Polonia Bytom vs Podbeskidzie

Polonia Bytom

DDLDL

Podbeskidzie

LLDDD

Poland

I Liga

Sunday, 6th of September, 202616:00


Boisko ul. Pilkarska 8
Referee: P. Urban
0 - 0
FT

Podbeskidzie

LLDDD

Polonia Bytom vs Podbeskidzie Prediction

Podbeskidzie will be visiting Polonia Bytom this week for a match at the Boisko ul. Pilkarska 8 () in the Poland I Liga. The game kicks off at 16:00 on Sunday, 6th of September, 2026. Read our reason for Polonia Bytom vs Podbeskidzie prediction and tips.

4'
yellowcard
M. Urynowicz
L. Zielinski
yellowcard
10'
D. KoniecznyA. Malachowski
sub
34'
K. Andrzejczak
yellowcard
44'
K. Andrzejczak
yellowcard
59'
K. Andrzejczak
redcard
59'
P. Stefanski
yellowcard
63'
63'
sub
A. IwanczykW. Slomka
K. OrlikB. Mioc
sub
65'
K. WojtyraD. Rumin
sub
65'
K. WolkowiczA. Gajgier
sub
65'
67'
sub
M. SitekT. Hirosawa
P. StefanskiG. Szymusik
sub
76'
79'
sub
B. MartoszD. Pietraszkiewicz
80'
sub
Y. ShikavkaO. Tomczyk

Main Prediction

X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X.

1x2 Prediction

X
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 2
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 2.

Polonia Bytom vs Podbeskidzie H2H Stats

H2H
28.02.25
Polonia Bytom vs PodbeskidzieII Liga - East
1 - 0
03.08.24
Podbeskidzie vs Polonia BytomII Liga - East
0 - 1
1X2

2HOME

0DRAW

0AWAY

BTTS

0YES

2NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.00

0.00

Polonia Bytom Stats (Last 5 matches)

Polonia Bytom
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
24.10.26
Unia Skierniewice vs Polonia BytomI Liga
1 - 2
17.10.26
Polonia Bytom vs Chrobry GłogówI Liga
3 - 2
11.10.26
Puszcza Niepołomice vs Polonia BytomI Liga
0 - 1
02.10.26
Raków Częstochowa vs Polonia BytomFriendlies Clubs
4 - 1
18.09.26
Polonia Bytom vs Ruch ChorzówI Liga
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

1WIN

4DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
17.10.26
Polonia Bytom vs Chrobry GłogówI Liga
3 - 2
18.09.26
Polonia Bytom vs Ruch ChorzówI Liga
0 - 0
06.09.26
Polonia Bytom vs PodbeskidzieI Liga
0 - 0
22.08.26
Polonia Bytom vs Pogoń Grod. MazowieckiI Liga
2 - 2
07.08.26
Polonia Bytom vs Pogoń SiedlceI Liga
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
24.10.26
Unia Skierniewice vs Polonia BytomI Liga
1 - 2
11.10.26
Puszcza Niepołomice vs Polonia BytomI Liga
0 - 1
02.10.26
Raków Częstochowa vs Polonia BytomFriendlies Clubs
4 - 1
15.09.26
Widzew II vs Polonia BytomCup
1 - 2
11.09.26
Polonia Warszawa vs Polonia BytomI Liga
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

Podbeskidzie Stats (Last 5 matches)

Podbeskidzie
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
18.10.26
ŁKS Łódź vs PodbeskidzieI Liga
1 - 0
09.10.26
Podbeskidzie vs Pogoń SiedlceI Liga
1 - 0
02.10.26
Podbeskidzie vs TřinecFriendlies Clubs
0 - 3
20.09.26
Podbeskidzie vs Unia SkierniewiceI Liga
1 - 1
12.09.26
Ruch Chorzów vs PodbeskidzieI Liga
3 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
09.10.26
Podbeskidzie vs Pogoń SiedlceI Liga
1 - 0
02.10.26
Podbeskidzie vs TřinecFriendlies Clubs
0 - 3
20.09.26
Podbeskidzie vs Unia SkierniewiceI Liga
1 - 1
22.08.26
Podbeskidzie vs Odra OpoleI Liga
1 - 1
08.08.26
Podbeskidzie vs Lechia GdanskI Liga
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

0WIN

2DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

4NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
18.10.26
ŁKS Łódź vs PodbeskidzieI Liga
1 - 0
12.09.26
Ruch Chorzów vs PodbeskidzieI Liga
3 - 3
06.09.26
Polonia Bytom vs PodbeskidzieI Liga
0 - 0
01.09.26
Stal Rzeszów vs PodbeskidzieCup
3 - 0
29.08.26
Puszcza Niepołomice vs PodbeskidzieI Liga
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

Poland I Liga Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki
11 6 3 2 19:9
LWWLW
21
2
Polonia Warszawa
12 6 3 3 19:14
DWWWD
21
3
Nieciecza
12 6 2 4 19:17
LWDWW
20
4
Lechia Gdansk
12 6 1 5 22:19
LWWWW
19
5
Miedz Legnica
12 5 3 4 18:11
DWLLL
18
6
Warta Poznań
11 6 0 5 19:15
WLWWL
18
7
Ruch Chorzów
11 5 3 3 14:11
WWDDW
18
8
ŁKS Łódź
11 5 3 3 14:11
WLLWD
18
9
Polonia Bytom
12 4 6 2 20:20
WWWDD
18
10
Stal Rzeszów
11 5 2 4 15:20
WLWWW
17
11
Arka Gdynia
12 4 2 6 16:16
WLLLL
14
12
Chrobry Głogów
12 3 4 5 13:15
DLLLD
13
13
Stal Mielec
12 3 4 5 16:27
DLWLL
13
14
Pogoń Siedlce
11 3 3 5 13:15
LLLWD
12
15
Odra Opole
11 3 3 5 8:12
LWLLD
12
16
Puszcza Niepołomice
12 4 0 8 13:17
WLWLL
12
17
Podbeskidzie
11 1 8 2 13:15
LWDDD
11
18
Unia Skierniewice
12 3 2 7 13:20
LLDDW
11

Poland I Liga Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
ŁKS Łódź
6 4 0 2 10:6 12
Nieciecza
6 4 0 2 9:6 12
Lechia Gdansk
6 4 0 2 12:9 12
Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki
6 3 2 1 7:4 11
Miedz Legnica
7 3 2 2 11:7 11
Arka Gdynia
6 3 2 1 13:5 11
Stal Mielec
7 2 4 1 13:10 10
Ruch Chorzów
5 3 1 1 10:6 10
Polonia Bytom
6 2 4 0 11:9 10
Pogoń Siedlce
7 3 1 3 11:11 10
Warta Poznań
3 3 0 0 7:2 9
Puszcza Niepołomice
7 3 0 4 8:7 9
Polonia Warszawa
6 2 3 1 11:9 9
Unia Skierniewice
7 2 1 4 9:12 7
Odra Opole
5 2 1 2 4:3 7
Podbeskidzie
4 1 3 0 5:4 6
Chrobry Głogów
6 1 2 3 3:7 5
Stal Rzeszów
4 1 0 3 4:9 3

Poland I Liga Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Stal Rzeszów
7 4 2 1 11:11 14
Polonia Warszawa
6 4 0 2 8:5 12
Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki
5 3 1 1 12:5 10
Warta Poznań
8 3 0 5 12:13 9
Ruch Chorzów
6 2 2 2 4:5 8
Polonia Bytom
6 2 2 2 9:11 8
Nieciecza
6 2 2 2 10:11 8
Chrobry Głogów
6 2 2 2 10:8 8
Miedz Legnica
5 2 1 2 7:4 7
Lechia Gdansk
6 2 1 3 10:10 7
ŁKS Łódź
5 1 3 1 4:5 6
Podbeskidzie
7 0 5 2 8:11 5
Odra Opole
6 1 2 3 4:9 5
Unia Skierniewice
5 1 1 3 4:8 4
Stal Mielec
5 1 0 4 3:17 3
Puszcza Niepołomice
5 1 0 4 5:10 3
Arka Gdynia
6 1 0 5 3:11 3
Pogoń Siedlce
4 0 2 2 2:4 2

When is the Polonia Bytom vs Podbeskidzie game?

The game between Polonia Bytom and Podbeskidzie will be played at 16:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 6th of September, 2026.

What is the prediction for Polonia Bytom vs Podbeskidzie game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Polonia Bytom and Podbeskidzie is X, and a 2 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

Learn how VAR affects penalties, match outcomes, football predictions, and betting models by changing decision accuracy, game state, scoring probability, and late-match volatility.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Odd:1.38