Viettel vs Công An Nhân Dân

Viettel

WLWDD

Công An Nhân Dân

WWWLW

Vietnam

V.League 1

Thursday, 10th of September, 202613:15


Hang Day Stadium
0 - 1
FT

Công An Nhân Dân

WWWLW

Viettel vs Công An Nhân Dân Prediction

Công An Nhân Dân will be visiting Viettel this week for a match at the Hang Day Stadium (Hanoi) in the Vietnam V.League 1. The game kicks off at 13:15 on Thursday, 10th of September, 2026. Read our reason for Viettel vs Công An Nhân Dân prediction and tips.

30'
yellowcard
Nguyen Dinh Bac
45'
yellowcard
K. Pham Ba
Le Quoc Nhat NamTrieu Viet Hung
sub
46'
64'
sub
Nguyen Dinh BacF. Putros
64'
sub
Le Pham Thanh LongAlan Grafite
64'
sub
L. AdouLe Van Do
70'
redcard
Doan Van Hau
Trieu Viet Hung
yellowcard
71'
N. T. DoanV. T. Nguyen
sub
74'
74'
sub
K. Pham BaN. T. Phan
82'
sub
J. PendantHoang Van Toan
RibamarTran Danh Trung
sub
83'
Pham Trung HieuNguyen Duc Hoang Minh
sub
83'
Nguyen Duc Hoang Minh
yellowcard
86'
90'
goal
S. Mauk
90'
yellowcard
S. Mauk

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

0 - 3
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 0 - 3.

Viettel vs Công An Nhân Dân H2H Stats

H2H
07.06.26
Viettel vs Công An Nhân DânV.League 1
1 - 0
15.08.25
Công An Nhân Dân vs ViettelV.League 1
1 - 1
26.06.25
Công An Nhân Dân vs ViettelCup
3 - 1
23.02.25
Công An Nhân Dân vs ViettelV.League 1
2 - 1
19.02.25
Viettel vs Công An Nhân DânV.League 1
2 - 1
26.05.24
Công An Nhân Dân vs ViettelV.League 1
1 - 2
13.03.24
Viettel vs Công An Nhân DânCup
1 - 0
09.03.24
Viettel vs Công An Nhân DânV.League 1
3 - 0
1X2

5HOME

1DRAW

2AWAY

BTTS

5YES

3NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.50

1.00

Viettel Stats (Last 5 matches)

Viettel
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
16.09.26
Viettel vs Melbourne VictoryAFC Champions League Two
1 - 1
10.09.26
Viettel vs Công An Nhân DânV.League 1
0 - 1
04.09.26
Bình Phước vs ViettelV.League 1
0 - 2
11.06.26
Phu Dong vs ViettelCup
4 - 1
07.06.26
Viettel vs Công An Nhân DânV.League 1
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
16.09.26
Viettel vs Melbourne VictoryAFC Champions League Two
1 - 1
10.09.26
Viettel vs Công An Nhân DânV.League 1
0 - 1
07.06.26
Viettel vs Công An Nhân DânV.League 1
1 - 0
22.05.26
Viettel vs Pho HienV.League 1
1 - 1
03.05.26
Viettel vs Phu DongV.League 1
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
04.09.26
Bình Phước vs ViettelV.League 1
0 - 2
11.06.26
Phu Dong vs ViettelCup
4 - 1
31.05.26
Ho Chi Minh vs ViettelV.League 1
1 - 1
17.05.26
Nam Dinh vs ViettelV.League 1
0 - 2
10.05.26
Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh vs ViettelV.League 1
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

Công An Nhân Dân Stats (Last 5 matches)

Công An Nhân Dân
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

4YES

1NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
20.09.26
Bình Phước vs Công An Nhân DânV.League 1
0 - 3
15.09.26
Gamba Osaka vs Công An Nhân DânAFC Champions League Elite
4 - 1
10.09.26
Viettel vs Công An Nhân DânV.League 1
0 - 1
05.09.26
Công An Nhân Dân vs Hồng Lĩnh Hà TĩnhV.League 1
2 - 0
30.08.26
Công An Nhân Dân vs Ho Chi MinhSuper Cup
5 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

5WIN

0DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
05.09.26
Công An Nhân Dân vs Hồng Lĩnh Hà TĩnhV.League 1
2 - 0
30.08.26
Công An Nhân Dân vs Ho Chi MinhSuper Cup
5 - 0
31.05.26
Công An Nhân Dân vs Binh DuongV.League 1
2 - 1
17.05.26
Công An Nhân Dân vs Thanh HóaV.League 1
2 - 0
10.05.26
Công An Nhân Dân vs Nam DinhV.League 1
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
20.09.26
Bình Phước vs Công An Nhân DânV.League 1
0 - 3
15.09.26
Gamba Osaka vs Công An Nhân DânAFC Champions League Elite
4 - 1
10.09.26
Viettel vs Công An Nhân DânV.League 1
0 - 1
11.08.26
Adelaide United vs Công An Nhân DânAFC Champions League Elite
0 - 2
07.06.26
Viettel vs Công An Nhân DânV.League 1
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

Vietnam V.League 1 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Công An Nhân Dân
3 3 0 0 6:0
WWW
9
2
Phu Dong
2 2 0 0 6:2
WW
6
3
Song Lam Nghe An
2 2 0 0 5:1
WW
6
4
Da Nang
2 1 0 1 5:3
WL
3
5
Nam Dinh
2 1 0 1 4:3
LW
3
6
Ho Chi Minh
2 1 0 1 3:2
LW
3
7
Viettel
2 1 0 1 2:1
LW
3
8
Thanh Hóa
2 1 0 1 4:4
LW
3
9
Bắc Ninh
2 1 0 1 1:1
WL
3
10
Hai Phong
2 1 0 1 4:5
WL
3
11
Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh
2 1 0 1 1:2
WL
3
12
Ha Noi
2 0 0 2 2:7
LL
0
13
Hoang Anh Gia Lai
2 0 0 2 1:7
LL
0
14
Bình Phước
3 0 0 3 0:6
LLL
0

Vietnam V.League 1 Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Thanh Hóa
1 1 0 0 3:2 3
Song Lam Nghe An
1 1 0 0 1:0 3
Phu Dong
1 1 0 0 2:1 3
Nam Dinh
1 1 0 0 4:0 3
Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh
1 1 0 0 1:0 3
Ho Chi Minh
1 1 0 0 3:1 3
Da Nang
1 1 0 0 3:0 3
Công An Nhân Dân
1 1 0 0 2:0 3
Bắc Ninh
1 1 0 0 1:0 3
Viettel
1 0 0 1 0:1 0
Hoang Anh Gia Lai
1 0 0 1 1:3 0
Hai Phong
1 0 0 1 1:4 0
Ha Noi
1 0 0 1 1:4 0
Bình Phước
2 0 0 2 0:5 0

Vietnam V.League 1 Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Công An Nhân Dân
2 2 0 0 4:0 6
Viettel
1 1 0 0 2:0 3
Song Lam Nghe An
1 1 0 0 4:1 3
Phu Dong
1 1 0 0 4:1 3
Hai Phong
1 1 0 0 3:1 3
Thanh Hóa
1 0 0 1 1:2 0
Nam Dinh
1 0 0 1 0:3 0
Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh
1 0 0 1 0:2 0
Hoang Anh Gia Lai
1 0 0 1 0:4 0
Ho Chi Minh
1 0 0 1 0:1 0
Ha Noi
1 0 0 1 1:3 0
Da Nang
1 0 0 1 2:3 0
Bắc Ninh
1 0 0 1 0:1 0
Bình Phước
1 0 0 1 0:1 0

When is the Viettel vs Công An Nhân Dân game?

The game between Viettel and Công An Nhân Dân will be played at 13:15 (UK) time on Thursday, 10th of September, 2026.

What is the prediction for Viettel vs Công An Nhân Dân game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Viettel and Công An Nhân Dân is X2, and a 0 - 3 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

Odd:1.38