Sireți vs CSF Bălți

Sireți

DDDLL

CSF Bălți

LLLDL

Moldova

Super Liga

Saturday, 8th of August, 202618:00


Nisporeni stadium
1 - 1
FT

CSF Bălți

LLLDL

Sireți vs CSF Bălți Prediction

CSF Bălți will be visiting Sireți this week for a match at the Nisporeni stadium () in the Moldova Super Liga. The game kicks off at 18:00 on Saturday, 8th of August, 2026. Read our reason for Sireți vs CSF Bălți prediction and tips.

35'
yellowcard
A. Ghinaitis
A. SosnovschiD. Tugulea
sub
46'
B. RoscaO. Molla
sub
46'
D. DoscaE. Borovschi
sub
46'
M. BlajchinA. Casco
sub
46'
58'
yellowcard
C. Rosca
58'
yellowcard
D. Rogac
O. Molla
goal
63'
N. CovaliI. Dodon
sub
75'
77'
sub
D. RusuK. Gutul
81'
goal
V. Boico
82'
sub
S. RogaD. Faina
90'
sub
M. CebotariE. Puga

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 1.

Sireți vs CSF Bălți H2H Stats

H2H
01.03.25
CSF Bălți vs SirețiCupa
5 - 2
16.05.21
Sireți vs CSF BălțiLiga 1
0 - 11
20.10.20
CSF Bălți vs SirețiLiga 1
5 - 0
1X2

0HOME

0DRAW

3AWAY

BTTS

1YES

2NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

0.67

7.00

Sireți Stats (Last 5 matches)

Sireți
1X2

0WIN

5DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
23.08.26
Sireți vs Dacia-BuiucaniSuper Liga
0 - 0
16.08.26
Sireți vs Sheriff TiraspolSuper Liga
1 - 1
08.08.26
Sireți vs CSF BălțiSuper Liga
1 - 1
01.08.26
Milsami Orhei vs SirețiSuper Liga
2 - 2
26.07.26
Sireți vs PetrocubSuper Liga
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

0WIN

4DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
23.08.26
Sireți vs Dacia-BuiucaniSuper Liga
0 - 0
16.08.26
Sireți vs Sheriff TiraspolSuper Liga
1 - 1
08.08.26
Sireți vs CSF BălțiSuper Liga
1 - 1
26.07.26
Sireți vs PetrocubSuper Liga
0 - 0
11.07.26
Sireți vs Politehnica UTMSuper Liga
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

0WIN

2DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
01.08.26
Milsami Orhei vs SirețiSuper Liga
2 - 2
18.07.26
Zimbru vs SirețiSuper Liga
1 - 1
05.07.26
Dacia-Buiucani vs SirețiSuper Liga
3 - 0
28.06.26
Sheriff Tiraspol vs SirețiSuper Liga
3 - 0
05.05.26
Iskra vs SirețiSuper Liga
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 12
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.4

CSF Bălți Stats (Last 5 matches)

CSF Bălți
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.08.26
CSF Bălți vs ZimbruSuper Liga
0 - 4
15.08.26
Politehnica UTM vs CSF BălțiSuper Liga
6 - 0
08.08.26
Sireți vs CSF BălțiSuper Liga
1 - 1
02.08.26
CSF Bălți vs Sheriff TiraspolSuper Liga
1 - 5
25.07.26
CSF Bălți vs Dacia-BuiucaniSuper Liga
1 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 20
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 4
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
22.08.26
CSF Bălți vs ZimbruSuper Liga
0 - 4
02.08.26
CSF Bălți vs Sheriff TiraspolSuper Liga
1 - 5
25.07.26
CSF Bălți vs Dacia-BuiucaniSuper Liga
1 - 4
11.07.26
CSF Bălți vs PetrocubSuper Liga
1 - 1
27.06.26
CSF Bălți vs Politehnica UTMSuper Liga
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 14
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.8
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
15.08.26
Politehnica UTM vs CSF BălțiSuper Liga
6 - 0
08.08.26
Sireți vs CSF BălțiSuper Liga
1 - 1
19.07.26
Milsami Orhei vs CSF BălțiSuper Liga
2 - 1
05.07.26
Zimbru vs CSF BălțiSuper Liga
3 - 0
10.05.26
Petrocub vs CSF BălțiSuper Liga
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 15
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3

Moldova Super Liga Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Sheriff Tiraspol
9 6 3 0 21:6
WDWWD
21
2
Zimbru
9 5 2 2 21:9
WWLWW
17
3
Petrocub
9 4 2 3 16:10
LLWWD
14
4
Dacia-Buiucani
9 4 1 4 12:14
DWLLW
13
5
Politehnica UTM
9 3 2 4 15:15
LWDLL
11
6
Milsami Orhei
9 2 4 3 8:14
WLDDD
10
7
Sireți
9 0 6 3 6:13
DDDDD
6
8
CSF Bălți
9 1 2 6 8:26
LLDLL
5

Moldova Super Liga Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Sheriff Tiraspol
5 4 1 0 12:2 13
Petrocub
4 3 0 1 12:5 9
Milsami Orhei
5 2 2 1 5:4 8
Zimbru
4 2 1 1 9:5 7
Dacia-Buiucani
4 2 0 2 6:10 6
Politehnica UTM
4 1 2 1 7:3 5
Sireți
5 0 4 1 3:4 4
CSF Bălți
5 1 1 3 6:14 4

Moldova Super Liga Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Zimbru
5 3 1 1 12:4 10
Sheriff Tiraspol
4 2 2 0 9:4 8
Dacia-Buiucani
5 2 1 2 6:4 7
Politehnica UTM
5 2 0 3 8:12 6
Petrocub
5 1 2 2 4:5 5
Sireți
4 0 2 2 3:9 2
Milsami Orhei
4 0 2 2 3:10 2
CSF Bălți
4 0 1 3 2:12 1

When is the Sireți vs CSF Bălți game?

The game between Sireți and CSF Bălți will be played at 18:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 8th of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for Sireți vs CSF Bălți game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Sireți and CSF Bălți is 1X, and a 2 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Odd:1.38