Sion II vs Prishtina Bern

Sion II

LDLLL

Prishtina Bern

WLWWL

Switzerland

1. Liga Classic - Group 1

Saturday, 8th of August, 202614:00


1 - 1
FT

Prishtina Bern

WLWWL

Sion II vs Prishtina Bern Prediction

Prishtina Bern will be visiting Sion II this week for a match in the Switzerland 1. Liga Classic - Group 1. The game kicks off at 14:00 on Saturday, 8th of August, 2026. Read our reason for Sion II vs Prishtina Bern prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 4
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 4.

Sion II vs Prishtina Bern H2H Stats

H2H
21.02.26
Sion II vs Prishtina Bern1. Liga Classic - Group 1
0 - 3
09.08.25
Prishtina Bern vs Sion II1. Liga Classic - Group 1
5 - 1
1X2

0HOME

0DRAW

2AWAY

BTTS

1YES

1NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

0.50

4.00

Sion II Stats (Last 5 matches)

Sion II
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.08.26
Sion II vs Lausanne Sport II1. Liga Classic - Group 1
1 - 1
15.08.26
Lancy vs Sion II1. Liga Classic - Group 1
1 - 3
08.08.26
Sion II vs Prishtina Bern1. Liga Classic - Group 1
1 - 1
30.05.26
Martigny Sports vs Sion II1. Liga Classic - Group 1
2 - 1
23.05.26
Sion II vs Amical Saint-Prex1. Liga Classic - Group 1
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

0WIN

3DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
22.08.26
Sion II vs Lausanne Sport II1. Liga Classic - Group 1
1 - 1
08.08.26
Sion II vs Prishtina Bern1. Liga Classic - Group 1
1 - 1
23.05.26
Sion II vs Amical Saint-Prex1. Liga Classic - Group 1
1 - 1
09.05.26
Sion II vs La Sarraz-Eclépens1. Liga Classic - Group 1
0 - 2
25.04.26
Sion II vs Meyrin1. Liga Classic - Group 1
1 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
15.08.26
Lancy vs Sion II1. Liga Classic - Group 1
1 - 3
30.05.26
Martigny Sports vs Sion II1. Liga Classic - Group 1
2 - 1
17.05.26
Servette II vs Sion II1. Liga Classic - Group 1
4 - 3
02.05.26
La Chaux-de-Fonds vs Sion II1. Liga Classic - Group 1
2 - 0
11.04.26
Monthey vs Sion II1. Liga Classic - Group 1
2 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2

Prishtina Bern Stats (Last 5 matches)

Prishtina Bern
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.08.26
Vevey Sports vs Prishtina Bern1. Liga Classic - Group 1
2 - 3
15.08.26
Prishtina Bern vs Portalban / Gletterens1. Liga Classic - Group 1
2 - 1
08.08.26
Sion II vs Prishtina Bern1. Liga Classic - Group 1
1 - 1
13.07.26
Solothurn vs Prishtina BernFriendlies Clubs
2 - 4
30.05.26
Prishtina Bern vs Stade Payerne1. Liga Classic - Group 1
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
15.08.26
Prishtina Bern vs Portalban / Gletterens1. Liga Classic - Group 1
2 - 1
30.05.26
Prishtina Bern vs Stade Payerne1. Liga Classic - Group 1
0 - 2
16.05.26
Prishtina Bern vs Lancy1. Liga Classic - Group 1
3 - 1
02.05.26
Prishtina Bern vs Chênois1. Liga Classic - Group 1
2 - 3
18.04.26
Prishtina Bern vs Coffrane1. Liga Classic - Group 1
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
22.08.26
Vevey Sports vs Prishtina Bern1. Liga Classic - Group 1
2 - 3
08.08.26
Sion II vs Prishtina Bern1. Liga Classic - Group 1
1 - 1
13.07.26
Solothurn vs Prishtina BernFriendlies Clubs
2 - 4
23.05.26
Monthey vs Prishtina Bern1. Liga Classic - Group 1
3 - 5
09.05.26
Naters vs Prishtina Bern1. Liga Classic - Group 1
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2

Switzerland 1. Liga Classic - Group 1 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
La Chaux-de-Fonds
3 2 1 0 6:4
DWW
7
2
Prishtina Bern
3 2 1 0 6:4
WWD
7
3
Sion II
3 1 2 0 5:3
DWD
5
4
Naters
3 1 2 0 8:7
DDW
5
5
Stade Payerne
3 1 1 1 7:5
WDL
4
6
Portalban / Gletterens
3 1 1 1 4:3
DLW
4
7
Servette II
2 1 1 0 4:3
WD
4
8
Lancy
3 1 1 1 4:4
DLW
4
9
Echallens
3 1 1 1 4:6
LWD
4
10
Meyrin
2 1 0 1 5:3
LW
3
11
Chênois
3 1 0 2 7:7
WLL
3
12
Monthey
3 0 3 0 5:5
DDD
3
13
Azzurri
3 1 0 2 5:6
LWL
3
14
Coffrane
3 0 2 1 4:5
DLD
2
15
Lausanne Sport II
3 0 2 1 2:4
DDL
2
16
Vevey Sports
3 0 0 3 4:11
LLL
0

Switzerland 1. Liga Classic - Group 1 Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Stade Payerne
3 1 1 1 7:5 4
Servette II
2 1 1 0 4:3 4
Portalban / Gletterens
2 1 1 0 3:1 4
Prishtina Bern
1 1 0 0 2:1 3
Lancy
2 1 0 1 3:3 3
Echallens
1 1 0 0 2:1 3
Chênois
2 1 0 1 6:5 3
Azzurri
1 1 0 0 4:2 3
Sion II
2 0 2 0 2:2 2
Coffrane
3 0 2 1 4:5 2
Monthey
1 0 1 0 2:2 1
Lausanne Sport II
1 0 1 0 1:1 1
Vevey Sports
2 0 0 2 2:7 0
Naters
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Meyrin
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
La Chaux-de-Fonds
0 0 0 0 0:0 0

Switzerland 1. Liga Classic - Group 1 Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
La Chaux-de-Fonds
3 2 1 0 6:4 7
Naters
3 1 2 0 8:7 5
Prishtina Bern
2 1 1 0 4:3 4
Sion II
1 1 0 0 3:1 3
Meyrin
2 1 0 1 5:3 3
Monthey
2 0 2 0 3:3 2
Lausanne Sport II
2 0 1 1 1:3 1
Lancy
1 0 1 0 1:1 1
Echallens
2 0 1 1 2:5 1
Vevey Sports
1 0 0 1 2:4 0
Stade Payerne
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Servette II
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Portalban / Gletterens
1 0 0 1 1:2 0
Coffrane
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Chênois
1 0 0 1 1:2 0
Azzurri
2 0 0 2 1:4 0

When is the Sion II vs Prishtina Bern game?

The game between Sion II and Prishtina Bern will be played at 14:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 8th of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for Sion II vs Prishtina Bern game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Sion II and Prishtina Bern is 2, and a 1 - 4 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Odd:1.38