San Telmo vs Almirante Brown

San Telmo

WLWDL

Almirante Brown

LLDDW

Argentina

Primera Nacional

Sunday, 4th of October, 202619:30


Estadio Osvaldo Baletto
3 - 2
FT

Almirante Brown

LLDDW

San Telmo vs Almirante Brown Prediction

Almirante Brown will be visiting San Telmo this week for a match at the Estadio Osvaldo Baletto (Dock Sud) in the Argentina Primera Nacional. The game kicks off at 19:30 on Sunday, 4th of October, 2026. Read our reason for San Telmo vs Almirante Brown prediction and tips.

E. Britez
goal
10'
M. Batallini
goal
11'
J. Motroni
yellowcard
36'
39'
goal
M. Zanotti
M. BatalliniR. Gamarra
sub
46'
J. MotroniJ. Porto
sub
46'
J. Porto
goal
52'
62'
goal
L. Jara
63'
sub
G. FloresJ. Lopez
63'
sub
M. LeviG. Moreyra
M. Gonzalez
yellowcard
69'
M. GonzalezR. Dinocco
sub
72'
yellowcard
74'
74'
yellowcard
M. Abreliano
82'
sub
L. PascualE. Martinez
84'
sub
M. ZanottiT. Zarate
84'
sub
L. JaraS. Gauna
R. UriburuG. Paredes
sub
84'
N. MolinaC. Nunez
sub
90'

Main Prediction

1X
Odd:1.36
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X. This option have an odd of 1.36.

1x2 Prediction

1
Odd:2.80
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1. The San Telmo victory is priced at 2.80.

BTTS Prediction

No
Odd:1.57
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 1.57.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
Odd:1.36
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals. The Under 2.5 have an odd of 1.36.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 0
Odd:6.00
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 0. This result is priced at 6.00.

Match Odds

San Telmo
2.80
Draw
2.50
Almirante Brown
2.90

Double Chance Odds

San Telmo or Draw
1.36
San Telmo or Almirante Brown
1.44
Draw or Almirante Brown
1.40

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
2.30
No
1.57

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 1.5 Goals
1.62
Under 1.5 Goals
2.20
Over 2.5 Goals
3.10
Under 2.5 Goals
1.36
Over 3.5 Goals
6.50
Under 3.5 Goals
1.11

Half Time-Full Time Odds

San Telmo - Draw
15.00
San Telmo - Almirante Brown
41.00
Draw - Almirante Brown
6.00
San Telmo - San Telmo
4.75
Draw - San Telmo
6.00
Almirante Brown - San Telmo
41.00
Almirante Brown - Draw
15.00
Almirante Brown - Almirante Brown
5.00

San Telmo vs Almirante Brown H2H Stats

H2H
16.05.26
Almirante Brown vs San TelmoPrimera Nacional
0 - 0
08.09.25
Almirante Brown vs San TelmoPrimera Nacional
1 - 0
03.05.25
San Telmo vs Almirante BrownPrimera Nacional
0 - 1
05.10.24
San Telmo vs Almirante BrownPrimera Nacional
0 - 1
20.05.24
Almirante Brown vs San TelmoPrimera Nacional
0 - 0
10.06.23
San Telmo vs Almirante BrownPrimera Nacional
3 - 1
05.02.23
Almirante Brown vs San TelmoPrimera Nacional
1 - 0
03.04.22
Almirante Brown vs San TelmoPrimera Nacional
1 - 1
1X2

1HOME

3DRAW

4AWAY

BTTS

2YES

6NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

0.50

0.75

San Telmo Stats (Last 5 matches)

San Telmo
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
19.10.26
San Telmo vs Defensores De BelgranoPrimera Nacional
0 - 0
11.10.26
Ciudad de Bolívar vs San TelmoPrimera Nacional
1 - 0
04.10.26
San Telmo vs Almirante BrownPrimera Nacional
3 - 2
27.09.26
Atletico Mitre vs San TelmoPrimera Nacional
0 - 2
19.09.26
San Telmo vs CA EstudiantesPrimera Nacional
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
19.10.26
San Telmo vs Defensores De BelgranoPrimera Nacional
0 - 0
04.10.26
San Telmo vs Almirante BrownPrimera Nacional
3 - 2
19.09.26
San Telmo vs CA EstudiantesPrimera Nacional
0 - 1
05.09.26
San Telmo vs Los AndesPrimera Nacional
0 - 0
21.08.26
San Telmo vs Deportivo MoronPrimera Nacional
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
11.10.26
Ciudad de Bolívar vs San TelmoPrimera Nacional
1 - 0
27.09.26
Atletico Mitre vs San TelmoPrimera Nacional
0 - 2
12.09.26
All Boys vs San TelmoPrimera Nacional
0 - 1
30.08.26
Godoy Cruz vs San TelmoPrimera Nacional
3 - 0
26.08.26
Acassuso vs San TelmoPrimera Nacional
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

Almirante Brown Stats (Last 5 matches)

Almirante Brown
1X2

0WIN

2DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
17.10.26
Colon Santa Fe vs Almirante BrownPrimera Nacional
2 - 2
11.10.26
Almirante Brown vs San MiguelPrimera Nacional
1 - 1
04.10.26
San Telmo vs Almirante BrownPrimera Nacional
3 - 2
26.09.26
Almirante Brown vs AcassusoPrimera Nacional
0 - 1
20.09.26
Chaco For Ever vs Almirante BrownPrimera Nacional
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
11.10.26
Almirante Brown vs San MiguelPrimera Nacional
1 - 1
26.09.26
Almirante Brown vs AcassusoPrimera Nacional
0 - 1
13.09.26
Almirante Brown vs Ferro Carril OestePrimera Nacional
0 - 0
30.08.26
Almirante Brown vs Deportivo MadrynPrimera Nacional
1 - 0
08.08.26
Almirante Brown vs Ciudad de BolívarPrimera Nacional
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.4
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
17.10.26
Colon Santa Fe vs Almirante BrownPrimera Nacional
2 - 2
04.10.26
San Telmo vs Almirante BrownPrimera Nacional
3 - 2
20.09.26
Chaco For Ever vs Almirante BrownPrimera Nacional
1 - 0
06.09.26
Central Norte vs Almirante BrownPrimera Nacional
0 - 0
22.08.26
Defensores De Belgrano vs Almirante BrownPrimera Nacional
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2

Argentina Primera Nacional Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Ferro Carril Oeste
34 19 8 7 38:28
WDLWW
65
2
Godoy Cruz
34 17 9 8 48:32
WDWDW
60
3
Deportivo Moron
34 17 7 10 51:36
LLWLL
58
4
Deportivo Madryn
34 14 12 8 47:30
DLWDW
54
5
Colon Santa Fe
34 14 12 8 41:27
DDWDW
54
6
Ciudad de Bolívar
34 13 12 9 30:29
WWWWL
51
7
Almirante Brown
34 12 12 10 28:24
DDLLL
48
8
CA Estudiantes
34 13 9 12 34:33
LWLWW
48
9
Los Andes
34 9 14 11 26:25
DLLWL
41
10
Chaco For Ever
34 10 10 14 33:36
LWDLW
40
11
Racing Cordoba
34 10 10 14 30:40
LWDDL
40
12
Atletico Mitre
34 8 15 11 31:39
WDWLL
39
13
Defensores De Belgrano
34 8 14 12 25:32
DLDLW
38
14
San Telmo
34 9 11 14 28:37
DLWWL
38
15
Central Norte
34 7 16 11 23:31
WDDDL
37
16
All Boys
34 6 17 11 19:29
DDLDD
35
17
Acassuso
34 8 9 17 25:35
DWLWW
33
18
San Miguel
34 6 14 14 27:41
LDLLD
32

Argentina Primera Nacional Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Tristan Suarez
34 16 14 4 33:15
WDDWD
62
2
Temperley
34 16 12 6 41:28
DWWLW
60
3
Gimnasia Jujuy
34 16 10 8 51:42
WDLDD
58
4
Atlanta
34 18 4 12 40:33
LWWWD
58
5
Gimnasia Y Tiro
34 14 10 10 37:31
WDLWL
52
6
Midland
34 14 9 11 40:29
LWDLW
51
7
Colegiales
34 14 8 12 35:31
WDWWL
50
8
Deportivo Maipu
34 13 9 12 40:33
LDWWD
48
9
San Martin S.J.
34 12 11 11 36:34
DDLLW
47
10
San Martin Tucuman
34 11 13 10 38:35
WLWDL
46
11
Atletico DE Rafaela
34 12 9 13 28:34
WLLLW
45
12
Almagro
34 11 8 15 31:41
LWWLL
41
13
Agropecuario
34 10 10 14 27:38
LWDLW
40
14
Quilmes
34 10 9 15 30:29
LLDWL
39
15
Patronato
34 7 16 11 29:33
LWLWD
37
16
Chacarita Juniors
34 10 6 18 26:35
WLWLW
36
17
Nueva Chicago
34 9 9 16 24:33
LLLWD
36
18
Club Atlético Güemes
34 6 8 20 25:57
WLLLL
26

Argentina Primera Nacional Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Godoy Cruz
17 12 4 1 34:14 40
Temperley
17 12 3 2 32:19 39
Deportivo Moron
17 12 3 2 31:13 39
Gimnasia Jujuy
17 11 5 1 32:15 38
Colegiales
17 11 5 1 26:9 38
Midland
17 11 3 3 23:7 36
Atletico DE Rafaela
17 11 3 3 22:12 36
Colon Santa Fe
17 10 5 2 27:10 35
Atlanta
17 11 2 4 22:10 35
Tristan Suarez
17 9 7 1 19:7 34
Gimnasia Y Tiro
17 9 6 2 20:10 33
Racing Cordoba
17 9 5 3 22:14 32
Ferro Carril Oeste
17 10 2 5 18:14 32
Deportivo Maipu
17 9 5 3 20:11 32
Deportivo Madryn
17 9 5 3 28:13 32
Almirante Brown
17 9 5 3 16:8 32
Quilmes
17 9 4 4 19:7 31
San Martin S.J.
17 8 6 3 22:14 30
Chacarita Juniors
17 9 3 5 18:11 30
San Martin Tucuman
17 7 8 2 24:13 29
CA Estudiantes
17 8 5 4 20:13 29
Agropecuario
17 8 5 4 17:12 29
Chaco For Ever
17 7 5 5 22:16 26
Patronato
17 6 7 4 22:15 25
Ciudad de Bolívar
17 6 7 4 16:15 25
Almagro
17 7 4 6 18:15 25
Los Andes
17 5 9 3 14:9 24
All Boys
17 4 12 1 9:6 24
San Telmo
17 6 5 6 17:18 23
Nueva Chicago
17 5 8 4 16:12 23
Central Norte
17 4 10 3 12:11 22
Atletico Mitre
17 5 7 5 17:18 22
San Miguel
17 5 5 7 15:17 20
Defensores De Belgrano
17 4 8 5 13:17 20
Acassuso
17 5 4 8 13:15 19
Club Atlético Güemes
17 5 3 9 14:25 18

Argentina Primera Nacional Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Ferro Carril Oeste
17 9 6 2 20:14 33
Tristan Suarez
17 7 7 3 14:8 28
Ciudad de Bolívar
17 7 5 5 14:14 26
Atlanta
17 7 2 8 18:23 23
Deportivo Madryn
17 5 7 5 19:17 22
Temperley
17 4 9 4 9:9 21
Godoy Cruz
17 5 5 7 14:18 20
Gimnasia Jujuy
17 5 5 7 19:27 20
Gimnasia Y Tiro
17 5 4 8 17:21 19
Deportivo Moron
17 5 4 8 20:23 19
Colon Santa Fe
17 4 7 6 14:17 19
CA Estudiantes
17 5 4 8 14:20 19
Defensores De Belgrano
17 4 6 7 12:15 18
San Martin Tucuman
17 4 5 8 14:22 17
San Martin S.J.
17 4 5 8 14:20 17
Los Andes
17 4 5 8 12:16 17
Atletico Mitre
17 3 8 6 14:21 17
Deportivo Maipu
17 4 4 9 20:22 16
Almirante Brown
17 3 7 7 12:16 16
Almagro
17 4 4 9 13:26 16
San Telmo
17 3 6 8 11:19 15
Midland
17 3 6 8 17:22 15
Central Norte
17 3 6 8 11:20 15
Chaco For Ever
17 3 5 9 11:20 14
Acassuso
17 3 5 9 12:20 14
Nueva Chicago
17 4 1 12 8:21 13
San Miguel
17 1 9 7 12:24 12
Patronato
17 1 9 7 7:18 12
Colegiales
17 3 3 11 9:22 12
All Boys
17 2 5 10 10:23 11
Agropecuario
17 2 5 10 10:26 11
Atletico DE Rafaela
17 1 6 10 6:22 9
Racing Cordoba
17 1 5 11 8:26 8
Quilmes
17 1 5 11 11:22 8
Club Atlético Güemes
17 1 5 11 11:32 8
Chacarita Juniors
17 1 3 13 8:24 6

When is the San Telmo vs Almirante Brown game?

The game between San Telmo and Almirante Brown will be played at 19:30 (UK) time on Sunday, 4th of October, 2026.

What is the prediction for San Telmo vs Almirante Brown game?

The Main Prediction for the game between San Telmo and Almirante Brown is 1X, and a 1 - 0 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Predicting goalscorers with data and AI

Predicting goalscorers with data and AI

Who is most likely to score in the next match? Discover how AI identifies hidden goalscoring opportunities and why recent form does not always tell the full story.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Every Winner of the UEFA Nations League

Every Winner of the UEFA Nations League

Discover the national teams that have lifted the UEFA Nations League trophy from 2019 to 2025, with dramatic finals, unforgettable goals and historic victories.

Odd:1.38