Mátészalka vs Debrecen II

Mátészalka

WWDLD

Debrecen II

WWWWW

Hungary

NB III - Northeast

Saturday, 7th of November, 202612:00


Not Started
12:00

Debrecen II

WWWWW

Mátészalka vs Debrecen II Prediction

Debrecen II will be visiting Mátészalka this week for a match in the Hungary NB III - Northeast. The game kicks off at 12:00 on Saturday, 7th of November, 2026. Read our reason for Mátészalka vs Debrecen II prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 3
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 3.

Mátészalka vs Debrecen II H2H Stats

H2H
13.04.25
Mátészalka vs Debrecen IINB III - Northeast
0 - 2
29.09.24
Debrecen II vs MátészalkaNB III - Northeast
2 - 1
1X2

0HOME

0DRAW

2AWAY

BTTS

1YES

1NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

0.50

2.00

Mátészalka Stats (Last 5 matches)

Mátészalka
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
01.11.26
Nyiregyhaza II vs MátészalkaNB III - Northeast
1 - 3
24.10.26
Mátészalka vs TarpaNB III - Northeast
4 - 0
17.10.26
Tiszafuredi VSE vs MátészalkaNB III - Northeast
0 - 0
10.10.26
Mátészalka vs Cigand SENB III - Northeast
0 - 1
03.10.26
Tiszaújváros vs MátészalkaNB III - Northeast
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
24.10.26
Mátészalka vs TarpaNB III - Northeast
4 - 0
10.10.26
Mátészalka vs Cigand SENB III - Northeast
0 - 1
26.09.26
Mátészalka vs Ózd SajóvölgyeNB III - Northeast
2 - 1
12.09.26
Mátészalka vs Kozarmisleny FCMagyar Kupa
1 - 3
05.09.26
Mátészalka vs DEACNB III - Northeast
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
01.11.26
Nyiregyhaza II vs MátészalkaNB III - Northeast
1 - 3
17.10.26
Tiszafuredi VSE vs MátészalkaNB III - Northeast
0 - 0
03.10.26
Tiszaújváros vs MátészalkaNB III - Northeast
2 - 2
19.09.26
Eger vs MátészalkaNB III - Northeast
0 - 3
29.08.26
Füzesabony vs MátészalkaNB III - Northeast
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2

Debrecen II Stats (Last 5 matches)

Debrecen II
1X2

5WIN

0DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
01.11.26
Debrecen II vs GödöllőNB III - Northeast
2 - 1
25.10.26
Kisvárda II vs Debrecen IINB III - Northeast
0 - 1
18.10.26
Debrecen II vs Salgótarjáni BTCNB III - Northeast
2 - 1
11.10.26
Debrecen II vs Nyiregyhaza IINB III - Northeast
4 - 0
03.10.26
Tarpa vs Debrecen IINB III - Northeast
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

5WIN

0DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
01.11.26
Debrecen II vs GödöllőNB III - Northeast
2 - 1
18.10.26
Debrecen II vs Salgótarjáni BTCNB III - Northeast
2 - 1
11.10.26
Debrecen II vs Nyiregyhaza IINB III - Northeast
4 - 0
26.09.26
Debrecen II vs Tiszafuredi VSENB III - Northeast
3 - 1
05.09.26
Debrecen II vs TiszaújvárosNB III - Northeast
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
25.10.26
Kisvárda II vs Debrecen IINB III - Northeast
0 - 1
03.10.26
Tarpa vs Debrecen IINB III - Northeast
1 - 2
19.09.26
Cigand SE vs Debrecen IINB III - Northeast
4 - 2
29.08.26
Ózd Sajóvölgye vs Debrecen IINB III - Northeast
5 - 2
19.08.26
Diósgyőr II vs Debrecen IINB III - Northeast
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2

Hungary NB III - Northeast Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Ózd Sajóvölgye
14 12 0 2 45:11
WWWWW
36
2
Cigand SE
14 11 2 1 36:10
WWWWD
35
3
DEAC
14 9 2 3 33:18
WLWWW
29
4
Debrecen II
14 9 1 4 34:23
WWWWW
28
5
Mátészalka
14 6 5 3 24:16
WWDLD
23
6
Gödöllő
14 7 1 6 23:16
LWLWD
22
7
Kisvárda II
14 5 7 2 21:15
DLDWW
22
8
Diósgyőr II
14 5 4 5 24:22
LLWLL
19
9
Tiszaújváros
14 5 2 7 17:21
LDLWD
17
10
Füzesabony
14 5 2 7 16:20
LDLDL
17
11
Eger
14 5 2 7 14:29
LLLDW
17
12
Hajdúnánás
14 4 2 8 22:39
DWLLL
14
13
Salgótarjáni BTC
14 4 1 9 11:22
DWLLW
13
14
Tiszafuredi VSE
14 4 1 9 9:21
WLDLL
13
15
Tarpa
14 3 1 10 12:32
DLWLL
10
16
Nyiregyhaza II
14 1 1 12 13:39
LLDLL
4

Hungary NB III - Northeast Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Debrecen II
8 7 0 1 25:10 21
Cigand SE
8 6 1 1 22:8 19
Ózd Sajóvölgye
7 6 0 1 27:6 18
Gödöllő
7 6 0 1 17:2 18
DEAC
6 4 0 2 15:7 12
Mátészalka
6 3 2 1 13:5 11
Tiszafuredi VSE
8 3 1 4 6:11 10
Tarpa
9 3 1 5 11:14 10
Eger
6 3 1 2 7:9 10
Hajdúnánás
6 3 0 3 13:9 9
Kisvárda II
8 1 5 2 11:10 8
Füzesabony
6 2 2 2 8:7 8
Diósgyőr II
6 2 2 2 9:10 8
Tiszaújváros
7 2 1 4 6:11 7
Salgótarjáni BTC
7 2 0 5 4:11 6
Nyiregyhaza II
7 1 1 5 9:21 4

Hungary NB III - Northeast Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Ózd Sajóvölgye
7 6 0 1 18:5 18
DEAC
8 5 2 1 18:11 17
Cigand SE
6 5 1 0 14:2 16
Kisvárda II
6 4 2 0 10:5 14
Mátészalka
8 3 3 2 11:11 12
Diósgyőr II
8 3 2 3 15:12 11
Tiszaújváros
7 3 1 3 11:10 10
Füzesabony
8 3 0 5 8:13 9
Salgótarjáni BTC
7 2 1 4 7:11 7
Eger
8 2 1 5 7:20 7
Debrecen II
6 2 1 3 9:13 7
Hajdúnánás
8 1 2 5 9:30 5
Gödöllő
7 1 1 5 6:14 4
Tiszafuredi VSE
6 1 0 5 3:10 3
Tarpa
5 0 0 5 1:18 0
Nyiregyhaza II
7 0 0 7 4:18 0

When is the Mátészalka vs Debrecen II game?

The game between Mátészalka and Debrecen II will be played at 12:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 7th of November, 2026.

What is the prediction for Mátészalka vs Debrecen II game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Mátészalka and Debrecen II is X2, and a 1 - 3 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

Learn how VAR affects penalties, match outcomes, football predictions, and betting models by changing decision accuracy, game state, scoring probability, and late-match volatility.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

Predicting goalscorers with data and AI

Predicting goalscorers with data and AI

Who is most likely to score in the next match? Discover how AI identifies hidden goalscoring opportunities and why recent form does not always tell the full story.

Odd:1.38