Tatran Prešov vs Humenné

Tatran Prešov

WWDLD

Humenné

DDWLL

Slovakia

2. liga

Saturday, 7th of November, 202617:00


Not Started
17:00

Humenné

DDWLL

Tatran Prešov vs Humenné Prediction

Humenné will be visiting Tatran Prešov this week for a match in the Slovakia 2. liga. The game kicks off at 17:00 on Saturday, 7th of November, 2026. Read our reason for Tatran Prešov vs Humenné prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

3 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 3 - 1.

Tatran Prešov vs Humenné H2H Stats

H2H
25.07.26
Humenné vs Tatran Prešov2. liga
1 - 2
29.03.25
Tatran Prešov vs Humenné2. liga
3 - 0
12.10.24
Humenné vs Tatran Prešov2. liga
0 - 1
17.05.24
Humenné vs Tatran Prešov2. liga
2 - 0
03.02.24
Tatran Prešov vs HumennéFriendlies Clubs
2 - 0
04.11.23
Tatran Prešov vs Humenné2. liga
0 - 0
08.07.23
Humenné vs Tatran PrešovFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
25.02.23
Tatran Prešov vs Humenné2. liga
2 - 0
1X2

5HOME

2DRAW

1AWAY

BTTS

2YES

6NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.38

0.50

Tatran Prešov Stats (Last 5 matches)

Tatran Prešov
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
31.10.26
Tatran Prešov vs Galanta2. liga
3 - 0
24.10.26
MFK Bytča vs Tatran Prešov2. liga
0 - 3
19.10.26
Tatran Prešov vs Žilina II2. liga
1 - 1
13.10.26
Čadca vs Tatran PrešovCup
3 - 0
10.10.26
Považská Bystrica vs Tatran Prešov2. liga
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
31.10.26
Tatran Prešov vs Galanta2. liga
3 - 0
19.10.26
Tatran Prešov vs Žilina II2. liga
1 - 1
03.10.26
Tatran Prešov vs Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom2. liga
3 - 2
19.09.26
Tatran Prešov vs Šamorín2. liga
0 - 1
05.09.26
Tatran Prešov vs Zlaté Moravce2. liga
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
24.10.26
MFK Bytča vs Tatran Prešov2. liga
0 - 3
13.10.26
Čadca vs Tatran PrešovCup
3 - 0
10.10.26
Považská Bystrica vs Tatran Prešov2. liga
2 - 2
27.09.26
Slovan Bratislava II vs Tatran Prešov2. liga
2 - 2
13.09.26
Malženice vs Tatran Prešov2. liga
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Humenné Stats (Last 5 matches)

Humenné
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
31.10.26
Humenné vs Malženice2. liga
2 - 2
24.10.26
Galanta vs Humenné2. liga
3 - 3
17.10.26
Humenné vs Zlaté Moravce2. liga
2 - 1
14.10.26
Šamorín vs HumennéCup
2 - 1
10.10.26
MFK Bytča vs Humenné2. liga
4 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 12
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.4
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
31.10.26
Humenné vs Malženice2. liga
2 - 2
17.10.26
Humenné vs Zlaté Moravce2. liga
2 - 1
03.10.26
Humenné vs Pohronie2. liga
0 - 2
19.09.26
Humenné vs Inter Bratislava2. liga
1 - 1
05.09.26
Humenné vs Petržalka2. liga
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

0WIN

2DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
24.10.26
Galanta vs Humenné2. liga
3 - 3
14.10.26
Šamorín vs HumennéCup
2 - 1
10.10.26
MFK Bytča vs Humenné2. liga
4 - 1
28.09.26
Žilina II vs Humenné2. liga
0 - 0
12.09.26
Považská Bystrica vs Humenné2. liga
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2

Slovakia 2. liga Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Šamorín
15 10 3 2 27:16
DWDDL
33
2
Petržalka
15 9 3 3 23:11
LLDDD
30
3
Považská Bystrica
15 9 2 4 29:24
WWLDW
29
4
Tatran Prešov
15 7 4 4 24:19
WWDDW
25
5
Pohronie
15 7 3 5 23:19
DLDWW
24
6
Žilina II
15 7 3 5 21:18
LWDLW
24
7
Galanta
15 7 2 6 23:26
LDWWL
23
8
Liptovský Mikuláš
15 6 4 5 22:18
WLWLW
22
9
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
15 6 4 5 22:22
WWLWL
22
10
Inter Bratislava
15 5 6 4 33:22
LDDWD
21
11
Slovan Bratislava II
15 4 6 5 22:20
DDDWW
18
12
Malženice
15 4 4 7 21:23
DWDLD
16
13
Zlaté Moravce
15 3 5 7 14:19
DLLLD
14
14
Humenné
15 3 4 8 14:25
DDWLL
13
15
Lokomotíva Zvolen
15 2 3 10 15:24
WLWLL
9
16
MFK Bytča
15 3 0 12 14:41
LLLWL
9

Slovakia 2. liga Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Šamorín
8 6 1 1 16:9 19
Považská Bystrica
8 6 1 1 18:12 19
Žilina II
8 5 1 2 14:10 16
Liptovský Mikuláš
7 4 3 0 13:7 15
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
8 4 3 1 11:10 15
Pohronie
7 4 2 1 11:7 14
Petržalka
7 4 2 1 13:5 14
Galanta
8 4 2 2 13:12 14
Slovan Bratislava II
8 3 3 2 13:8 12
Tatran Prešov
7 3 2 2 10:7 11
Humenné
8 3 2 3 8:9 11
Malženice
7 3 0 4 14:13 9
MFK Bytča
8 3 0 5 10:18 9
Inter Bratislava
7 2 3 2 14:9 9
Zlaté Moravce
7 1 3 3 7:8 6
Lokomotíva Zvolen
7 2 0 5 9:9 6

Slovakia 2. liga Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Petržalka
8 5 1 2 10:6 16
Šamorín
7 4 2 1 11:7 14
Tatran Prešov
8 4 2 2 14:12 14
Inter Bratislava
8 3 3 2 19:13 12
Považská Bystrica
7 3 1 3 11:12 10
Pohronie
8 3 1 4 12:12 10
Galanta
7 3 0 4 10:14 9
Žilina II
7 2 2 3 7:8 8
Zlaté Moravce
8 2 2 4 7:11 8
Malženice
8 1 4 3 7:10 7
Liptovský Mikuláš
8 2 1 5 9:11 7
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
7 2 1 4 11:12 7
Slovan Bratislava II
7 1 3 3 9:12 6
Lokomotíva Zvolen
8 0 3 5 6:15 3
Humenné
7 0 2 5 6:16 2
MFK Bytča
7 0 0 7 4:23 0

When is the Tatran Prešov vs Humenné game?

The game between Tatran Prešov and Humenné will be played at 17:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 7th of November, 2026.

What is the prediction for Tatran Prešov vs Humenné game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Tatran Prešov and Humenné is 1X, and a 3 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

Learn how VAR affects penalties, match outcomes, football predictions, and betting models by changing decision accuracy, game state, scoring probability, and late-match volatility.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

Odd:1.38