São Bernardo vs Corinthians

São Bernardo

LDLWD

Corinthians

WLWWL

Brazil

Paulista - A1

Sunday, 15th of February, 202623:30


0 - 1
FT

Corinthians

WLWWL

São Bernardo vs Corinthians Prediction

Corinthians will be visiting São Bernardo this week for a match in the Brazil Paulista - A1. The game kicks off at 23:30 on Sunday, 15th of February, 2026. Read our reason for São Bernardo vs Corinthians prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

0 - 3
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 0 - 3.

São Bernardo Stats (Last 5 matches)

São Bernardo
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
18.10.26
São Bernardo vs CriciumaSerie B
0 - 1
11.10.26
Juventude vs São BernardoSerie B
2 - 2
06.10.26
Sport Recife vs São BernardoSerie B
2 - 1
02.10.26
São Bernardo vs CRBSerie B
3 - 1
25.09.26
Novorizontino vs São BernardoSerie B
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
18.10.26
São Bernardo vs CriciumaSerie B
0 - 1
02.10.26
São Bernardo vs CRBSerie B
3 - 1
19.09.26
São Bernardo vs Atletico GoianienseSerie B
1 - 0
10.09.26
São Bernardo vs LondrinaSerie B
1 - 2
23.08.26
São Bernardo vs Nautico RecifeSerie B
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
11.10.26
Juventude vs São BernardoSerie B
2 - 2
06.10.26
Sport Recife vs São BernardoSerie B
2 - 1
25.09.26
Novorizontino vs São BernardoSerie B
0 - 0
14.09.26
America Mineiro vs São BernardoSerie B
0 - 2
06.09.26
Ponte Preta vs São BernardoSerie B
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8

Corinthians Stats (Last 5 matches)

Corinthians
1X2

0WIN

0DRAW

5LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
11.10.26
Palmeiras vs CorinthiansSerie A
4 - 1
07.10.26
Internacional vs CorinthiansSerie A
2 - 1
20.09.26
Corinthians vs FluminenseSerie A
1 - 3
17.09.26
Corinthians vs Estudiantes L.P.CONMEBOL Libertadores
0 - 1
13.09.26
Flamengo vs CorinthiansSerie A
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 12
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.4
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
20.09.26
Corinthians vs FluminenseSerie A
1 - 3
17.09.26
Corinthians vs Estudiantes L.P.CONMEBOL Libertadores
0 - 1
06.09.26
Corinthians vs Chapecoense-scSerie A
1 - 2
30.08.26
Corinthians vs SantosSerie A
0 - 1
21.08.26
Corinthians vs Rosario CentralCONMEBOL Libertadores
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
11.10.26
Palmeiras vs CorinthiansSerie A
4 - 1
07.10.26
Internacional vs CorinthiansSerie A
2 - 1
13.09.26
Flamengo vs CorinthiansSerie A
2 - 1
10.09.26
Estudiantes L.P. vs CorinthiansCONMEBOL Libertadores
1 - 1
23.08.26
Coritiba vs CorinthiansSerie A
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2

Brazil Paulista - A1 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Novorizontino
8 5 1 2 16:10
LWDWW
16
2
Palmeiras
8 5 1 2 8:7
DWLWL
16
3
RB Bragantino
8 4 4 0 14:2
WDDDD
16
4
Portuguesa
8 5 0 3 11:7
WWWLW
15
5
Corinthians
8 4 2 2 10:6
WLWWD
14
6
Sao Paulo
8 4 1 3 11:12
WWWLL
13
7
Capivariano
8 4 1 3 7:10
WWLLD
13
8
Santos
8 3 3 2 12:7
WWLDD
12
9
Guarani Campinas
8 3 3 2 6:7
DLWWW
12
10
Botafogo SP
8 3 2 3 5:9
LWWLW
11
11
Mirassol
8 2 2 4 10:8
LLDWD
8
12
Primavera SP
8 2 2 4 14:15
DLLWL
8
13
São Bernardo
8 2 2 4 8:10
LLDLW
8
14
Noroeste
8 1 5 2 11:11
DLWDD
8
15
Velo Clube
8 1 2 5 2:13
LDLLL
5
16
Ponte Preta
8 0 1 7 3:14
LLLDL
1

When is the São Bernardo vs Corinthians game?

The game between São Bernardo and Corinthians will be played at 23:30 (UK) time on Sunday, 15th of February, 2026.

What is the prediction for São Bernardo vs Corinthians game?

The Main Prediction for the game between São Bernardo and Corinthians is X2, and a 0 - 3 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Odd:1.38