Saturn Ramenskoye vs Irkutsk

Saturn Ramenskoye

LWLLD

Irkutsk

WLLWW

Russia

Second League - Group 2

Sunday, 5th of October, 202513:30


2 - 1
FT

Irkutsk

WLLWW

Saturn Ramenskoye vs Irkutsk Prediction

Irkutsk will be visiting Saturn Ramenskoye this week for a match in the Russia Second League - Group 2. The game kicks off at 13:30 on Sunday, 5th of October, 2025. Read our reason for Saturn Ramenskoye vs Irkutsk prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

0 - 3
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 0 - 3.

Saturn Ramenskoye Stats (Last 5 matches)

Saturn Ramenskoye
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
11.10.26
Metallurg Lipetsk vs Saturn RamenskoyeSecond League - Group 3
3 - 0
03.10.26
Volna Nizhegorodskaya vs Saturn RamenskoyeSecond League - Group 3
0 - 2
26.09.26
Zenit Penza vs Saturn RamenskoyeSecond League - Group 3
1 - 1
17.09.26
Ryazan vs Saturn RamenskoyeSecond League - Group 3
2 - 2
13.09.26
Arsenal Tula II vs Saturn RamenskoyeSecond League - Group 3
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
15.08.26
Saturn Ramenskoye vs SKA Khabarovsk IISecond League - Group 3
1 - 0
01.08.26
Saturn Ramenskoye vs ShumbratSecond League - Group 3
4 - 2
20.06.26
Saturn Ramenskoye vs Metallurg LipetskSecond League - Group 3
1 - 0
13.06.26
Saturn Ramenskoye vs Volna NizhegorodskayaSecond League - Group 3
0 - 3
06.06.26
Saturn Ramenskoye vs Zenit PenzaSecond League - Group 3
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
11.10.26
Metallurg Lipetsk vs Saturn RamenskoyeSecond League - Group 3
3 - 0
03.10.26
Volna Nizhegorodskaya vs Saturn RamenskoyeSecond League - Group 3
0 - 2
26.09.26
Zenit Penza vs Saturn RamenskoyeSecond League - Group 3
1 - 1
17.09.26
Ryazan vs Saturn RamenskoyeSecond League - Group 3
2 - 2
13.09.26
Arsenal Tula II vs Saturn RamenskoyeSecond League - Group 3
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Irkutsk Stats (Last 5 matches)

Irkutsk
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
05.07.26
Irkutsk vs Chertanovo MoscowSecond League - Group 2
1 - 1
28.06.26
Kosmos Dolgoprudny vs IrkutskSecond League - Group 2
2 - 0
21.06.26
Irkutsk vs Dinamo St. PetersburgSecond League - Group 2
0 - 4
14.06.26
Cherepovets vs IrkutskSecond League - Group 2
1 - 2
03.06.26
Zvezda St. Petersburg vs IrkutskSecond League - Group 2
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
05.07.26
Irkutsk vs Chertanovo MoscowSecond League - Group 2
1 - 1
21.06.26
Irkutsk vs Dinamo St. PetersburgSecond League - Group 2
0 - 4
24.05.26
Irkutsk vs Iskra SmolenskSecond League - Group 2
2 - 1
14.05.26
Irkutsk vs Spartak Moscow 2Second League - Group 2
0 - 1
10.05.26
Irkutsk vs Luki-EnergiyaSecond League - Group 2
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
28.06.26
Kosmos Dolgoprudny vs IrkutskSecond League - Group 2
2 - 0
14.06.26
Cherepovets vs IrkutskSecond League - Group 2
1 - 2
03.06.26
Zvezda St. Petersburg vs IrkutskSecond League - Group 2
1 - 1
31.05.26
Tver vs IrkutskSecond League - Group 2
3 - 2
12.04.26
Dinamo Vologda vs IrkutskSecond League - Group 2
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2

Russia Second League - Group 2 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Murom
21 14 2 5 35:17
WLDWW
44
2
Dinamo St. Petersburg
20 12 6 2 32:10
WDDWD
42
3
Luki-Energiya
21 12 6 3 36:18
WDLLW
42
4
Baltika II
21 12 4 5 42:23
DDWWW
40
5
Chertanovo Moscow
21 11 6 4 39:18
WDWWL
39
6
Torpedo Vladimir
20 9 5 6 25:20
LWWDD
32
7
Kosmos Dolgoprudny
21 8 4 9 24:30
LWWLW
28
8
Tver
21 7 3 11 30:36
DDLWL
24
9
Cherepovets
20 7 3 10 21:32
LLDDL
24
10
Zvezda St. Petersburg
20 5 9 6 29:29
LDLWD
24
11
Dinamo Vologda
20 6 5 9 28:25
LLDDL
23
12
Spartak Moscow 2
21 6 5 10 21:27
WDLDD
23
13
Yenisey II
21 5 4 12 23:40
LDWDW
19
14
Iskra Smolensk
21 3 6 12 19:44
WDLLL
15
15
Irkutsk
21 3 2 16 11:46
DLLWD
11

Russia Second League - Group 2 Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Luki-Energiya
11 8 2 1 23:9 26
Baltika II
11 7 2 2 24:12 23
Dinamo St. Petersburg
10 6 3 1 14:5 21
Murom
9 6 2 1 21:8 20
Chertanovo Moscow
11 6 2 3 20:10 20
Yenisey II
11 5 2 4 17:16 17
Torpedo Vladimir
10 5 2 3 15:10 17
Tver
10 5 1 4 17:14 16
Spartak Moscow 2
12 3 4 5 11:12 13
Kosmos Dolgoprudny
11 4 1 6 10:16 13
Cherepovets
10 4 1 5 11:13 13
Dinamo Vologda
10 3 3 4 17:14 12
Zvezda St. Petersburg
9 2 5 2 14:12 11
Iskra Smolensk
10 2 4 4 11:15 10
Irkutsk
10 2 1 7 5:19 7

Russia Second League - Group 2 Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Murom
12 8 0 4 14:9 24
Dinamo St. Petersburg
10 6 3 1 18:5 21
Chertanovo Moscow
10 5 4 1 19:8 19
Baltika II
10 5 2 3 18:11 17
Luki-Energiya
10 4 4 2 13:9 16
Torpedo Vladimir
10 4 3 3 10:10 15
Kosmos Dolgoprudny
10 4 3 3 14:14 15
Zvezda St. Petersburg
11 3 4 4 15:17 13
Dinamo Vologda
10 3 2 5 11:11 11
Cherepovets
10 3 2 5 10:19 11
Spartak Moscow 2
9 3 1 5 10:15 10
Tver
11 2 2 7 13:22 8
Iskra Smolensk
11 1 2 8 8:29 5
Irkutsk
11 1 1 9 6:27 4
Yenisey II
10 0 2 8 6:24 2

When is the Saturn Ramenskoye vs Irkutsk game?

The game between Saturn Ramenskoye and Irkutsk will be played at 13:30 (UK) time on Sunday, 5th of October, 2025.

What is the prediction for Saturn Ramenskoye vs Irkutsk game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Saturn Ramenskoye and Irkutsk is X2, and a 0 - 3 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Odd:1.38