Sohar vs Al Nasr

Sohar

WDDLW

Al Nasr

LDWLW

Oman

Sultan Cup

Sunday, 11th of January, 202616:09


0 - 1
FT

Al Nasr

LDWLW

Sohar vs Al Nasr Prediction

Al Nasr will be visiting Sohar this week for a match in the Oman Sultan Cup. The game kicks off at 16:09 on Sunday, 11th of January, 2026. Read our reason for Sohar vs Al Nasr prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 1.

Sohar Stats (Last 5 matches)

Sohar
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
06.09.26
Fanja vs SoharProfessional League
0 - 1
31.08.26
Sohar vs IbriProfessional League
0 - 0
23.05.26
Sur vs SoharProfessional League
3 - 3
18.05.26
Sohar vs SahamProfessional League
2 - 2
14.05.26
Smail vs SoharProfessional League
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

0WIN

4DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
31.08.26
Sohar vs IbriProfessional League
0 - 0
18.05.26
Sohar vs SahamProfessional League
2 - 2
02.05.26
Sohar vs BahlaProfessional League
1 - 1
17.04.26
Sohar vs Al-NahdaProfessional League
1 - 2
17.03.26
Sohar vs IbriProfessional League
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
06.09.26
Fanja vs SoharProfessional League
0 - 1
23.05.26
Sur vs SoharProfessional League
3 - 3
14.05.26
Smail vs SoharProfessional League
2 - 1
08.05.26
Al-Nahda vs SoharFA Cup
0 - 1
27.04.26
Al Nasr vs SoharProfessional League
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

Al Nasr Stats (Last 5 matches)

Al Nasr
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
06.09.26
Dhofar vs Al NasrProfessional League
1 - 2
30.08.26
Al Nasr vs FanjaProfessional League
2 - 0
23.05.26
Saham vs Al NasrProfessional League
0 - 2
18.05.26
Al Nasr vs SmailProfessional League
1 - 1
13.05.26
Bahla vs Al NasrProfessional League
1 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
30.08.26
Al Nasr vs FanjaProfessional League
2 - 0
18.05.26
Al Nasr vs SmailProfessional League
1 - 1
04.05.26
Al Nasr vs Al-NahdaProfessional League
0 - 1
27.04.26
Al Nasr vs SoharProfessional League
0 - 1
10.04.26
Al Nasr vs Al-KhabourahProfessional League
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
06.09.26
Dhofar vs Al NasrProfessional League
1 - 2
23.05.26
Saham vs Al NasrProfessional League
0 - 2
13.05.26
Bahla vs Al NasrProfessional League
1 - 3
16.04.26
Oman Club vs Al NasrProfessional League
0 - 0
04.04.26
Ibri vs Al NasrProfessional League
2 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8

When is the Sohar vs Al Nasr game?

The game between Sohar and Al Nasr will be played at 16:09 (UK) time on Sunday, 11th of January, 2026.

What is the prediction for Sohar vs Al Nasr game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Sohar and Al Nasr is 1X, and a 2 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

Odd:1.38