Sportivo Italiano vs Talleres Remedios

Sportivo Italiano

WDLWW

Talleres Remedios

WDLWW

Argentina

Primera B Metropolitana

Sunday, 4th of October, 202619:00


Republica de Italia Stadium
2 - 0
FT

Talleres Remedios

WDLWW

Sportivo Italiano vs Talleres Remedios Prediction

Talleres Remedios will be visiting Sportivo Italiano this week for a match at the Republica de Italia Stadium (Buenos Aires) in the Argentina Primera B Metropolitana. The game kicks off at 19:00 on Sunday, 4th of October, 2026. Read our reason for Sportivo Italiano vs Talleres Remedios prediction and tips.

34'
yellowcard
F. Enrique
F. Centurion
goal
56'
63'
sub
A. ArceM. Cantero
63'
sub
L. BarriosE. Olivera
F. GomezT. Hirigoyen
sub
68'
F. CenturionA. Guerra
sub
74'
C. BifiguerP. Durante
sub
74'
76'
sub
P. CortizoC. Munoz
76'
sub
S. MaldonadoM. Rodriguez
76'
sub
I. CiavarelliJ. P. Arango Rolfi
K. GimenezR. Fortino
sub
78'
L. LabordaJ. De Cuadro
sub
78'
85'
yellowcard
J. P. Arango Rolfi
88'
yellowcard
M. Casoli
P. Caceres
goal
89'
P. Durante
yellowcard
90'

Main Prediction

X
Odd:2.60
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X. This option have an odd of 2.60.

1x2 Prediction

X
Odd:2.60
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X. The draw is priced at 2.60.

BTTS Prediction

No
Odd:1.55
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 1.55.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
Odd:1.40
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals. The Under 2.5 have an odd of 1.40.

Correct Score Prediction

0 - 0
Odd:5.00
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 0 - 0. This result is priced at 5.00.

Match Odds

Sportivo Italiano
3.00
Draw
2.60
Talleres Remedios
2.50

Double Chance Odds

Sportivo Italiano or Draw
1.44
Sportivo Italiano or Talleres Remedios
1.44
Draw or Talleres Remedios
1.33

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
2.30
No
1.55

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 1.5 Goals
1.57
Under 1.5 Goals
2.25
Over 2.5 Goals
2.75
Under 2.5 Goals
1.40
Over 3.5 Goals
5.50
Under 3.5 Goals
1.12

Half Time-Full Time Odds

Sportivo Italiano - Draw
17.00
Sportivo Italiano - Talleres Remedios
41.00
Draw - Talleres Remedios
5.50
Sportivo Italiano - Sportivo Italiano
4.75
Draw - Sportivo Italiano
6.00
Talleres Remedios - Sportivo Italiano
41.00
Talleres Remedios - Draw
17.00
Talleres Remedios - Talleres Remedios
4.33

Sportivo Italiano vs Talleres Remedios H2H Stats

H2H
23.05.26
Talleres Remedios vs Sportivo ItalianoPrimera B Metropolitana
0 - 1
08.02.14
Sportivo Italiano vs Talleres RemediosPrimera C
2 - 0
02.08.13
Talleres Remedios vs Sportivo ItalianoPrimera C
2 - 0
06.04.13
Sportivo Italiano vs Talleres RemediosPrimera C
1 - 2
13.10.12
Talleres Remedios vs Sportivo ItalianoPrimera C
1 - 1
1X2

2HOME

1DRAW

2AWAY

BTTS

2YES

3NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.00

1.00

Sportivo Italiano Stats (Last 5 matches)

Sportivo Italiano
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
04.10.26
Sportivo Italiano vs Talleres RemediosPrimera B Metropolitana
2 - 0
26.09.26
Deportivo Laferrere vs Sportivo ItalianoPrimera B Metropolitana
1 - 2
19.09.26
Sportivo Italiano vs Brown DE AdroguePrimera B Metropolitana
0 - 0
12.09.26
Deportivo Armenio vs Sportivo ItalianoPrimera B Metropolitana
1 - 0
05.09.26
Sportivo Italiano vs FlandriaPrimera B Metropolitana
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
04.10.26
Sportivo Italiano vs Talleres RemediosPrimera B Metropolitana
2 - 0
19.09.26
Sportivo Italiano vs Brown DE AdroguePrimera B Metropolitana
0 - 0
05.09.26
Sportivo Italiano vs FlandriaPrimera B Metropolitana
3 - 1
25.08.26
Sportivo Italiano vs Defensores UnidosPrimera B Metropolitana
0 - 2
15.08.26
Sportivo Italiano vs Dock SudPrimera B Metropolitana
4 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
26.09.26
Deportivo Laferrere vs Sportivo ItalianoPrimera B Metropolitana
1 - 2
12.09.26
Deportivo Armenio vs Sportivo ItalianoPrimera B Metropolitana
1 - 0
29.08.26
Argentino Quilmes vs Sportivo ItalianoPrimera B Metropolitana
0 - 2
21.08.26
Comunicaciones vs Sportivo ItalianoPrimera B Metropolitana
1 - 0
09.08.26
Deportivo Merlo vs Sportivo ItalianoPrimera B Metropolitana
0 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6

Talleres Remedios Stats (Last 5 matches)

Talleres Remedios
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
04.10.26
Sportivo Italiano vs Talleres RemediosPrimera B Metropolitana
2 - 0
26.09.26
Talleres Remedios vs San Martín BurzacoPrimera B Metropolitana
3 - 2
20.09.26
Villa San Carlos vs Talleres RemediosPrimera B Metropolitana
0 - 0
12.09.26
Talleres Remedios vs LiniersPrimera B Metropolitana
0 - 2
05.09.26
Real Pilar vs Talleres RemediosPrimera B Metropolitana
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
26.09.26
Talleres Remedios vs San Martín BurzacoPrimera B Metropolitana
3 - 2
12.09.26
Talleres Remedios vs LiniersPrimera B Metropolitana
0 - 2
29.08.26
Talleres Remedios vs UAI UrquizaPrimera B Metropolitana
1 - 0
22.08.26
Talleres Remedios vs ExcursionistasPrimera B Metropolitana
1 - 2
08.08.26
Talleres Remedios vs Argentino de MerloPrimera B Metropolitana
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

0YES

5NO

CLEAN SHEETS

4YES

1NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
04.10.26
Sportivo Italiano vs Talleres RemediosPrimera B Metropolitana
2 - 0
20.09.26
Villa San Carlos vs Talleres RemediosPrimera B Metropolitana
0 - 0
05.09.26
Real Pilar vs Talleres RemediosPrimera B Metropolitana
0 - 2
25.08.26
Villa Dalmine vs Talleres RemediosPrimera B Metropolitana
0 - 0
15.08.26
Arsenal Sarandi vs Talleres RemediosPrimera B Metropolitana
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.4

Argentina Primera B Metropolitana Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Excursionistas
38 22 8 8 59:30
LWWWW
74
2
Arsenal Sarandi
38 19 12 7 50:25
LWLWW
69
3
Talleres Remedios
38 19 10 9 40:23
LWDLW
67
4
Sportivo Italiano
38 18 11 9 45:28
WWDLW
65
5
Villa Dalmine
38 17 13 8 38:23
LDWLL
64
6
Deportivo Camioneros
38 17 12 9 43:29
LLLLW
63
7
Real Pilar
38 17 10 11 42:38
WLWWL
61
8
Deportivo Armenio
38 17 9 12 42:38
WWWWD
60
9
Comunicaciones
38 14 13 11 39:34
DDWDW
55
10
Deportivo Laferrere
38 13 12 13 46:50
WLLDD
51
11
San Martín Burzaco
38 12 14 12 39:41
WLWWD
50
12
Dock Sud
38 11 14 13 40:42
LWDLL
47
13
Villa San Carlos
38 11 14 13 37:39
WWDDD
47
14
Argentino de Merlo
38 11 11 16 33:39
LLWLL
44
15
Deportivo Merlo
38 10 14 14 36:51
DLWLD
44
16
Argentino Quilmes
38 9 16 13 30:37
DDDWL
43
17
Liniers
38 10 13 15 31:39
WLLWD
43
18
Defensores Unidos
38 9 14 15 33:39
DWLWD
41
19
Brown DE Adrogue
38 8 15 15 24:37
DWDLD
39
20
Flandria
38 10 9 19 34:48
DLLWL
39
21
UAI Urquiza
38 5 20 13 21:35
WDLLW
35
22
Ituzaingó
38 1 12 25 25:62
LLLDL
15

Argentina Primera B Metropolitana Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Excursionistas
19 13 4 2 36:11 43
Arsenal Sarandi
19 12 4 3 34:14 40
Deportivo Armenio
19 11 4 4 22:14 37
Deportivo Camioneros
19 10 3 6 23:15 33
Villa Dalmine
19 8 8 3 18:11 32
Talleres Remedios
19 9 4 6 17:14 31
Sportivo Italiano
19 8 7 4 22:15 31
Real Pilar
19 9 4 6 22:18 31
Defensores Unidos
19 7 9 3 24:16 30
Comunicaciones
19 8 5 6 23:16 29
Flandria
19 8 4 7 22:21 28
Deportivo Merlo
19 7 6 6 23:27 27
Dock Sud
19 6 8 5 23:17 26
San Martín Burzaco
19 5 9 5 21:20 24
Villa San Carlos
19 5 8 6 15:16 23
Argentino Quilmes
19 5 8 6 14:17 23
Liniers
19 5 7 7 15:17 22
Deportivo Laferrere
19 5 7 7 16:22 22
Argentino de Merlo
19 5 7 7 17:17 22
Brown DE Adrogue
19 5 6 8 17:24 21
UAI Urquiza
19 4 8 7 12:16 20
Ituzaingó
19 1 8 10 10:23 11

Argentina Primera B Metropolitana Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Talleres Remedios
19 10 6 3 23:9 36
Sportivo Italiano
19 10 4 5 23:13 34
Villa Dalmine
19 9 5 5 20:12 32
Excursionistas
19 9 4 6 23:19 31
Real Pilar
19 8 6 5 20:20 30
Deportivo Camioneros
19 7 9 3 20:14 30
Deportivo Laferrere
19 8 5 6 30:28 29
Arsenal Sarandi
19 7 8 4 16:11 29
San Martín Burzaco
19 7 5 7 18:21 26
Comunicaciones
19 6 8 5 16:18 26
Villa San Carlos
19 6 6 7 22:23 24
Deportivo Armenio
19 6 5 8 20:24 23
Argentino de Merlo
19 6 4 9 16:22 22
Liniers
19 5 6 8 16:22 21
Dock Sud
19 5 6 8 17:25 21
Argentino Quilmes
19 4 8 7 16:20 20
Brown DE Adrogue
19 3 9 7 7:13 18
Deportivo Merlo
19 3 8 8 13:24 17
UAI Urquiza
19 1 12 6 9:19 15
Flandria
19 2 5 12 12:27 11
Defensores Unidos
19 2 5 12 9:23 11
Ituzaingó
19 0 4 15 15:39 4

When is the Sportivo Italiano vs Talleres Remedios game?

The game between Sportivo Italiano and Talleres Remedios will be played at 19:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 4th of October, 2026.

What is the prediction for Sportivo Italiano vs Talleres Remedios game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Sportivo Italiano and Talleres Remedios is X, and a 0 - 0 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Odd:1.38