Sao Paulo vs Primavera SP

Sao Paulo

DWWLL

Primavera SP

LWLLW

Brazil

Paulista - A1

Saturday, 7th of February, 202623:30


2 - 1
FT

Primavera SP

LWLLW

Sao Paulo vs Primavera SP Prediction

Primavera SP will be visiting Sao Paulo this week for a match in the Brazil Paulista - A1. The game kicks off at 23:30 on Saturday, 7th of February, 2026. Read our reason for Sao Paulo vs Primavera SP prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X.

1x2 Prediction

X
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 2
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 2.

Sao Paulo Stats (Last 5 matches)

Sao Paulo
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES OVERALL
11.10.26
Sao Paulo vs VitoriaSerie A
2 - 1
08.10.26
Cruzeiro vs Sao PauloSerie A
2 - 0
03.10.26
Sao Paulo vs SantosSerie A
1 - 2
20.09.26
Sao Paulo vs InternacionalSerie A
1 - 0
16.09.26
Sao Paulo vs Boca JuniorsCONMEBOL Sudamericana
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
11.10.26
Sao Paulo vs VitoriaSerie A
2 - 1
03.10.26
Sao Paulo vs SantosSerie A
1 - 2
20.09.26
Sao Paulo vs InternacionalSerie A
1 - 0
16.09.26
Sao Paulo vs Boca JuniorsCONMEBOL Sudamericana
1 - 1
05.09.26
Sao Paulo vs Atletico-MGSerie A
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

4NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
08.10.26
Cruzeiro vs Sao PauloSerie A
2 - 0
12.09.26
Palmeiras vs Sao PauloSerie A
2 - 0
09.09.26
Boca Juniors vs Sao PauloCONMEBOL Sudamericana
1 - 0
23.08.26
Chapecoense-sc vs Sao PauloSerie A
1 - 0
12.08.26
Bolívar vs Sao PauloCONMEBOL Sudamericana
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 1
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Primavera SP Stats (Last 5 matches)

Primavera SP
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
19.09.26
Noroeste vs Primavera SPCopa Paulista
0 - 0
12.09.26
Primavera SP vs NoroesteCopa Paulista
2 - 2
05.09.26
Primavera SP vs São CaetanoCopa Paulista
7 - 0
29.08.26
São Caetano vs Primavera SPCopa Paulista
0 - 5
22.08.26
Primavera SP vs PaulistaCopa Paulista
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 15
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
12.09.26
Primavera SP vs NoroesteCopa Paulista
2 - 2
05.09.26
Primavera SP vs São CaetanoCopa Paulista
7 - 0
22.08.26
Primavera SP vs PaulistaCopa Paulista
1 - 2
08.08.26
Primavera SP vs JuventusCopa Paulista
2 - 2
25.07.26
Primavera SP vs OesteCopa Paulista
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
19.09.26
Noroeste vs Primavera SPCopa Paulista
0 - 0
29.08.26
São Caetano vs Primavera SPCopa Paulista
0 - 5
16.08.26
Oeste vs Primavera SPCopa Paulista
1 - 2
02.08.26
Juventus vs Primavera SPCopa Paulista
0 - 1
18.07.26
Paulista vs Primavera SPCopa Paulista
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.4

Brazil Paulista - A1 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Novorizontino
8 5 1 2 16:10
LWDWW
16
2
Palmeiras
8 5 1 2 8:7
DWLWL
16
3
RB Bragantino
8 4 4 0 14:2
WDDDD
16
4
Portuguesa
8 5 0 3 11:7
WWWLW
15
5
Corinthians
8 4 2 2 10:6
WLWWD
14
6
Sao Paulo
8 4 1 3 11:12
WWWLL
13
7
Capivariano
8 4 1 3 7:10
WWLLD
13
8
Santos
8 3 3 2 12:7
WWLDD
12
9
Guarani Campinas
8 3 3 2 6:7
DLWWW
12
10
Botafogo SP
8 3 2 3 5:9
LWWLW
11
11
Mirassol
8 2 2 4 10:8
LLDWD
8
12
Primavera SP
8 2 2 4 14:15
DLLWL
8
13
São Bernardo
8 2 2 4 8:10
LLDLW
8
14
Noroeste
8 1 5 2 11:11
DLWDD
8
15
Velo Clube
8 1 2 5 2:13
LDLLL
5
16
Ponte Preta
8 0 1 7 3:14
LLLDL
1

When is the Sao Paulo vs Primavera SP game?

The game between Sao Paulo and Primavera SP will be played at 23:30 (UK) time on Saturday, 7th of February, 2026.

What is the prediction for Sao Paulo vs Primavera SP game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Sao Paulo and Primavera SP is X, and a 2 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

Odd:1.38