Roasso Kumamoto vs Iwaki

Roasso Kumamoto

DLWWL

Iwaki

LDWWW

Japan

J2 League

Sunday, 5th of October, 202507:00


0 - 2
FT

Iwaki

LDWWW

Roasso Kumamoto vs Iwaki Prediction

Iwaki will be visiting Roasso Kumamoto this week for a match in the Japan J2 League. The game kicks off at 07:00 on Sunday, 5th of October, 2025. Read our reason for Roasso Kumamoto vs Iwaki prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 4
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 4.

Roasso Kumamoto Stats (Last 5 matches)

Roasso Kumamoto
1X2

0WIN

3DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.08.26
Roasso Kumamoto vs Parceiro NaganoJ3 League
0 - 1
19.08.26
Gainare Tottori vs Roasso KumamotoEmperor Cup
2 - 2
15.08.26
Roasso Kumamoto vs Tochigi SCJ3 League
0 - 0
08.08.26
Sagamihara vs Roasso KumamotoJ3 League
0 - 0
19.07.26
Yokohama F. Marinos vs Roasso KumamotoFriendlies Clubs
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

0YES

5NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

4NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
22.08.26
Roasso Kumamoto vs Parceiro NaganoJ3 League
0 - 1
15.08.26
Roasso Kumamoto vs Tochigi SCJ3 League
0 - 0
10.05.26
Roasso Kumamoto vs FC RyukyuJ2/J3 League
0 - 1
03.05.26
Roasso Kumamoto vs Biwako ShigaJ2/J3 League
2 - 0
19.04.26
Roasso Kumamoto vs Sagan TosuJ2/J3 League
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
19.08.26
Gainare Tottori vs Roasso KumamotoEmperor Cup
2 - 2
08.08.26
Sagamihara vs Roasso KumamotoJ3 League
0 - 0
19.07.26
Yokohama F. Marinos vs Roasso KumamotoFriendlies Clubs
3 - 1
06.06.26
Sagamihara vs Roasso KumamotoJ2/J3 League
3 - 0
30.05.26
Ehime FC vs Roasso KumamotoJ2/J3 League
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

Iwaki Stats (Last 5 matches)

Iwaki
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.08.26
Oita Trinita vs IwakiJ2 League
4 - 1
15.08.26
Fujieda MYFC vs IwakiJ2 League
3 - 1
09.08.26
Iwaki vs ImabariJ2 League
2 - 1
12.07.26
Parceiro Nagano vs IwakiFriendlies Clubs
1 - 3
07.06.26
Tokushima Vortis vs IwakiJ2/J3 League
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
09.08.26
Iwaki vs ImabariJ2 League
2 - 1
17.05.26
Iwaki vs Matsumoto YamagaJ2/J3 League
1 - 1
09.05.26
Iwaki vs Ventforet KofuJ2/J3 League
0 - 1
29.04.26
Iwaki vs FC GifuJ2/J3 League
0 - 1
19.04.26
Iwaki vs Parceiro NaganoJ2/J3 League
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
22.08.26
Oita Trinita vs IwakiJ2 League
4 - 1
15.08.26
Fujieda MYFC vs IwakiJ2 League
3 - 1
12.07.26
Parceiro Nagano vs IwakiFriendlies Clubs
1 - 3
07.06.26
Tokushima Vortis vs IwakiJ2/J3 League
2 - 0
30.05.26
Shonan Bellmare vs IwakiJ2/J3 League
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2

Japan J2 League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Omiya Ardija
3 3 0 0 8:3
WWW
9
2
Shonan Bellmare
3 2 1 0 2:0
DWW
7
3
Kataller Toyama
3 2 0 1 8:2
WWL
6
4
Tochigi City
3 2 0 1 8:3
WWL
6
5
Fujieda MYFC
3 2 0 1 5:2
LWW
6
6
Montedio Yamagata
3 2 0 1 4:1
WLW
6
7
Yokohama FC
3 2 0 1 4:3
LWW
6
8
Albirex Niigata
3 2 0 1 3:2
WWL
6
9
Oita Trinita
3 1 1 1 4:2
WDL
4
10
Sagan Tosu
3 1 1 1 3:3
LDW
4
11
Vegalta Sendai
3 1 1 1 2:2
WDL
4
12
Jubilo Iwata
3 1 1 1 4:5
WLD
4
13
Blaublitz Akita
3 1 1 1 4:5
WLD
4
14
Consadole Sapporo
3 1 0 2 4:6
LLW
3
15
Iwaki
3 1 0 2 4:8
LLW
3
16
Vanraure Hachinohe
3 1 0 2 2:7
LLW
3
17
Tegevajaro Miyazaki
3 0 2 1 1:2
DDL
2
18
Tokushima Vortis
3 0 1 2 1:4
LDL
1
19
Ventforet Kofu
3 0 1 2 1:6
LDL
1
20
Imabari
3 0 0 3 3:9
LLL
0

Japan J2 League Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Montedio Yamagata
2 2 0 0 4:0 6
Fujieda MYFC
2 2 0 0 5:1 6
Albirex Niigata
2 2 0 0 3:1 6
Jubilo Iwata
2 1 1 0 3:2 4
Yokohama FC
1 1 0 0 3:1 3
Vanraure Hachinohe
2 1 0 1 2:2 3
Tochigi City
1 1 0 0 5:0 3
Shonan Bellmare
1 1 0 0 1:0 3
Sagan Tosu
2 1 0 1 3:3 3
Omiya Ardija
1 1 0 0 1:0 3
Oita Trinita
2 1 0 1 4:2 3
Kataller Toyama
1 1 0 0 4:0 3
Iwaki
1 1 0 0 2:1 3
Consadole Sapporo
2 1 0 1 3:4 3
Blaublitz Akita
2 1 0 1 3:4 3
Ventforet Kofu
1 0 1 0 1:1 1
Vegalta Sendai
1 0 1 0 0:0 1
Tokushima Vortis
1 0 1 0 0:0 1
Tegevajaro Miyazaki
2 0 1 1 0:1 1
Imabari
1 0 0 1 2:3 0

Japan J2 League Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Omiya Ardija
2 2 0 0 7:3 6
Shonan Bellmare
2 1 1 0 1:0 4
Yokohama FC
2 1 0 1 1:2 3
Vegalta Sendai
2 1 0 1 2:2 3
Tochigi City
2 1 0 1 3:3 3
Kataller Toyama
2 1 0 1 4:2 3
Tegevajaro Miyazaki
1 0 1 0 1:1 1
Sagan Tosu
1 0 1 0 0:0 1
Oita Trinita
1 0 1 0 0:0 1
Blaublitz Akita
1 0 1 0 1:1 1
Ventforet Kofu
2 0 0 2 0:5 0
Vanraure Hachinohe
1 0 0 1 0:5 0
Tokushima Vortis
2 0 0 2 1:4 0
Montedio Yamagata
1 0 0 1 0:1 0
Jubilo Iwata
1 0 0 1 1:3 0
Iwaki
2 0 0 2 2:7 0
Imabari
2 0 0 2 1:6 0
Fujieda MYFC
1 0 0 1 0:1 0
Consadole Sapporo
1 0 0 1 1:2 0
Albirex Niigata
1 0 0 1 0:1 0

When is the Roasso Kumamoto vs Iwaki game?

The game between Roasso Kumamoto and Iwaki will be played at 07:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 5th of October, 2025.

What is the prediction for Roasso Kumamoto vs Iwaki game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Roasso Kumamoto and Iwaki is X2, and a 1 - 4 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

Odd:1.38