Villarreal II vs Mérida AD

Villarreal II

WLLWW

Mérida AD

WDLLW

Spain

Primera División RFEF - Group 2

Friday, 14th of March, 202519:30


3 - 0
FT

Mérida AD

WDLLW

Villarreal II vs Mérida AD Prediction

Mérida AD will be visiting Villarreal II this week for a match in the Spain Primera División RFEF - Group 2. The game kicks off at 19:30 on Friday, 14th of March, 2025. Read our reason for Villarreal II vs Mérida AD prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

3 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 3 - 1.

Villarreal II Stats (Last 5 matches)

Villarreal II
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
29.08.26
Rayo Majadahonda vs Villarreal IIPrimera División RFEF - Group 2
1 - 2
15.08.26
Villarreal II vs ZaragozaFriendlies Clubs
0 - 2
04.08.26
Eldense vs Villarreal IIFriendlies Clubs
1 - 3
07.06.26
Zamora vs Villarreal IIPrimera División RFEF - Play Offs
2 - 0
31.05.26
Villarreal B vs ZamoraPrimera División RFEF - Play Offs
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

0YES

5NO

CLEAN SHEETS

4YES

1NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
15.08.26
Villarreal II vs ZaragozaFriendlies Clubs
0 - 2
31.05.26
Villarreal B vs ZamoraPrimera División RFEF - Play Offs
2 - 0
16.05.26
Villarreal II vs Sevilla AtleticoPrimera División RFEF - Group 2
2 - 0
03.05.26
Villarreal II vs HérculesPrimera División RFEF - Group 2
1 - 0
25.04.26
Villarreal II vs IbizaPrimera División RFEF - Group 2
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.4
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
29.08.26
Rayo Majadahonda vs Villarreal IIPrimera División RFEF - Group 2
1 - 2
04.08.26
Eldense vs Villarreal IIFriendlies Clubs
1 - 3
07.06.26
Zamora vs Villarreal IIPrimera División RFEF - Play Offs
2 - 0
23.05.26
Sanluqueño vs Villarreal IIPrimera División RFEF - Group 2
1 - 1
10.05.26
Europa Fc vs Villarreal IIPrimera División RFEF - Group 2
3 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

Mérida AD Stats (Last 5 matches)

Mérida AD
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
29.08.26
Mérida AD vs Deportivo La Coruña IIPrimera División RFEF - Group 1
1 - 0
14.08.26
Mérida AD vs AlcorconFriendlies Clubs
2 - 1
07.08.26
Leganes vs Mérida ADFriendlies Clubs
3 - 0
28.07.26
Mérida AD vs Al-NassrFriendlies Clubs
0 - 2
25.07.26
Benfica B vs Mérida ADFriendlies Clubs
4 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
29.08.26
Mérida AD vs Deportivo La Coruña IIPrimera División RFEF - Group 1
1 - 0
14.08.26
Mérida AD vs AlcorconFriendlies Clubs
2 - 1
28.07.26
Mérida AD vs Al-NassrFriendlies Clubs
0 - 2
17.05.26
Mérida AD vs Unionistas de SalamancaPrimera División RFEF - Group 1
1 - 1
03.05.26
Mérida AD vs LugoPrimera División RFEF - Group 1
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

4NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
07.08.26
Leganes vs Mérida ADFriendlies Clubs
3 - 0
25.07.26
Benfica B vs Mérida ADFriendlies Clubs
4 - 0
23.05.26
Osasuna II vs Mérida ADPrimera División RFEF - Group 1
1 - 2
09.05.26
Barakaldo vs Mérida ADPrimera División RFEF - Group 1
2 - 0
24.04.26
Arenas Getxo vs Mérida ADPrimera División RFEF - Group 1
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 12
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.4

Spain Primera División RFEF - Group 2 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Real Jaén
1 1 0 0 3:0
W
3
2
FC Cartagena
1 1 0 0 3:1
W
3
3
Antequera
1 1 0 0 3:2
W
3
4
Real Murcia
1 1 0 0 2:1
W
3
5
Villarreal II
1 1 0 0 2:1
W
3
6
Huesca
1 1 0 0 1:0
W
3
7
Atlético Madrid II
1 0 1 0 2:2
D
1
8
Alcorcon
1 0 1 0 2:2
D
1
9
Juventud Torremolinos
1 0 1 0 2:2
D
1
10
Águilas
1 0 1 0 2:2
D
1
11
Gimnastic
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
12
Zaragoza
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
13
Real Madrid II
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
14
Teruel
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
15
Ibiza
1 0 0 1 2:3
L
0
16
Hércules
1 0 0 1 1:2
L
0
17
Rayo Majadahonda
1 0 0 1 1:2
L
0
18
Sant Andreu
1 0 0 1 0:1
L
0
19
Algeciras
1 0 0 1 1:3
L
0
20
Europa Fc
1 0 0 1 0:3
L
0

Spain Primera División RFEF - Group 2 Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Huesca
1 1 0 0 1:0 3
Antequera
1 1 0 0 3:2 3
Águilas
1 0 1 0 2:2 1
Atlético Madrid II
1 0 1 0 2:2 1
Zaragoza
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Villarreal II
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Teruel
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Sant Andreu
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Real Murcia
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Real Madrid II
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Real Jaén
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Rayo Majadahonda
1 0 0 1 1:2 0
Juventud Torremolinos
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Ibiza
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Hércules
1 0 0 1 1:2 0
Gimnastic
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
FC Cartagena
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Europa Fc
1 0 0 1 0:3 0
Algeciras
1 0 0 1 1:3 0
Alcorcon
0 0 0 0 0:0 0

Spain Primera División RFEF - Group 2 Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Villarreal II
1 1 0 0 2:1 3
Real Murcia
1 1 0 0 2:1 3
Real Jaén
1 1 0 0 3:0 3
FC Cartagena
1 1 0 0 3:1 3
Juventud Torremolinos
1 0 1 0 2:2 1
Alcorcon
1 0 1 0 2:2 1
Águilas
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Zaragoza
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Teruel
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Sant Andreu
1 0 0 1 0:1 0
Real Madrid II
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Rayo Majadahonda
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Ibiza
1 0 0 1 2:3 0
Hércules
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Huesca
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Gimnastic
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Europa Fc
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Atlético Madrid II
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Antequera
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Algeciras
0 0 0 0 0:0 0

When is the Villarreal II vs Mérida AD game?

The game between Villarreal II and Mérida AD will be played at 19:30 (UK) time on Friday, 14th of March, 2025.

What is the prediction for Villarreal II vs Mérida AD game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Villarreal II and Mérida AD is 1X, and a 3 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Odd:1.38