0.

Volta Redonda Stats (Last 5 matches)

Volta Redonda
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
29.08.26
Barra vs Volta RedondaSerie C
2 - 0
22.08.26
Volta Redonda vs FlorestaSerie C
1 - 2
15.08.26
Volta Redonda vs ItuanoSerie C
1 - 0
08.08.26
Inter De Limeira vs Volta RedondaSerie C
2 - 0
25.07.26
Volta Redonda vs AnápolisSerie C
1 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
22.08.26
Volta Redonda vs FlorestaSerie C
1 - 2
15.08.26
Volta Redonda vs ItuanoSerie C
1 - 0
25.07.26
Volta Redonda vs AnápolisSerie C
1 - 4
20.07.26
Volta Redonda vs São Gonçalo EC RJCopa Rio
0 - 0
01.07.26
Volta Redonda vs AmazonasSerie C
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

4NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
29.08.26
Barra vs Volta RedondaSerie C
2 - 0
08.08.26
Inter De Limeira vs Volta RedondaSerie C
2 - 0
16.07.26
São Gonçalo EC RJ vs Volta RedondaCopa Rio
2 - 1
14.07.26
Figueirense vs Volta RedondaSerie C
0 - 0
04.07.26
Maringá vs Volta RedondaSerie C
4 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 1
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2

Botafogo Stats (Last 5 matches)

Botafogo
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
17.10.26
Botafogo vs Chapecoense-scSerie A
1 - 0
12.10.26
Coritiba vs BotafogoSerie A
1 - 1
08.10.26
Botafogo vs Vasco DA GamaSerie A
1 - 2
19.09.26
Mirassol vs BotafogoSerie A
2 - 0
16.09.26
Botafogo vs GremioSerie A
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
17.10.26
Botafogo vs Chapecoense-scSerie A
1 - 0
08.10.26
Botafogo vs Vasco DA GamaSerie A
1 - 2
16.09.26
Botafogo vs GremioSerie A
3 - 2
13.09.26
Botafogo vs RB BragantinoSerie A
1 - 1
06.09.26
Botafogo vs PalmeirasSerie A
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
12.10.26
Coritiba vs BotafogoSerie A
1 - 1
19.09.26
Mirassol vs BotafogoSerie A
2 - 0
30.08.26
Flamengo vs BotafogoSerie A
3 - 0
16.08.26
Vitoria vs BotafogoSerie A
1 - 0
14.08.26
Cienciano vs BotafogoCONMEBOL Sudamericana
6 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 13
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.6

Brazil Carioca - 1 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Portuguesa RJ
6 3 2 1 13:7
WWDWL
11
2
Sampaio Corrêa RJ
6 3 1 2 10:8
LLWDW
10
3
Nova Iguaçu
6 1 4 1 7:6
WDDDL
7
4
CFRJ / Maricá
6 1 1 4 6:15
LDLLW
4

Brazil Carioca - 1 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Fluminense
6 5 0 1 9:5
LDWWW
15
2
Vasco DA Gama
6 3 2 1 9:3
DLWWD
11
3
Volta Redonda
6 3 2 1 9:5
DLLDW
11
4
Bangu
6 3 1 2 7:7
LDWLD
10
5
Portuguesa RJ
6 2 1 3 6:7
WWDWL
7
6
Sampaio Corrêa RJ
6 2 1 3 7:14
LLWDW
7

Brazil Carioca - 1 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Botafogo
6 3 0 3 6:5
WDWLL
9
2
Madureira
6 2 2 2 5:6
LLWDD
8
3
Boavista SC
6 2 2 2 6:8
DLLDD
8
4
Flamengo
6 2 1 3 11:9
WWWWW
7
5
Nova Iguaçu
6 1 2 3 8:9
WDDDL
5
6
CFRJ / Maricá
6 1 0 5 5:10
LDLLW
3

Brazil Carioca - 1 Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Fluminense
3 3 0 0 5:2 9
Volta Redonda
3 2 1 0 5:1 7
Vasco DA Gama
3 2 1 0 6:2 7
Sampaio Corrêa RJ
3 2 1 0 6:4 7
Portuguesa RJ
3 2 1 0 8:3 7
Flamengo
3 2 1 0 9:2 7
Botafogo
3 2 0 1 3:1 6
Boavista SC
3 2 0 1 4:5 6
Sampaio Corrêa RJ
3 1 1 1 4:5 4
Nova Iguaçu
3 1 1 1 3:2 4
Madureira
3 1 1 1 2:3 4
Bangu
3 1 1 1 3:3 4
Portuguesa RJ
3 1 0 2 1:3 3
Nova Iguaçu
3 0 1 2 5:7 1
CFRJ / Maricá
3 0 1 2 2:8 1
CFRJ / Maricá
3 0 0 3 2:5 0

Brazil Carioca - 1 Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Fluminense
3 2 0 1 4:3 6
Bangu
3 2 0 1 4:4 6
Volta Redonda
3 1 1 1 4:4 4
Vasco DA Gama
3 1 1 1 3:1 4
Portuguesa RJ
3 1 1 1 5:4 4
Portuguesa RJ
3 1 1 1 5:4 4
Nova Iguaçu
3 1 1 1 3:2 4
Madureira
3 1 1 1 3:3 4
Sampaio Corrêa RJ
3 1 0 2 4:4 3
Sampaio Corrêa RJ
3 1 0 2 3:9 3
Nova Iguaçu
3 0 3 0 4:4 3
CFRJ / Maricá
3 1 0 2 4:7 3
CFRJ / Maricá
3 1 0 2 3:5 3
Botafogo
3 1 0 2 3:4 3
Boavista SC
3 0 2 1 2:3 2
Flamengo
3 0 0 3 2:7 0

When is the Volta Redonda vs Botafogo game?

The game between Volta Redonda and Botafogo will be played at 22:00 (UK) time on Wednesday, 14th of February, 2024.

What is the prediction for Volta Redonda vs Botafogo game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Volta Redonda and Botafogo is X, and a 0 - 0 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Every Winner of the UEFA Nations League

Every Winner of the UEFA Nations League

Discover the national teams that have lifted the UEFA Nations League trophy from 2019 to 2025, with dramatic finals, unforgettable goals and historic victories.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Odd:1.38