Salford City vs Bradford

Salford City

WWWLD

Bradford

LWWLL

World

Friendlies Clubs

Saturday, 1st of August, 202615:00


Not Started
15:00

Bradford

LWWLL

Salford City vs Bradford Prediction

Bradford will be visiting Salford City this week for a match in the World Friendlies Clubs. The game kicks off at 15:00 on Saturday, 1st of August, 2026. Read our reason for Salford City vs Bradford prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

3 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 3 - 1.

Salford City vs Bradford H2H Stats

H2H
01.03.25
Salford City vs BradfordLeague Two
1 - 2
17.08.24
Bradford vs Salford CityLeague Two
0 - 0
13.04.24
Salford City vs BradfordLeague Two
1 - 2
23.01.24
Bradford vs Salford CityLeague Two
1 - 1
01.01.23
Bradford vs Salford CityLeague Two
3 - 2
22.11.22
Salford City vs BradfordEFL Trophy
1 - 0
15.10.22
Salford City vs BradfordLeague Two
0 - 1
15.01.22
Bradford vs Salford CityLeague Two
2 - 1
1X2

1HOME

2DRAW

5AWAY

BTTS

5YES

3NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

0.88

1.38

Salford City Stats (Last 5 matches)

Salford City
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
28.07.26
Carlisle vs Salford CityFriendlies Clubs
0 - 2
25.07.26
Salford City vs Dundee UtdFriendlies Clubs
3 - 2
18.07.26
United of Manchester vs Salford CityFriendlies Clubs
1 - 4
25.05.26
Notts County vs Salford CityLeague Two
3 - 0
15.05.26
Salford City vs GrimsbyLeague Two
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
25.07.26
Salford City vs Dundee UtdFriendlies Clubs
3 - 2
15.05.26
Salford City vs GrimsbyLeague Two
2 - 2
23.04.26
Salford City vs BromleyLeague Two
2 - 0
11.04.26
Salford City vs GillinghamLeague Two
0 - 0
03.04.26
Salford City vs Notts CountyLeague Two
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
28.07.26
Carlisle vs Salford CityFriendlies Clubs
0 - 2
18.07.26
United of Manchester vs Salford CityFriendlies Clubs
1 - 4
25.05.26
Notts County vs Salford CityLeague Two
3 - 0
10.05.26
Grimsby vs Salford CityLeague Two
1 - 2
02.05.26
Crawley Town vs Salford CityLeague Two
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

Bradford Stats (Last 5 matches)

Bradford
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
17.07.26
Accrington ST vs BradfordFriendlies Clubs
1 - 0
11.07.26
FC Halifax Town vs BradfordFriendlies Clubs
1 - 6
04.07.26
United of Manchester vs BradfordFriendlies Clubs
1 - 2
14.05.26
Bradford vs BoltonLeague One
0 - 1
09.05.26
Bolton vs BradfordLeague One
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
14.05.26
Bradford vs BoltonLeague One
0 - 1
25.04.26
Bradford vs BoltonLeague One
1 - 1
21.04.26
Bradford vs PlymouthLeague One
1 - 1
11.04.26
Bradford vs StevenageLeague One
0 - 1
03.04.26
Bradford vs NorthamptonLeague One
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
17.07.26
Accrington ST vs BradfordFriendlies Clubs
1 - 0
11.07.26
FC Halifax Town vs BradfordFriendlies Clubs
1 - 6
04.07.26
United of Manchester vs BradfordFriendlies Clubs
1 - 2
09.05.26
Bolton vs BradfordLeague One
1 - 0
02.05.26
Exeter City vs BradfordLeague One
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

When is the Salford City vs Bradford game?

The game between Salford City and Bradford will be played at 15:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 1st of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for Salford City vs Bradford game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Salford City and Bradford is 1X, and a 3 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Odd:1.38