Trygg/Lade vs Grorud

Trygg/Lade

WLLLL

Grorud

WLLWL

Norway

2. Division - Group 2

Saturday, 8th of August, 202615:00


Koteng Arena
0 - 1
FT

Grorud

WLLWL

Trygg/Lade vs Grorud Prediction

Grorud will be visiting Trygg/Lade this week for a match at the Koteng Arena (Trondheim) in the Norway 2. Division - Group 2. The game kicks off at 15:00 on Saturday, 8th of August, 2026. Read our reason for Trygg/Lade vs Grorud prediction and tips.

B. Kvithyld
yellowcard
17'
J. Bohle
yellowcard
20'
22'
yellowcard
J. Koko
34'
goal
A. Alemseged
O. J. ElvedahlT. Bjorgve
sub
46'
L. VageF. Brattbakk
sub
67'
71'
sub
M. LarsenC. Sorum
H. E. KleivenY. Kahsay
sub
75'
S. HansenS. Greiff
sub
87'
T. FredriksenM. Vollan
sub
87'
88'
sub
A. AlemsegedE. R. Kalnaes
A. Ekseth
yellowcard
90'

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 3
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 3.

Trygg/Lade vs Grorud H2H Stats

H2H
31.05.26
Grorud vs Trygg/Lade2. Division - Group 2
2 - 1
1X2

0HOME

0DRAW

1AWAY

BTTS

1YES

0NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.00

2.00

Trygg/Lade Stats (Last 5 matches)

Trygg/Lade
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.08.26
Tynset vs Trygg/LadeNM Cupen
0 - 3
16.08.26
Ull/Kisa vs Trygg/Lade2. Division - Group 2
1 - 1
08.08.26
Trygg/Lade vs Grorud2. Division - Group 2
0 - 1
02.08.26
Follo vs Trygg/Lade2. Division - Group 2
1 - 2
26.07.26
Trygg/Lade vs Eidsvold2. Division - Group 2
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
08.08.26
Trygg/Lade vs Grorud2. Division - Group 2
0 - 1
26.07.26
Trygg/Lade vs Eidsvold2. Division - Group 2
1 - 2
21.06.26
Trygg/Lade vs Lørenskog2. Division - Group 2
1 - 4
24.05.26
Trygg/Lade vs Tromsdalen Uil2. Division - Group 2
1 - 2
10.05.26
Trygg/Lade vs Ull/Kisa2. Division - Group 2
4 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
22.08.26
Tynset vs Trygg/LadeNM Cupen
0 - 3
16.08.26
Ull/Kisa vs Trygg/Lade2. Division - Group 2
1 - 1
02.08.26
Follo vs Trygg/Lade2. Division - Group 2
1 - 2
28.06.26
Skeid vs Trygg/Lade2. Division - Group 2
7 - 1
14.06.26
Stjørdals-Blink vs Trygg/Lade2. Division - Group 2
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2

Grorud Stats (Last 5 matches)

Grorud
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.08.26
Lokomotiv Oslo vs GrorudNM Cupen
1 - 5
08.08.26
Trygg/Lade vs Grorud2. Division - Group 2
0 - 1
01.08.26
Skeid vs Grorud2. Division - Group 2
1 - 5
25.07.26
Grorud vs Stjørdals-Blink2. Division - Group 2
0 - 1
27.06.26
Lørenskog vs Grorud2. Division - Group 2
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
25.07.26
Grorud vs Stjørdals-Blink2. Division - Group 2
0 - 1
21.06.26
Grorud vs Junkeren2. Division - Group 2
3 - 0
31.05.26
Grorud vs Trygg/Lade2. Division - Group 2
2 - 1
23.05.26
Grorud vs Hønefoss2. Division - Group 2
3 - 2
10.05.26
Grorud vs Levanger2. Division - Group 2
2 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
22.08.26
Lokomotiv Oslo vs GrorudNM Cupen
1 - 5
08.08.26
Trygg/Lade vs Grorud2. Division - Group 2
0 - 1
01.08.26
Skeid vs Grorud2. Division - Group 2
1 - 5
27.06.26
Lørenskog vs Grorud2. Division - Group 2
1 - 0
13.06.26
Ull/Kisa vs Grorud2. Division - Group 2
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

Norway 2. Division - Group 2 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Eidsvold
16 12 2 2 41:14
WWWWW
38
2
Kjelsås
16 12 1 3 36:21
WLWWL
37
3
Levanger
16 11 0 5 35:19
WLLWW
33
4
Hønefoss
16 10 2 4 44:24
LWWWW
32
5
Grorud
15 8 2 5 24:15
WWLLW
26
6
Lørenskog
16 8 2 6 27:24
LLLLW
26
7
Stjørdals-Blink
16 7 2 7 29:28
WWWWD
23
8
Tromsdalen Uil
15 7 2 6 24:27
WWDLL
23
9
Rana
15 6 2 7 27:28
WWLLW
20
10
Junkeren
16 6 2 8 22:28
LWLWD
20
11
Skeid
16 4 1 11 22:34
LLLLW
13
12
Ull/Kisa
16 3 1 12 21:54
DLLLL
10
13
Follo
15 2 3 10 16:32
LLLDL
9
14
Trygg/Lade
16 2 2 12 19:39
DLWLL
8

Norway 2. Division - Group 2 Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Kjelsås
9 7 0 2 20:12 21
Hønefoss
8 6 1 1 23:9 19
Eidsvold
8 6 1 1 19:7 19
Junkeren
8 5 1 2 18:11 16
Lørenskog
8 5 0 3 18:14 15
Tromsdalen Uil
8 4 1 3 13:11 13
Grorud
7 4 1 2 11:7 13
Levanger
7 4 0 3 15:8 12
Stjørdals-Blink
8 3 2 3 14:12 11
Skeid
8 3 1 4 16:18 10
Rana
7 3 1 3 11:10 10
Ull/Kisa
8 2 1 5 14:21 7
Trygg/Lade
7 1 1 5 10:16 4
Follo
9 1 1 7 10:19 4

Norway 2. Division - Group 2 Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Levanger
9 7 0 2 20:11 21
Eidsvold
8 6 1 1 22:7 19
Kjelsås
7 5 1 1 16:9 16
Hønefoss
8 4 1 3 21:15 13
Grorud
8 4 1 3 13:8 13
Stjørdals-Blink
8 4 0 4 15:16 12
Lørenskog
8 3 2 3 9:10 11
Tromsdalen Uil
7 3 1 3 11:16 10
Rana
8 3 1 4 16:18 10
Follo
6 1 2 3 6:13 5
Trygg/Lade
9 1 1 7 9:23 4
Junkeren
8 1 1 6 4:17 4
Ull/Kisa
8 1 0 7 7:33 3
Skeid
8 1 0 7 6:16 3

When is the Trygg/Lade vs Grorud game?

The game between Trygg/Lade and Grorud will be played at 15:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 8th of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for Trygg/Lade vs Grorud game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Trygg/Lade and Grorud is X2, and a 1 - 3 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Odd:1.38