Shelbourne vs St Patricks Athl.

Shelbourne

LLLWD

St Patricks Athl.

DDWLD

Ireland

Premier Division

Sunday, 9th of August, 202617:00


Tolka Park
Referee: R. Hennessey
1 - 2
FT

St Patricks Athl.

DDWLD

Shelbourne vs St Patricks Athl. Prediction

St Patricks Athl. will be visiting Shelbourne this week for a match at the Tolka Park (Dublin) in the Ireland Premier Division. The game kicks off at 17:00 on Sunday, 9th of August, 2026. Read our reason for Shelbourne vs St Patricks Athl. prediction and tips.

7'
goal
A. Olusanya
A. Coote
yellowcard
10'
12'
yellowcard
A. Olusanya
34'
goal
J. Brown
R. Freitas
yellowcard
45'
J. Henry-FrancisJ. Lunney
sub
46'
A. CooteS. Moore
sub
46'
J. Russell
redcard
58'
59'
sub
A. KeenaR. Edmondson
66'
sub
A. OlusanyaR. Sheridan
J. Norris
goal
70'
S. BoneP. Barrett
sub
71'
J. NorrisK. Ledwidge
sub
71'
76'
sub
J. McClellandA. Breslin
76'
sub
C. ForresterB. Baggley
R. Freitas
yellowcard
77'
R. Freitas
redcard
77'
81'
yellowcard
J. Lennon
O. Casey
yellowcard
82'
D. KellyW. Jarvis
sub
83'
90'
yellowcard
R. Sheridan
90'
yellowcard
R. Edmondson

Main Prediction

X2
Odd:1.33
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2. This option have an odd of 1.33.

1x2 Prediction

2
Odd:2.20
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2. The St Patricks Athl. victory is priced at 2.20.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
Odd:1.83
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 1.83.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
Odd:2.10
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals. The Over 2.5 have an odd of 2.10.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 2
Odd:7.50
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 2. This result is priced at 7.50.

Match Odds

Shelbourne
3.20
Draw
3.30
St Patricks Athl.
2.20

Double Chance Odds

Shelbourne or Draw
1.65
Shelbourne or St Patricks Athl.
1.28
Draw or St Patricks Athl.
1.33

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
1.83
No
1.83

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 1.5 Goals
1.38
Under 1.5 Goals
3.00
Over 2.5 Goals
2.10
Under 2.5 Goals
1.70
Over 3.5 Goals
3.90
Under 3.5 Goals
1.25

Half Time-Full Time Odds

Shelbourne - Draw
13.00
Shelbourne - St Patricks Athl.
26.00
Draw - St Patricks Athl.
5.25
Shelbourne - Shelbourne
5.25
Draw - Shelbourne
7.00
St Patricks Athl. - Shelbourne
34.00
St Patricks Athl. - Draw
13.00
St Patricks Athl. - St Patricks Athl.
3.50

Shelbourne vs St Patricks Athl. H2H Stats

H2H
15.05.26
St Patrick's Athl. vs ShelbournePremier Division
0 - 1
06.03.26
Shelbourne vs St Patrick's Athl.Premier Division
2 - 3
01.11.25
Shelbourne vs St Patrick's Athl.Premier Division
0 - 0
17.08.25
St Patrick's Athl. vs ShelbourneFAI Cup
2 - 0
16.06.25
St Patrick's Athl. vs ShelbournePremier Division
0 - 1
09.05.25
Shelbourne vs St Patrick's Athl.Premier Division
2 - 1
04.04.25
St Patrick's Athl. vs ShelbournePremier Division
0 - 0
30.09.24
Shelbourne vs St Patrick's Athl.Premier Division
2 - 3
1X2

3HOME

5DRAW

0AWAY

BTTS

3YES

5NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.25

0.88

Shelbourne Stats (Last 5 matches)

Shelbourne
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
13.08.26
Shelbourne vs AjaxUEFA Europa Conference League
2 - 2
09.08.26
Shelbourne vs St Patricks Athl.Premier Division
1 - 2
06.08.26
Ajax vs ShelbourneUEFA Europa Conference League
3 - 1
02.08.26
Waterford vs ShelbournePremier Division
1 - 0
30.07.26
Kalju Nomme vs ShelbourneUEFA Europa Conference League
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
13.08.26
Shelbourne vs AjaxUEFA Europa Conference League
2 - 2
09.08.26
Shelbourne vs St Patricks Athl.Premier Division
1 - 2
23.07.26
Shelbourne vs Kalju NommeUEFA Europa Conference League
5 - 2
07.07.26
Shelbourne vs CelticFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
03.07.26
Shelbourne vs DundalkPremier Division
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

0WIN

2DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
06.08.26
Ajax vs ShelbourneUEFA Europa Conference League
3 - 1
02.08.26
Waterford vs ShelbournePremier Division
1 - 0
30.07.26
Kalju Nomme vs ShelbourneUEFA Europa Conference League
2 - 1
17.07.26
Kerry vs ShelbourneFAI Cup
2 - 2
27.06.26
Sligo Rovers vs ShelbournePremier Division
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2

St Patricks Athl. Stats (Last 5 matches)

St Patricks Athl.
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
21.08.26
Drogheda United vs St Patricks Athl.Premier Division
0 - 2
16.08.26
St Patricks Athl. vs Shamrock RoversFAI Cup
3 - 2
09.08.26
Shelbourne vs St Patricks Athl.Premier Division
1 - 2
02.08.26
St Patricks Athl. vs Derry CityPremier Division
1 - 1
24.07.26
St Patricks Athl. vs DundalkPremier Division
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
16.08.26
St Patricks Athl. vs Shamrock RoversFAI Cup
3 - 2
02.08.26
St Patricks Athl. vs Derry CityPremier Division
1 - 1
24.07.26
St Patricks Athl. vs DundalkPremier Division
1 - 1
17.07.26
St Patricks Athl. vs WexfordFAI Cup
2 - 1
03.07.26
St Patricks Athl. vs Galway UnitedPremier Division
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
21.08.26
Drogheda United vs St Patricks Athl.Premier Division
0 - 2
09.08.26
Shelbourne vs St Patricks Athl.Premier Division
1 - 2
14.07.26
Doncaster vs St Patricks Athl.Friendlies Clubs
4 - 2
10.07.26
Waterford vs St Patricks Athl.Premier Division
1 - 1
26.06.26
Bohemians vs St Patricks Athl.Premier Division
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

Ireland Premier Division Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Shamrock Rovers
27 16 6 5 43:24
WDWWD
54
2
St Patricks Athl.
28 14 8 6 45:23
WWDDD
50
3
Bohemians
28 13 8 7 47:34
WLDWW
47
4
Dundalk
28 9 10 9 43:43
LLDDL
37
5
Shelbourne
26 8 10 8 36:38
LLWDL
34
6
Derry City
28 7 12 9 38:37
LWDLW
33
7
Galway United
27 8 9 10 35:41
WDDDW
33
8
Waterford
28 6 11 11 37:48
DWWDD
29
9
Drogheda United
28 6 10 12 31:45
LDDDW
28
10
Sligo Rovers
28 5 8 15 23:45
DLDDL
23

Ireland Premier Division Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Shamrock Rovers
13 10 2 1 25:11 32
St Patricks Athl.
14 9 3 2 29:8 30
Derry City
14 6 5 3 23:16 23
Dundalk
14 6 3 5 23:18 21
Bohemians
14 5 6 3 22:18 21
Waterford
14 4 7 3 19:16 19
Galway United
13 5 4 4 19:20 19
Drogheda United
14 3 6 5 14:18 15
Sligo Rovers
14 3 5 6 14:22 14
Shelbourne
14 3 5 6 19:24 14

Ireland Premier Division Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Bohemians
14 8 2 4 25:16 26
Shamrock Rovers
14 6 4 4 18:13 22
St Patricks Athl.
14 5 5 4 16:15 20
Shelbourne
12 5 5 2 17:14 20
Dundalk
14 3 7 4 20:25 16
Galway United
14 3 5 6 16:21 14
Drogheda United
14 3 4 7 17:27 13
Waterford
14 2 4 8 18:32 10
Derry City
14 1 7 6 15:21 10
Sligo Rovers
14 2 3 9 9:23 9

When is the Shelbourne vs St Patricks Athl. game?

The game between Shelbourne and St Patricks Athl. will be played at 17:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 9th of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for Shelbourne vs St Patricks Athl. game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Shelbourne and St Patricks Athl. is X2, and a 1 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Odd:1.38