Tacuary vs Deportivo Capiata

Tacuary

DWWLD

Deportivo Capiata

LDWDW

Paraguay

Division Intermedia

Monday, 20th of July, 202621:00


Estadio Luis Alfonso Giagni
0 - 0
FT

Deportivo Capiata

LDWDW

Tacuary vs Deportivo Capiata Prediction

Deportivo Capiata will be visiting Tacuary this week for a match at the Estadio Luis Alfonso Giagni () in the Paraguay Division Intermedia. The game kicks off at 21:00 on Monday, 20th of July, 2026. Read our reason for Tacuary vs Deportivo Capiata prediction and tips.

64'
redcard
G. Verdun

Main Prediction

X
Odd:3.20
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X. This option have an odd of 3.20.

1x2 Prediction

X
Odd:3.20
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X. The draw is priced at 3.20.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
Odd:1.73
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 1.73.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
Odd:2.00
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals. The Over 2.5 have an odd of 2.00.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 2
Odd:15.00
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 2. This result is priced at 15.00.

Match Odds

Tacuary
2.80
Draw
3.20
Deportivo Capiata
2.20

Double Chance Odds

Tacuary or Draw
1.55
Tacuary or Deportivo Capiata
1.28
Draw or Deportivo Capiata
1.33

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
1.73
No
1.92

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 2.5 Goals
2.00
Under 2.5 Goals
1.80

Half Time-Full Time Odds

Tacuary - Draw
15.00
Tacuary - Deportivo Capiata
26.00
Draw - Deportivo Capiata
5.50
Tacuary - Tacuary
4.50
Draw - Tacuary
6.50
Deportivo Capiata - Tacuary
29.00
Deportivo Capiata - Draw
15.00
Deportivo Capiata - Deportivo Capiata
3.60

Tacuary vs Deportivo Capiata H2H Stats

H2H
20.07.25
Deportivo Capiata vs TacuaryDivision Intermedia
0 - 0
13.04.25
Tacuary vs Deportivo CapiataDivision Intermedia
0 - 4
16.08.21
Deportivo Capiata vs TacuaryDivision Intermedia
1 - 1
09.05.21
Tacuary vs Deportivo CapiataDivision Intermedia
0 - 0
1X2

0HOME

3DRAW

1AWAY

BTTS

1YES

3NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

0.25

1.25

Tacuary Stats (Last 5 matches)

Tacuary
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
23.08.26
Tacuary vs 3 de NoviembreDivision Intermedia
0 - 1
20.08.26
Tacuary vs Libertad AsuncionCopa Paraguay
0 - 0
17.08.26
General Caballero vs TacuaryDivision Intermedia
4 - 1
10.08.26
Tacuary vs Guairena FCDivision Intermedia
1 - 0
01.08.26
Resistencia vs TacuaryDivision Intermedia
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
23.08.26
Tacuary vs 3 de NoviembreDivision Intermedia
0 - 1
20.08.26
Tacuary vs Libertad AsuncionCopa Paraguay
0 - 0
10.08.26
Tacuary vs Guairena FCDivision Intermedia
1 - 0
25.07.26
Tacuary vs SOL DE AmericaDivision Intermedia
1 - 1
20.07.26
Tacuary vs Deportivo CapiataDivision Intermedia
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.4
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES AWAY
17.08.26
General Caballero vs TacuaryDivision Intermedia
4 - 1
01.08.26
Resistencia vs TacuaryDivision Intermedia
3 - 1
13.07.26
Independiente F.b.c. vs TacuaryDivision Intermedia
2 - 2
03.07.26
Paraguari AC vs TacuaryDivision Intermedia
0 - 1
06.06.26
Benjamín Aceval vs TacuaryDivision Intermedia
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 12
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.4

Deportivo Capiata Stats (Last 5 matches)

Deportivo Capiata
1X2

0WIN

2DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
21.08.26
Deportivo Capiata vs Guairena FCDivision Intermedia
0 - 0
16.08.26
Resistencia vs Deportivo CapiataDivision Intermedia
1 - 0
08.08.26
Deportivo Capiata vs SOL DE AmericaDivision Intermedia
1 - 4
03.08.26
Paraguari AC vs Deportivo CapiataDivision Intermedia
2 - 1
28.07.26
Independiente F.b.c. vs Deportivo CapiataDivision Intermedia
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
21.08.26
Deportivo Capiata vs Guairena FCDivision Intermedia
0 - 0
08.08.26
Deportivo Capiata vs SOL DE AmericaDivision Intermedia
1 - 4
13.07.26
Deportivo Capiata vs Atlético TembetaryDivision Intermedia
1 - 3
27.06.26
Deportivo Capiata vs Sportivo CarapeguáDivision Intermedia
5 - 2
31.05.26
Deportivo Capiata vs EncarnaciónDivision Intermedia
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

0WIN

3DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
16.08.26
Resistencia vs Deportivo CapiataDivision Intermedia
1 - 0
03.08.26
Paraguari AC vs Deportivo CapiataDivision Intermedia
2 - 1
28.07.26
Independiente F.b.c. vs Deportivo CapiataDivision Intermedia
1 - 1
20.07.26
Tacuary vs Deportivo CapiataDivision Intermedia
0 - 0
06.07.26
Benjamín Aceval vs Deportivo CapiataDivision Intermedia
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

Paraguay Division Intermedia Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
12 de Junio VH
20 13 4 3 31:18
WWLDW
43
2
General Caballero
20 12 4 4 41:24
DWWWW
40
3
Deportivo Santani
20 12 3 5 32:18
WWWWW
39
4
Benjamín Aceval
20 10 5 5 32:22
LLWLD
35
5
SOL DE America
20 6 12 2 25:17
DDWDD
30
6
Resistencia
20 7 8 5 22:22
DWDWW
29
7
Independiente F.b.c.
20 6 9 5 28:26
DWDDD
27
8
Atlético Tembetary
20 7 5 8 27:29
WLLDL
26
9
Sportivo Carapeguá
20 7 4 9 23:34
LLWWL
25
10
Deportivo Capiata
20 5 9 6 24:26
DLLLD
24
11
Guairena FC
20 6 6 8 19:23
DLLDD
24
12
Fernando De La Mora
20 6 5 9 22:30
LWLDD
23
13
Paraguari AC
20 5 5 10 21:27
LDWWL
20
14
Tacuary
20 3 9 8 23:32
LLWLD
18
15
Encarnación
20 4 3 13 18:28
WLLLD
15
16
3 de Noviembre
20 2 7 11 18:30
WWLLL
13

Paraguay Division Intermedia Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
General Caballero
10 8 1 1 27:13 25
12 de Junio VH
10 6 2 2 17:13 20
Deportivo Santani
10 6 1 3 13:8 19
Resistencia
10 5 3 2 15:11 18
Deportivo Capiata
10 5 3 2 18:15 18
Benjamín Aceval
10 5 3 2 14:9 18
Sportivo Carapeguá
10 5 1 4 12:13 16
Atlético Tembetary
10 4 3 3 15:15 15
SOL DE America
10 2 8 0 8:5 14
Paraguari AC
10 4 2 4 12:10 14
Guairena FC
10 4 2 4 9:11 14
Independiente F.b.c.
10 3 4 3 11:10 13
Tacuary
10 2 4 4 11:13 10
Fernando De La Mora
10 2 4 4 10:14 10
3 de Noviembre
10 1 6 3 11:14 9
Encarnación
10 1 2 7 10:19 5

Paraguay Division Intermedia Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
12 de Junio VH
10 7 2 1 14:5 23
Deportivo Santani
10 6 2 2 19:10 20
Benjamín Aceval
10 5 2 3 18:13 17
SOL DE America
10 4 4 2 17:12 16
General Caballero
10 4 3 3 14:11 15
Independiente F.b.c.
10 3 5 2 17:16 14
Fernando De La Mora
10 4 1 5 12:16 13
Resistencia
10 2 5 3 7:11 11
Atlético Tembetary
10 3 2 5 12:14 11
Guairena FC
10 2 4 4 10:12 10
Encarnación
10 3 1 6 8:9 10
Sportivo Carapeguá
10 2 3 5 11:21 9
Tacuary
10 1 5 4 12:19 8
Paraguari AC
10 1 3 6 9:17 6
Deportivo Capiata
10 0 6 4 6:11 6
3 de Noviembre
10 1 1 8 7:16 4

When is the Tacuary vs Deportivo Capiata game?

The game between Tacuary and Deportivo Capiata will be played at 21:00 (UK) time on Monday, 20th of July, 2026.

What is the prediction for Tacuary vs Deportivo Capiata game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Tacuary and Deportivo Capiata is X, and a 2 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
Odd:1.38