Velké Hamry vs Sokol Zápy

Velké Hamry

LLDLL

Sokol Zápy

LWWWL

Czech-Republic

3. liga - CFL B

Saturday, 30th of May, 202609:30


Stadion Velke Hamry
1 - 1
FT

Sokol Zápy

LWWWL

Velké Hamry vs Sokol Zápy Prediction

Sokol Zápy will be visiting Velké Hamry this week for a match at the Stadion Velke Hamry (Velke Hamry) in the Czech-Republic 3. liga - CFL B. The game kicks off at 09:30 on Saturday, 30th of May, 2026. Read our reason for Velké Hamry vs Sokol Zápy prediction and tips.

8'
goal
T. Matejka
T. Bulir
yellowcard
31'
K. Knejzlik
yellowcard
31'
D. Vycital
yellowcard
31'
T. Kovacik
yellowcard
36'
T. KovacikJ. Divis
sub
46'
65'
sub
J. SteinerL. Vesely
65'
sub
D. FancovicJ. Michalek
77'
sub
B. ProchazkaM. Bodnar
77'
sub
L. WoitekD. Farkas
J. Jindrisek
goal
80'
81'
yellowcard
O. Kocourek
P. Balaz
yellowcard
83'
O. ValentaS. Kocka
sub
85'
85'
sub
T. MatejkaA. Kohout
90'
yellowcard
J. Sulc
D. VycitalV. Gebert
sub
90'

Main Prediction

2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 3
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 3.

Velké Hamry vs Sokol Zápy H2H Stats

H2H
19.11.25
Sokol Zápy vs Velké Hamry3. liga - CFL B
4 - 1
1X2

0HOME

0DRAW

1AWAY

BTTS

1YES

0NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.00

4.00

Velké Hamry Stats (Last 5 matches)

Velké Hamry
1X2

0WIN

0DRAW

5LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

4NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
23.08.26
Jablonec II vs Velké Hamry3. liga - CFL B
6 - 0
15.08.26
Velké Hamry vs Sokol Zápy3. liga - CFL B
0 - 2
08.08.26
Velké Hamry vs Slovan Liberec II3. liga - CFL B
1 - 2
01.08.26
Přepeře vs Velké HamryCup
3 - 0
06.06.26
Sokol Brozany vs Velké Hamry3. liga - CFL B
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 1
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 14
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.8
1X2

0WIN

2DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
15.08.26
Velké Hamry vs Sokol Zápy3. liga - CFL B
0 - 2
08.08.26
Velké Hamry vs Slovan Liberec II3. liga - CFL B
1 - 2
30.05.26
Velké Hamry vs Sokol Zápy3. liga - CFL B
1 - 1
20.05.26
Velké Hamry vs Benátky nad Jizerou3. liga - CFL B
0 - 2
16.05.26
Velké Hamry vs Ústí nad Orlicí3. liga - CFL B
3 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

0WIN

0DRAW

5LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
23.08.26
Jablonec II vs Velké Hamry3. liga - CFL B
6 - 0
01.08.26
Přepeře vs Velké HamryCup
3 - 0
06.06.26
Sokol Brozany vs Velké Hamry3. liga - CFL B
1 - 0
24.05.26
Pardubice II vs Velké Hamry3. liga - CFL B
4 - 1
10.05.26
Teplice II vs Velké Hamry3. liga - CFL B
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 16
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3.2

Sokol Zápy Stats (Last 5 matches)

Sokol Zápy
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
15.08.26
Velké Hamry vs Sokol Zápy3. liga - CFL B
0 - 2
12.08.26
Hermanuv Mestec vs Sokol ZápyCup
0 - 3
09.08.26
Sokol Zápy vs Neratovice-Byškovice3. liga - CFL B
6 - 0
01.08.26
Sokol Zápy vs Jiskra DomažliceFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
29.07.26
Motorlet Praha vs Sokol ZápyFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 13
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.4
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
09.08.26
Sokol Zápy vs Neratovice-Byškovice3. liga - CFL B
6 - 0
01.08.26
Sokol Zápy vs Jiskra DomažliceFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
22.07.26
Sokol Zápy vs TurnovFriendlies Clubs
2 - 0
06.06.26
Sokol Zápy vs Slovan Liberec II3. liga - CFL B
5 - 0
24.05.26
Sokol Zápy vs Benátky nad Jizerou3. liga - CFL B
2 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 16
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
15.08.26
Velké Hamry vs Sokol Zápy3. liga - CFL B
0 - 2
12.08.26
Hermanuv Mestec vs Sokol ZápyCup
0 - 3
29.07.26
Motorlet Praha vs Sokol ZápyFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
25.07.26
Králův Dvůr vs Sokol ZápyFriendlies Clubs
2 - 1
18.07.26
Sokol Hostouň vs Sokol ZápyFriendlies Clubs
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2

Czech Republic 3. liga - CFL B Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Kladno
32 22 6 4 84:26
72
2
Jiskra Domažlice
32 22 3 7 80:42
69
3
Viktoria Plzeň II
32 18 7 7 75:53
61
4
Písek
32 15 7 10 50:38
52
5
Králův Dvůr
32 15 4 13 59:56
49
6
Admira Praha
32 14 6 12 47:51
48
7
Slavia III
32 13 7 12 54:47
46
8
České Budějovice II
32 11 12 9 63:58
45
9
Aritma Praha
32 11 12 9 45:45
45
10
Loko Vltavín
32 13 5 14 35:43
44
11
Příbram II
32 12 4 16 45:56
40
12
Bohemians 1905 II
32 10 8 14 57:60
38
13
Dukla Praha II
32 11 5 16 48:57
38
14
Motorlet Praha
32 8 10 14 32:45
34
15
Sokol Hostouň
32 8 10 14 30:44
34
16
Petřín Plzeň
32 8 4 20 38:73
28
17
Táborsko II
32 4 4 24 27:75
16

Czech Republic 3. liga - CFL B Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Arsenal Česká Lípa
32 29 1 2 86:24
WWWLW
88
2
Sokol Zápy
32 23 5 4 72:27
WDLWW
74
3
Baník Souš
32 20 4 8 60:34
WWWDL
64
4
Hradec Králové II
32 19 4 9 70:47
LWWLW
61
5
Teplice II
32 14 8 10 46:42
LWDDL
50
6
Benátky nad Jizerou
32 12 8 12 59:54
WDWWD
44
7
Pardubice II
32 12 7 13 69:57
WLLWD
43
8
Jablonec II
32 11 6 15 49:62
LDLDD
39
9
Mladá Boleslav II
32 10 8 14 39:50
WLLDW
38
10
Slovan Liberec II
32 10 7 15 72:64
LWLWW
37
11
Varnsdorf
32 10 7 15 46:65
WLWWD
37
12
Neratovice-Byškovice
32 9 9 14 44:66
LWWDL
36
13
Sokol Brozany
32 8 10 14 38:58
WDDDD
34
14
Velké Hamry
32 7 10 15 45:57
LDLLD
31
15
Ústí nad Orlicí
32 7 10 15 35:55
LDWDD
31
16
Slovan Velvary
32 7 4 21 46:82
LLLDL
25
17
Kolín
32 4 12 16 36:68
LLLLD
24

Czech Republic 3. liga - CFL B Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Arsenal Česká Lípa
16 14 1 1 36:9 43
Sokol Zápy
16 14 0 2 50:12 42
Jiskra Domažlice
16 14 0 2 50:25 42
Hradec Králové II
16 11 3 2 43:19 36
Baník Souš
16 11 2 3 31:15 35
Kladno
16 10 4 2 42:17 34
Viktoria Plzeň II
16 10 3 3 38:22 33
Králův Dvůr
16 10 2 4 39:25 32
Teplice II
16 8 6 2 24:15 30
Pardubice II
16 9 3 4 40:23 30
Příbram II
16 9 2 5 23:21 29
Písek
16 9 2 5 28:18 29
Aritma Praha
16 8 5 3 27:18 29
Loko Vltavín
16 8 4 4 21:16 28
Bohemians 1905 II
16 7 5 4 35:25 26
České Budějovice II
16 6 7 3 28:25 25
Petřín Plzeň
16 7 3 6 20:29 24
Slavia III
16 7 2 7 29:25 23
Slovan Liberec II
16 6 4 6 42:27 22
Varnsdorf
16 6 3 7 27:29 21
Sokol Hostouň
16 5 6 5 18:18 21
Sokol Brozany
16 6 3 7 18:30 21
Benátky nad Jizerou
16 5 6 5 25:19 21
Jablonec II
16 6 2 8 27:38 20
Ústí nad Orlicí
16 5 3 8 19:25 18
Velké Hamry
16 4 6 6 25:26 18
Neratovice-Byškovice
16 5 3 8 22:36 18
Mladá Boleslav II
16 4 6 6 19:25 18
Admira Praha
16 5 3 8 16:25 18
Kolín
16 3 6 7 20:33 15
Motorlet Praha
16 3 5 8 15:25 14
Slovan Velvary
16 3 3 10 27:36 12
Dukla Praha II
16 3 3 10 20:31 12
Táborsko II
16 3 1 12 15:40 10

Czech Republic 3. liga - CFL B Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Arsenal Česká Lípa
16 15 0 1 50:15 45
Kladno
16 12 2 2 42:9 38
Sokol Zápy
16 9 5 2 22:15 32
Admira Praha
16 9 3 4 31:26 30
Baník Souš
16 9 2 5 29:19 29
Viktoria Plzeň II
16 8 4 4 37:31 28
Jiskra Domažlice
16 8 3 5 30:17 27
Dukla Praha II
16 8 2 6 28:26 26
Hradec Králové II
16 8 1 7 27:28 25
Slavia III
16 6 5 5 25:22 23
Písek
16 6 5 5 22:20 23
Benátky nad Jizerou
16 7 2 7 34:35 23
České Budějovice II
16 5 5 6 35:33 20
Teplice II
16 6 2 8 22:27 20
Motorlet Praha
16 5 5 6 17:20 20
Mladá Boleslav II
16 6 2 8 20:25 20
Jablonec II
16 5 4 7 22:24 19
Neratovice-Byškovice
16 4 6 6 22:30 18
Králův Dvůr
16 5 2 9 20:31 17
Varnsdorf
16 4 4 8 19:36 16
Loko Vltavín
16 5 1 10 14:27 16
Aritma Praha
16 3 7 6 18:27 16
Slovan Liberec II
16 4 3 9 30:37 15
Ústí nad Orlicí
16 2 7 7 16:30 13
Velké Hamry
16 3 4 9 20:31 13
Sokol Hostouň
16 3 4 9 12:26 13
Sokol Brozany
16 2 7 7 20:28 13
Slovan Velvary
16 4 1 11 19:46 13
Pardubice II
16 3 4 9 29:34 13
Bohemians 1905 II
16 3 3 10 22:35 12
Příbram II
16 3 2 11 22:35 11
Kolín
16 1 6 9 16:35 9
Táborsko II
16 1 3 12 12:35 6
Petřín Plzeň
16 1 1 14 18:44 4

When is the Velké Hamry vs Sokol Zápy game?

The game between Velké Hamry and Sokol Zápy will be played at 09:30 (UK) time on Saturday, 30th of May, 2026.

What is the prediction for Velké Hamry vs Sokol Zápy game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Velké Hamry and Sokol Zápy is 2, and a 1 - 3 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Odd:1.38