Omiya Ardija Ventus W vs Nojima Stella W

Omiya Ardija Ventus W

DDWLW

Nojima Stella W

WLWWL

Japan

WE League

Saturday, 16th of May, 202605:00


0 - 4
FT

Nojima Stella W

WLWWL

Omiya Ardija Ventus W vs Nojima Stella W Prediction

Nojima Stella W will be visiting Omiya Ardija Ventus W this week for a match in the Japan WE League. The game kicks off at 05:00 on Saturday, 16th of May, 2026. Read our reason for Omiya Ardija Ventus W vs Nojima Stella W prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X.

1x2 Prediction

X
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

0 - 0
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 0 - 0.

Omiya Ardija Ventus W Stats (Last 5 matches)

Omiya Ardija Ventus W
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
05.09.26
Omiya Ardija Ventus W vs Albirex Niigata WWE League
2 - 1
29.08.26
Sanfrecce Hiroshima W vs Omiya Ardija Ventus WWE League
2 - 0
22.08.26
Omiya Ardija Ventus W vs Urawa Reds WWE League
0 - 1
16.05.26
Omiya Ardija Ventus W vs Nojima Stella WWE League
0 - 4
10.05.26
Omiya Ardija Ventus W vs JEF United WWE League
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
05.09.26
Omiya Ardija Ventus W vs Albirex Niigata WWE League
2 - 1
22.08.26
Omiya Ardija Ventus W vs Urawa Reds WWE League
0 - 1
16.05.26
Omiya Ardija Ventus W vs Nojima Stella WWE League
0 - 4
10.05.26
Omiya Ardija Ventus W vs JEF United WWE League
1 - 1
26.04.26
Omiya Ardija Ventus W vs Urawa Reds WWE League
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
29.08.26
Sanfrecce Hiroshima W vs Omiya Ardija Ventus WWE League
2 - 0
02.05.26
Albirex Niigata W vs Omiya Ardija Ventus WWE League
0 - 0
05.04.26
INAC Kobe Leonessa W vs Omiya Ardija Ventus WWE League
2 - 1
22.02.26
Elfen Saitama W vs Omiya Ardija Ventus WWE League
0 - 1
18.02.26
Tokyo Verdy Beleza W vs Omiya Ardija Ventus WWE League
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2

Nojima Stella W Stats (Last 5 matches)

Nojima Stella W
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
06.09.26
Nojima Stella W vs INAC Kobe Leonessa WWE League
1 - 4
30.08.26
Urawa Reds W vs Nojima Stella WWE League
5 - 1
22.08.26
Nojima Stella W vs Elfen Saitama WWE League
1 - 0
16.05.26
Omiya Ardija Ventus W vs Nojima Stella WWE League
0 - 4
09.05.26
Albirex Niigata W vs Nojima Stella WWE League
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
06.09.26
Nojima Stella W vs INAC Kobe Leonessa WWE League
1 - 4
22.08.26
Nojima Stella W vs Elfen Saitama WWE League
1 - 0
02.05.26
Nojima Stella W vs Elfen Saitama WWE League
1 - 2
26.04.26
Nojima Stella W vs Cerezo Osaka WWE League
3 - 0
29.03.26
Nojima Stella W vs Urawa Reds WWE League
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
30.08.26
Urawa Reds W vs Nojima Stella WWE League
5 - 1
16.05.26
Omiya Ardija Ventus W vs Nojima Stella WWE League
0 - 4
09.05.26
Albirex Niigata W vs Nojima Stella WWE League
0 - 2
04.04.26
Parceiro Nagano W vs Nojima Stella WWE League
0 - 2
14.02.26
JEF United W vs Nojima Stella WWE League
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Japan WE League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Urawa Reds W
3 3 0 0 9:2
WWW
9
2
INAC Kobe Leonessa W
4 2 1 1 9:6
WDLW
7
3
Tokyo Verdy Beleza W
3 2 0 1 7:5
LWW
6
4
Sanfrecce Hiroshima W
3 2 0 1 4:2
WWL
6
5
Cerezo Osaka W
3 1 1 1 4:3
LWD
4
6
Albirex Niigata W
3 1 1 1 5:5
LWD
4
7
Elfen Saitama W
3 1 1 1 2:2
DWL
4
8
JEF United W
3 1 0 2 4:5
WLL
3
9
Vegalta Sendai W
3 1 0 2 4:6
LLW
3
10
Omiya Ardija Ventus W
3 1 0 2 2:4
WLL
3
11
Nojima Stella W
3 1 0 2 3:9
LLW
3
12
Parceiro Nagano W
4 0 2 2 4:8
DDLL
2

Japan WE League Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Urawa Reds W
2 2 0 0 8:2 6
INAC Kobe Leonessa W
2 1 1 0 4:3 4
Elfen Saitama W
2 1 1 0 2:1 4
Vegalta Sendai W
1 1 0 0 2:1 3
Tokyo Verdy Beleza W
1 1 0 0 2:1 3
Sanfrecce Hiroshima W
1 1 0 0 2:0 3
Omiya Ardija Ventus W
2 1 0 1 2:2 3
Nojima Stella W
2 1 0 1 2:4 3
JEF United W
2 1 0 1 3:3 3
Albirex Niigata W
1 1 0 0 3:2 3
Cerezo Osaka W
2 0 1 1 1:2 1
Parceiro Nagano W
1 0 0 1 1:4 0

Japan WE League Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Urawa Reds W
1 1 0 0 1:0 3
Tokyo Verdy Beleza W
2 1 0 1 5:4 3
Sanfrecce Hiroshima W
2 1 0 1 2:2 3
INAC Kobe Leonessa W
2 1 0 1 5:3 3
Cerezo Osaka W
1 1 0 0 3:1 3
Parceiro Nagano W
3 0 2 1 3:4 2
Albirex Niigata W
2 0 1 1 2:3 1
Vegalta Sendai W
2 0 0 2 2:5 0
Omiya Ardija Ventus W
1 0 0 1 0:2 0
Nojima Stella W
1 0 0 1 1:5 0
JEF United W
1 0 0 1 1:2 0
Elfen Saitama W
1 0 0 1 0:1 0

When is the Omiya Ardija Ventus W vs Nojima Stella W game?

The game between Omiya Ardija Ventus W and Nojima Stella W will be played at 05:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 16th of May, 2026.

What is the prediction for Omiya Ardija Ventus W vs Nojima Stella W game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Omiya Ardija Ventus W and Nojima Stella W is X, and a 0 - 0 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Odd:1.38