Motherwell vs ST Mirren

Motherwell

WWLLW

ST Mirren

DLLLW

Scotland

League Cup

Saturday, 1st of November, 202517:30


1 - 4
FT

ST Mirren

DLLLW

Motherwell vs ST Mirren Prediction

ST Mirren will be visiting Motherwell this week for a match in the Scotland League Cup. The game kicks off at 17:30 on Saturday, 1st of November, 2025. Read our reason for Motherwell vs ST Mirren prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 1.

Motherwell Stats (Last 5 matches)

Motherwell
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
06.08.26
HJK Helsinki vs MotherwellUEFA Europa Conference League
1 - 1
02.08.26
Hibernian vs MotherwellPremiership
1 - 2
30.07.26
HB Torshavn vs MotherwellUEFA Europa Conference League
0 - 3
23.07.26
Motherwell vs HB TorshavnUEFA Europa Conference League
2 - 0
17.07.26
Motherwell vs GenkFriendlies Clubs
3 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
23.07.26
Motherwell vs HB TorshavnUEFA Europa Conference League
2 - 0
17.07.26
Motherwell vs GenkFriendlies Clubs
3 - 4
13.05.26
Motherwell vs CelticPremiership
2 - 3
09.05.26
Motherwell vs Heart Of MidlothianPremiership
1 - 1
04.04.26
Motherwell vs FalkirkPremiership
2 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
06.08.26
HJK Helsinki vs MotherwellUEFA Europa Conference League
1 - 1
02.08.26
Hibernian vs MotherwellPremiership
1 - 2
30.07.26
HB Torshavn vs MotherwellUEFA Europa Conference League
0 - 3
05.07.26
Aarhus vs MotherwellFriendlies Clubs
4 - 0
16.05.26
Hibernian vs MotherwellPremiership
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2

ST Mirren Stats (Last 5 matches)

ST Mirren
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
01.08.26
Falkirk vs ST MirrenPremiership
0 - 2
26.07.26
ST Mirren vs DunfermlineLeague Cup
0 - 1
21.07.26
ST Mirren vs East KilbrideLeague Cup
4 - 3
18.07.26
Cove Rangers vs ST MirrenLeague Cup
0 - 4
11.07.26
Dumbarton vs ST MirrenLeague Cup
0 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
26.07.26
ST Mirren vs DunfermlineLeague Cup
0 - 1
21.07.26
ST Mirren vs East KilbrideLeague Cup
4 - 3
25.05.26
ST Mirren vs PartickPremiership
1 - 0
17.05.26
ST Mirren vs Dundee UtdPremiership
1 - 1
09.05.26
ST Mirren vs KilmarnockPremiership
0 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
01.08.26
Falkirk vs ST MirrenPremiership
0 - 2
18.07.26
Cove Rangers vs ST MirrenLeague Cup
0 - 4
11.07.26
Dumbarton vs ST MirrenLeague Cup
0 - 4
27.06.26
Arbroath vs ST MirrenFriendlies Clubs
2 - 4
21.05.26
Partick vs ST MirrenPremiership
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 15
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6

When is the Motherwell vs ST Mirren game?

The game between Motherwell and ST Mirren will be played at 17:30 (UK) time on Saturday, 1st of November, 2025.

What is the prediction for Motherwell vs ST Mirren game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Motherwell and ST Mirren is 1X, and a 2 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
Odd:1.38