Start W vs Arna-Bjørnar W

Start W

WWWWW

Arna-Bjørnar W

WWLDL

Norway

1. Division Women

Sunday, 28th of June, 202613:00


1 - 0
FT

Arna-Bjørnar W

WWLDL

Start W vs Arna-Bjørnar W Prediction

Arna-Bjørnar W will be visiting Start W this week for a match in the Norway 1. Division Women. The game kicks off at 13:00 on Sunday, 28th of June, 2026. Read our reason for Start W vs Arna-Bjørnar W prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

4 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 4 - 1.

Start W vs Arna-Bjørnar W H2H Stats

H2H
05.10.25
Arna-Bjørnar W vs Start W1. Division Women
1 - 1
27.04.25
Start W vs Arna-Bjørnar W1. Division Women
0 - 1
1X2

0HOME

1DRAW

1AWAY

BTTS

1YES

1NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

0.50

1.00

Start W Stats (Last 5 matches)

Start W
1X2

5WIN

0DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
28.06.26
Start W vs Arna-Bjørnar W1. Division Women
1 - 0
21.06.26
Frigg Oslo FK W vs Start W1. Division Women
1 - 3
14.06.26
Start W vs Grei W1. Division Women
4 - 2
31.05.26
Klepp W vs Start W1. Division Women
0 - 2
15.05.26
Start W vs Kolbotn W1. Division Women
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
28.06.26
Start W vs Arna-Bjørnar W1. Division Women
1 - 0
14.06.26
Start W vs Grei W1. Division Women
4 - 2
15.05.26
Start W vs Kolbotn W1. Division Women
2 - 1
02.05.26
Start W vs Odd1. Division Women
2 - 1
25.04.26
Start W vs Åsane W1. Division Women
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
21.06.26
Frigg Oslo FK W vs Start W1. Division Women
1 - 3
31.05.26
Klepp W vs Start W1. Division Women
0 - 2
09.05.26
Viking FK W vs Start W1. Division Women
3 - 4
19.04.26
TIL 2020 W vs Start W1. Division Women
0 - 0
22.03.26
Fyllingsdalen W vs Start W1. Division Women
1 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

Arna-Bjørnar W Stats (Last 5 matches)

Arna-Bjørnar W
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
28.06.26
Start W vs Arna-Bjørnar W1. Division Women
1 - 0
21.06.26
Arna-Bjørnar W vs Bryne W1. Division Women
3 - 0
14.06.26
Klepp W vs Arna-Bjørnar W1. Division Women
1 - 9
31.05.26
Arna-Bjørnar W vs TIL 2020 W1. Division Women
1 - 3
25.05.26
Arna-Bjørnar W vs Kolbotn W1. Division Women
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
21.06.26
Arna-Bjørnar W vs Bryne W1. Division Women
3 - 0
31.05.26
Arna-Bjørnar W vs TIL 2020 W1. Division Women
1 - 3
25.05.26
Arna-Bjørnar W vs Kolbotn W1. Division Women
1 - 1
01.05.26
Arna-Bjørnar W vs Fyllingsdalen W1. Division Women
2 - 1
21.03.26
Arna-Bjørnar W vs Odd1. Division Women
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
28.06.26
Start W vs Arna-Bjørnar W1. Division Women
1 - 0
14.06.26
Klepp W vs Arna-Bjørnar W1. Division Women
1 - 9
16.05.26
Åsane W vs Arna-Bjørnar W1. Division Women
2 - 1
09.05.26
Grei W vs Arna-Bjørnar W1. Division Women
2 - 4
25.04.26
Frigg Oslo FK W vs Arna-Bjørnar W1. Division Women
0 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 17
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2

Norway 1. Division Women Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Start W
8 6 2 0 17:8
WWWWD
20
2
Viking FK W
8 6 1 1 25:7
WWLWW
19
3
Åsane W
8 5 3 0 17:6
WWDWD
18
4
TIL 2020 W
8 5 2 1 19:5
WDWLW
17
5
Arna-Bjørnar W
8 4 2 2 13:9
LDLWW
14
6
Bryne W
8 3 2 3 7:9
WLWWD
11
7
Odd W
8 2 3 3 9:10
DWDLD
9
8
Kolbotn W
8 2 2 4 11:12
DDLLL
8
9
Grei W
8 2 1 5 16:18
LDLLW
7
10
Klepp W
8 2 0 6 11:26
LWLWL
6
11
Frigg Oslo FK W
8 1 0 7 4:21
LLWLL
3
12
Fyllingsdalen W
8 1 0 7 9:27
LLLLL
3

Norway 1. Division Women Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Start W
4 3 1 0 8:4 10
Åsane W
3 3 0 0 11:2 9
Viking FK W
4 2 1 1 11:4 7
Arna-Bjørnar W
4 2 1 1 5:5 7
TIL 2020 W
4 1 2 1 5:3 5
Odd W
4 1 2 1 5:5 5
Kolbotn W
4 1 1 2 6:6 4
Bryne W
4 1 1 2 3:6 4
Klepp W
4 1 0 3 7:10 3
Grei W
5 1 0 4 6:11 3
Fyllingsdalen W
4 1 0 3 5:15 3
Frigg Oslo FK W
4 1 0 3 4:11 3

Norway 1. Division Women Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Viking FK W
4 4 0 0 14:3 12
TIL 2020 W
4 4 0 0 14:2 12
Start W
4 3 1 0 9:4 10
Åsane W
5 2 3 0 6:4 9
Bryne W
4 2 1 1 4:3 7
Arna-Bjørnar W
4 2 1 1 8:4 7
Odd W
4 1 1 2 4:5 4
Kolbotn W
4 1 1 2 5:6 4
Grei W
3 1 1 1 10:7 4
Klepp W
4 1 0 3 4:16 3
Fyllingsdalen W
4 0 0 4 4:12 0
Frigg Oslo FK W
4 0 0 4 0:10 0

When is the Start W vs Arna-Bjørnar W game?

The game between Start W and Arna-Bjørnar W will be played at 13:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 28th of June, 2026.

What is the prediction for Start W vs Arna-Bjørnar W game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Start W and Arna-Bjørnar W is 1X, and a 4 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
Odd:1.38