TSV 1860 München vs Landsberg

TSV 1860 München

LWWDD

Landsberg

DLDLL

Germany

Regionalliga - Bayern

Sunday, 30th of August, 202614:00


Not Started
14:00

Landsberg

DLDLL

TSV 1860 München vs Landsberg Prediction

Landsberg will be visiting TSV 1860 München this week for a match in the Germany Regionalliga - Bayern. The game kicks off at 14:00 on Sunday, 30th of August, 2026. Read our reason for TSV 1860 München vs Landsberg prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 1.

TSV 1860 München Stats (Last 5 matches)

TSV 1860 München
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.08.26
TSV 1860 München vs Holstein KielDFB Pokal
0 - 2
18.08.26
Aubstadt vs TSV 1860 MünchenRegionalliga - Bayern
2 - 3
14.08.26
Memmingen vs TSV 1860 MünchenRegionalliga - Bayern
0 - 3
07.08.26
TSV 1860 München vs Augsburg IIRegionalliga - Bayern
2 - 2
01.08.26
FC Schweinfurt 05 vs TSV 1860 MünchenRegionalliga - Bayern
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
22.08.26
TSV 1860 München vs Holstein KielDFB Pokal
0 - 2
07.08.26
TSV 1860 München vs Augsburg IIRegionalliga - Bayern
2 - 2
09.05.26
TSV 1860 München vs FC Ingolstadt 043. Liga
1 - 2
25.04.26
TSV 1860 München vs SSV Ulm 18463. Liga
3 - 2
12.04.26
TSV 1860 München vs SSV Jahn Regensburg3. Liga
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
18.08.26
Aubstadt vs TSV 1860 MünchenRegionalliga - Bayern
2 - 3
14.08.26
Memmingen vs TSV 1860 MünchenRegionalliga - Bayern
0 - 3
01.08.26
FC Schweinfurt 05 vs TSV 1860 MünchenRegionalliga - Bayern
2 - 2
11.07.26
Deisenhofen vs TSV 1860 MünchenFriendlies Clubs
0 - 2
16.05.26
Verl vs TSV 1860 München3. Liga
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Landsberg Stats (Last 5 matches)

Landsberg
1X2

0WIN

2DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
21.08.26
Landsberg vs EichstättRegionalliga - Bayern
0 - 0
14.08.26
Greuther Fürth II vs LandsbergRegionalliga - Bayern
2 - 0
07.08.26
Landsberg vs IllertissenRegionalliga - Bayern
2 - 2
31.07.26
Augsburg II vs LandsbergRegionalliga - Bayern
3 - 2
24.07.26
Landsberg vs MemmingenRegionalliga - Bayern
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
21.08.26
Landsberg vs EichstättRegionalliga - Bayern
0 - 0
07.08.26
Landsberg vs IllertissenRegionalliga - Bayern
2 - 2
24.07.26
Landsberg vs MemmingenRegionalliga - Bayern
0 - 1
11.07.26
Landsberg vs IllertissenFriendlies Clubs
3 - 2
27.06.26
Landsberg vs SchwabmünchenFriendlies Clubs
4 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
14.08.26
Greuther Fürth II vs LandsbergRegionalliga - Bayern
2 - 0
31.07.26
Augsburg II vs LandsbergRegionalliga - Bayern
3 - 2
16.05.26
Gundelfingen vs LandsbergOberliga - Bayern Süd
2 - 1
01.05.26
TuS Geretsried vs LandsbergOberliga - Bayern Süd
0 - 0
18.04.26
Ismaning vs LandsbergOberliga - Bayern Süd
0 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Germany Regionalliga - Bayern Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Memmingen
5 4 0 1 10:6
WLWWW
12
2
Buchbach
5 3 2 0 12:4
WDWWD
11
3
Illertissen
5 3 2 0 12:4
DWDWW
11
4
Augsburg II
5 3 1 1 10:9
WWDWL
10
5
Vilzing
5 3 0 2 6:5
LLWWW
9
6
TSV 1860 München
4 2 2 0 10:6
WWDD
8
7
Eltersdorf
5 2 2 1 5:4
WDDLW
8
8
FC Schweinfurt 05
5 2 2 1 7:9
WWDDL
8
9
Wacker Burghausen
5 2 1 2 10:7
LLDWW
7
10
Bayreuth
5 2 1 2 9:7
DLLWW
7
11
SpVgg Unterhaching
4 2 1 1 3:4
LDWW
7
12
Aubstadt
4 1 2 1 10:7
LDDW
5
13
Schwaben Augsburg
5 1 2 2 5:7
LWDLD
5
14
Eichstätt
5 1 2 2 4:9
DWDLL
5
15
Nürnberg II
5 1 1 3 6:9
WDLLL
4
16
Greuther Fürth II
5 1 0 4 4:7
LWLLL
3
17
Landsberg
5 0 2 3 4:8
DLDLL
2
18
Bayern München II
4 0 1 3 2:6
LDLL
1
19
Ansbach
4 0 0 4 2:13
LLLL
0

Germany Regionalliga - Bayern Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Vilzing
3 2 0 1 4:2 6
Illertissen
2 2 0 0 5:0 6
Augsburg II
2 2 0 0 6:3 6
SpVgg Unterhaching
2 1 1 0 1:0 4
FC Schweinfurt 05
2 1 1 0 4:3 4
Eltersdorf
3 1 1 1 4:4 4
Buchbach
2 1 1 0 6:2 4
Bayreuth
3 1 1 1 6:5 4
Aubstadt
3 1 1 1 9:6 4
Wacker Burghausen
2 1 0 1 3:2 3
Nürnberg II
3 1 0 2 4:5 3
Memmingen
2 1 0 1 4:4 3
Greuther Fürth II
2 1 0 1 2:2 3
Eichstätt
2 1 0 1 2:3 3
Schwaben Augsburg
3 0 2 1 3:4 2
Landsberg
3 0 2 1 2:3 2
TSV 1860 München
1 0 1 0 2:2 1
Bayern München II
3 0 1 2 2:4 1
Ansbach
2 0 0 2 1:7 0

Germany Regionalliga - Bayern Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Memmingen
3 3 0 0 6:2 9
TSV 1860 München
3 2 1 0 8:4 7
Buchbach
3 2 1 0 6:2 7
Illertissen
3 1 2 0 7:4 5
Wacker Burghausen
3 1 1 1 7:5 4
FC Schweinfurt 05
3 1 1 1 3:6 4
Eltersdorf
2 1 1 0 1:0 4
Augsburg II
3 1 1 1 4:6 4
Vilzing
2 1 0 1 2:3 3
SpVgg Unterhaching
2 1 0 1 2:4 3
Schwaben Augsburg
2 1 0 1 2:3 3
Bayreuth
2 1 0 1 3:2 3
Eichstätt
3 0 2 1 2:6 2
Nürnberg II
2 0 1 1 2:4 1
Aubstadt
1 0 1 0 1:1 1
Landsberg
2 0 0 2 2:5 0
Greuther Fürth II
3 0 0 3 2:5 0
Bayern München II
1 0 0 1 0:2 0
Ansbach
2 0 0 2 1:6 0

When is the TSV 1860 München vs Landsberg game?

The game between TSV 1860 München and Landsberg will be played at 14:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 30th of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for TSV 1860 München vs Landsberg game?

The Main Prediction for the game between TSV 1860 München and Landsberg is 1X, and a 2 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Odd:1.38