Ourense CF vs Ponferradina

Ourense CF

WWLDW

Ponferradina

WWDDD

Spain

Primera División RFEF - Group 1

Saturday, 30th of November, 202418:30


2 - 1
FT

Ponferradina

WWDDD

Ourense CF vs Ponferradina Prediction

Ponferradina will be visiting Ourense CF this week for a match in the Spain Primera División RFEF - Group 1. The game kicks off at 18:30 on Saturday, 30th of November, 2024. Read our reason for Ourense CF vs Ponferradina prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X.

1x2 Prediction

X
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 1.

Ourense CF Stats (Last 5 matches)

Ourense CF
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
21.08.26
Lugo vs Ourense CFFriendlies Clubs
1 - 0
15.08.26
Pontevedra vs Ourense CFFriendlies Clubs
2 - 1
23.05.26
Ourense CF vs TenerifePrimera División RFEF - Group 1
2 - 1
17.05.26
CF Talavera vs Ourense CFPrimera División RFEF - Group 1
0 - 0
10.05.26
Ourense CF vs Celta de Vigo IIPrimera División RFEF - Group 1
2 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
23.05.26
Ourense CF vs TenerifePrimera División RFEF - Group 1
2 - 1
10.05.26
Ourense CF vs Celta de Vigo IIPrimera División RFEF - Group 1
2 - 4
26.04.26
Ourense CF vs ZamoraPrimera División RFEF - Group 1
1 - 2
11.04.26
Ourense CF vs LugoPrimera División RFEF - Group 1
4 - 2
29.03.26
Ourense CF vs PonferradinaPrimera División RFEF - Group 1
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

0WIN

3DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
21.08.26
Lugo vs Ourense CFFriendlies Clubs
1 - 0
15.08.26
Pontevedra vs Ourense CFFriendlies Clubs
2 - 1
17.05.26
CF Talavera vs Ourense CFPrimera División RFEF - Group 1
0 - 0
03.05.26
Athletic Club II vs Ourense CFPrimera División RFEF - Group 1
2 - 2
14.04.26
Real Madrid II vs Ourense CFPrimera División RFEF - Group 1
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2

Ponferradina Stats (Last 5 matches)

Ponferradina
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
29.08.26
UD Ourense vs PonferradinaPrimera División RFEF - Group 1
0 - 1
19.08.26
Ponferradina vs Real Madrid IIFriendlies Clubs
2 - 2
08.08.26
Marino de Luanco vs PonferradinaFriendlies Clubs
0 - 3
01.08.26
Ponferradina vs Real AvilésFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
29.07.26
Oviedo vs PonferradinaFriendlies Clubs
4 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

1WIN

4DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
19.08.26
Ponferradina vs Real Madrid IIFriendlies Clubs
2 - 2
01.08.26
Ponferradina vs Real AvilésFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
13.06.26
Ponferradina vs Celta de Vigo IIPrimera División RFEF - Play Offs
0 - 0
30.05.26
Ponferradina vs Atlético Madrid IIPrimera División RFEF - Play Offs
0 - 0
23.05.26
Ponferradina vs Athletic Club IIPrimera División RFEF - Group 1
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
29.08.26
UD Ourense vs PonferradinaPrimera División RFEF - Group 1
0 - 1
08.08.26
Marino de Luanco vs PonferradinaFriendlies Clubs
0 - 3
29.07.26
Oviedo vs PonferradinaFriendlies Clubs
4 - 0
20.06.26
Celta de Vigo II vs PonferradinaPrimera División RFEF - Play Offs
4 - 1
06.06.26
Atlético Madrid II vs PonferradinaPrimera División RFEF - Play Offs
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

Spain Primera División RFEF - Group 1 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Ponferradina
1 1 0 0 1:0
W
3
2
Pontevedra
1 1 0 0 1:0
W
3
3
Mérida AD
1 1 0 0 1:0
W
3
4
Cacereño
1 1 0 0 1:0
W
3
5
Racing Ferrol
1 0 1 0 1:1
D
1
6
Athletic Club II
1 0 1 0 1:1
D
1
7
Zamora
1 0 1 0 1:1
D
1
8
Arenas Getxo
1 0 1 0 1:1
D
1
9
Barakaldo
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
10
Real Unión
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
11
Cultural Leonesa
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
12
Lugo
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
13
UD Logroñés
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
14
Unionistas de Salamanca
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
15
CD Coria
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
16
Extremadura 1924
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
17
Deportivo La Coruña II
1 0 0 1 0:1
L
0
18
Mirandes
1 0 0 1 0:1
L
0
19
Real Avilés
1 0 0 1 0:1
L
0
20
UD Ourense
1 0 0 1 0:1
L
0

Spain Primera División RFEF - Group 1 Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Mérida AD
1 1 0 0 1:0 3
Cacereño
1 1 0 0 1:0 3
Zamora
1 0 1 0 1:1 1
Arenas Getxo
1 0 1 0 1:1 1
Unionistas de Salamanca
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
UD Ourense
1 0 0 1 0:1 0
UD Logroñés
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Real Unión
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Real Avilés
1 0 0 1 0:1 0
Racing Ferrol
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Pontevedra
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Ponferradina
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Mirandes
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Lugo
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Extremadura 1924
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Deportivo La Coruña II
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Cultural Leonesa
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
CD Coria
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Barakaldo
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Athletic Club II
0 0 0 0 0:0 0

Spain Primera División RFEF - Group 1 Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Pontevedra
1 1 0 0 1:0 3
Ponferradina
1 1 0 0 1:0 3
Racing Ferrol
1 0 1 0 1:1 1
Athletic Club II
1 0 1 0 1:1 1
Zamora
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Unionistas de Salamanca
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
UD Ourense
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
UD Logroñés
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Real Unión
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Real Avilés
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Mérida AD
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Mirandes
1 0 0 1 0:1 0
Lugo
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Extremadura 1924
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Deportivo La Coruña II
1 0 0 1 0:1 0
Cultural Leonesa
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Cacereño
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
CD Coria
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Barakaldo
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Arenas Getxo
0 0 0 0 0:0 0

When is the Ourense CF vs Ponferradina game?

The game between Ourense CF and Ponferradina will be played at 18:30 (UK) time on Saturday, 30th of November, 2024.

What is the prediction for Ourense CF vs Ponferradina game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Ourense CF and Ponferradina is X, and a 1 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

Odd:1.38