SS Reyes vs Real Ávila

SS Reyes

LDWWL

Real Ávila

WWLLW

Spain

Segunda División RFEF - Group 5

Sunday, 4th of October, 202611:00


3 - 0
FT

Real Ávila

WWLLW

SS Reyes vs Real Ávila Prediction

Real Ávila will be visiting SS Reyes this week for a match in the Spain Segunda División RFEF - Group 5. The game kicks off at 11:00 on Sunday, 4th of October, 2026. Read our reason for SS Reyes vs Real Ávila prediction and tips.

A. Lopez
goal
22'
J. Arribas
goal
87'
90'
redcard
Castri
D. Campo
goal
90'

Main Prediction

X2
Odd:1.70
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2. This option have an odd of 1.70.

1x2 Prediction

2
Odd:3.50
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2. The Real Ávila victory is priced at 3.50.

BTTS Prediction

No
Odd:1.80
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 1.80.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
Odd:1.67
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals. The Under 2.5 have an odd of 1.67.

Correct Score Prediction

0 - 2
Odd:17.00
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 0 - 2. This result is priced at 17.00.

Match Odds

SS Reyes
1.95
Draw
3.20
Real Ávila
3.50

Double Chance Odds

SS Reyes or Draw
1.22
SS Reyes or Real Ávila
1.28
Draw or Real Ávila
1.70

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
1.86
No
1.80

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 2.5 Goals
2.15
Under 2.5 Goals
1.67

Half Time-Full Time Odds

SS Reyes - Draw
17.00
SS Reyes - Real Ávila
34.00
Draw - Real Ávila
7.50
SS Reyes - SS Reyes
3.20
Draw - SS Reyes
5.00
Real Ávila - SS Reyes
26.00
Real Ávila - Draw
17.00
Real Ávila - Real Ávila
6.00

SS Reyes vs Real Ávila H2H Stats

H2H
21.08.24
SS Reyes vs Real ÁvilaFriendlies Clubs
2 - 1
1X2

1HOME

0DRAW

0AWAY

BTTS

1YES

0NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

2.00

1.00

SS Reyes Stats (Last 5 matches)

SS Reyes
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
18.10.26
SS Reyes vs Calvo SoteloSegunda División RFEF - Group 5
2 - 1
10.10.26
Salamanca UDS vs SS ReyesSegunda División RFEF - Group 5
3 - 2
04.10.26
SS Reyes vs Real ÁvilaSegunda División RFEF - Group 5
3 - 0
26.09.26
Gimnástica Segoviana vs SS ReyesSegunda División RFEF - Group 5
2 - 0
19.09.26
SS Reyes vs NumanciaSegunda División RFEF - Group 5
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
18.10.26
SS Reyes vs Calvo SoteloSegunda División RFEF - Group 5
2 - 1
04.10.26
SS Reyes vs Real ÁvilaSegunda División RFEF - Group 5
3 - 0
19.09.26
SS Reyes vs NumanciaSegunda División RFEF - Group 5
0 - 0
12.09.26
SS Reyes vs Real Valladolid IISegunda División RFEF - Group 5
1 - 0
22.08.26
SS Reyes vs Atlético BalearesFriendlies Clubs
0 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
10.10.26
Salamanca UDS vs SS ReyesSegunda División RFEF - Group 5
3 - 2
26.09.26
Gimnástica Segoviana vs SS ReyesSegunda División RFEF - Group 5
2 - 0
06.09.26
Atlético Tordesillas vs SS ReyesSegunda División RFEF - Group 5
1 - 3
24.05.26
UD Logroñés vs SS ReyesSegunda División RFEF - Play-offs
1 - 0
10.05.26
Alcoyano vs SS ReyesSegunda División RFEF - Play-offs
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Real Ávila Stats (Last 5 matches)

Real Ávila
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES OVERALL
18.10.26
Real Valladolid II vs Real ÁvilaSegunda División RFEF - Group 5
2 - 1
11.10.26
Real Ávila vs NumanciaSegunda División RFEF - Group 5
1 - 1
04.10.26
SS Reyes vs Real ÁvilaSegunda División RFEF - Group 5
3 - 0
27.09.26
Real Ávila vs Getafe IISegunda División RFEF - Group 5
1 - 0
20.09.26
Real Ávila vs Calvo SoteloSegunda División RFEF - Group 5
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
11.10.26
Real Ávila vs NumanciaSegunda División RFEF - Group 5
1 - 1
27.09.26
Real Ávila vs Getafe IISegunda División RFEF - Group 5
1 - 0
20.09.26
Real Ávila vs Calvo SoteloSegunda División RFEF - Group 5
2 - 1
08.08.26
Real Ávila vs Unionistas de SalamancaFriendlies Clubs
2 - 0
03.05.26
Real Ávila vs Deportivo La Coruña IISegunda División RFEF - Group 1
0 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
18.10.26
Real Valladolid II vs Real ÁvilaSegunda División RFEF - Group 5
2 - 1
04.10.26
SS Reyes vs Real ÁvilaSegunda División RFEF - Group 5
3 - 0
13.09.26
Navalcarnero vs Real ÁvilaSegunda División RFEF - Group 5
2 - 1
05.09.26
A Madrid III vs Real ÁvilaSegunda División RFEF - Group 5
2 - 1
12.08.26
Atlético Tordesillas vs Real ÁvilaFriendlies Clubs
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

Spain Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Conquense
7 4 2 1 16:9
DWLWW
14
2
A Madrid III
7 4 2 1 10:7
DDWWW
14
3
Real Valladolid II
7 4 1 2 14:6
WDWLW
13
4
Numancia
7 3 4 0 6:1
DDDWD
13
5
SS Reyes
7 4 1 2 11:7
WLWLD
13
6
Salamanca UDS
7 4 1 2 11:8
DWLWL
13
7
CF Talavera
7 3 3 1 9:6
DWWWD
12
8
Gimnástica Segoviana
7 2 3 2 13:12
DDDWL
9
9
Navalcarnero
7 2 3 2 10:10
DDWLD
9
10
Atlético Tordesillas
7 2 2 3 11:10
WDWLD
8
11
RSD Alcalá
7 2 2 3 10:10
DDLLW
8
12
Guadalajara
7 2 2 3 12:13
LWDDL
8
13
Real Ávila
7 2 1 4 7:11
LDLWW
7
14
Atlético Paso
7 1 3 3 6:9
DLWDL
6
15
Albacete II
7 1 3 3 9:21
DLLDL
6
16
Real Madrid III
7 0 5 2 1:4
DDDLL
5
17
Calvo Sotelo
7 1 2 4 3:10
LDLWL
5
18
Getafe II
7 0 4 3 6:11
DLDLD
4

Spain Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Real Valladolid II
4 4 0 0 12:2 12
Salamanca UDS
4 3 1 0 8:3 10
SS Reyes
4 3 1 0 6:1 10
A Madrid III
4 3 1 0 8:4 10
Conquense
4 2 2 0 9:4 8
Real Ávila
3 2 1 0 4:2 7
RSD Alcalá
4 2 1 1 9:5 7
Numancia
3 2 1 0 3:0 7
Guadalajara
4 2 1 1 11:8 7
CF Talavera
3 2 1 0 4:2 7
Atlético Tordesillas
4 2 1 1 8:5 7
Calvo Sotelo
4 1 2 1 1:3 5
Navalcarnero
3 1 1 1 4:5 4
Gimnástica Segoviana
3 1 1 1 4:3 4
Albacete II
3 1 1 1 6:9 4
Real Madrid III
3 0 3 0 1:1 3
Getafe II
3 0 3 0 3:3 3
Atlético Paso
3 1 0 2 1:3 3

Spain Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Numancia
4 1 3 0 3:1 6
Conquense
3 2 0 1 7:5 6
Navalcarnero
4 1 2 1 6:5 5
Gimnástica Segoviana
4 1 2 1 9:9 5
CF Talavera
4 1 2 1 5:4 5
A Madrid III
3 1 1 1 2:3 4
Salamanca UDS
3 1 0 2 3:5 3
SS Reyes
3 1 0 2 5:6 3
Atlético Paso
4 0 3 1 5:6 3
Real Madrid III
4 0 2 2 0:3 2
Albacete II
4 0 2 2 3:12 2
Real Valladolid II
3 0 1 2 2:4 1
RSD Alcalá
3 0 1 2 1:5 1
Guadalajara
3 0 1 2 1:5 1
Getafe II
4 0 1 3 3:8 1
Atlético Tordesillas
3 0 1 2 3:5 1
Real Ávila
4 0 0 4 3:9 0
Calvo Sotelo
3 0 0 3 2:7 0

When is the SS Reyes vs Real Ávila game?

The game between SS Reyes and Real Ávila will be played at 11:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 4th of October, 2026.

What is the prediction for SS Reyes vs Real Ávila game?

The Main Prediction for the game between SS Reyes and Real Ávila is X2, and a 0 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

Learn how VAR affects penalties, match outcomes, football predictions, and betting models by changing decision accuracy, game state, scoring probability, and late-match volatility.

Every Winner of the UEFA Nations League

Every Winner of the UEFA Nations League

Discover the national teams that have lifted the UEFA Nations League trophy from 2019 to 2025, with dramatic finals, unforgettable goals and historic victories.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Odd:1.38