Montlouis vs La Roche VF

Montlouis

LLDWW

La Roche VF

WWDWW

France

National 2 - Group A

Saturday, 6th of September, 202518:00


1 - 4
FT

La Roche VF

WWDWW

Montlouis vs La Roche VF Prediction

La Roche VF will be visiting Montlouis this week for a match in the France National 2 - Group A. The game kicks off at 18:00 on Saturday, 6th of September, 2025. Read our reason for Montlouis vs La Roche VF prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 3
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 3.

Montlouis Stats (Last 5 matches)

Montlouis
1X2

0WIN

3DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
16.05.26
Montlouis vs Saint-MaloNational 2 - Group A
2 - 2
09.05.26
Saumur vs MontlouisNational 2 - Group A
0 - 0
02.05.26
Montlouis vs ChâteaubriantNational 2 - Group A
1 - 1
25.04.26
Bordeaux vs MontlouisNational 2 - Group A
4 - 1
18.04.26
Montlouis vs AvranchesNational 2 - Group A
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
16.05.26
Montlouis vs Saint-MaloNational 2 - Group A
2 - 2
02.05.26
Montlouis vs ChâteaubriantNational 2 - Group A
1 - 1
18.04.26
Montlouis vs AvranchesNational 2 - Group A
1 - 2
04.04.26
Montlouis vs BayonneNational 2 - Group A
2 - 1
28.03.26
Montlouis vs GranvilleNational 2 - Group A
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

0WIN

3DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
09.05.26
Saumur vs MontlouisNational 2 - Group A
0 - 0
25.04.26
Bordeaux vs MontlouisNational 2 - Group A
4 - 1
11.04.26
Les Herbiers vs MontlouisNational 2 - Group A
4 - 0
22.03.26
Dinan Léhon vs MontlouisNational 2 - Group A
1 - 1
07.03.26
Saint-Colomban Locminé vs MontlouisNational 2 - Group A
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2

La Roche VF Stats (Last 5 matches)

La Roche VF
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
14.08.26
Amiens vs La Roche VFLigue 3
0 - 1
07.08.26
La Roche VF vs VersaillesLigue 3
3 - 2
22.07.26
Nantes vs La Roche VFFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
18.07.26
Le Mans vs La Roche VFFriendlies Clubs
2 - 3
16.05.26
Saint-Colomban Locminé vs La Roche VFNational 2 - Group A
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
07.08.26
La Roche VF vs VersaillesLigue 3
3 - 2
09.05.26
La Roche VF vs ChaurayNational 2 - Group A
4 - 1
17.04.26
La Roche VF vs AngoulêmeNational 2 - Group A
1 - 1
04.04.26
La Roche VF vs SaumurNational 2 - Group A
4 - 0
21.03.26
La Roche VF vs BordeauxNational 2 - Group A
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 13
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
14.08.26
Amiens vs La Roche VFLigue 3
0 - 1
22.07.26
Nantes vs La Roche VFFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
18.07.26
Le Mans vs La Roche VFFriendlies Clubs
2 - 3
16.05.26
Saint-Colomban Locminé vs La Roche VFNational 2 - Group A
0 - 2
02.05.26
Granville vs La Roche VFNational 2 - Group A
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6

France National 2 - Group A Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
La Roche VF
30 19 8 3 61:27
WWDDD
65
2
Bordeaux
30 19 5 6 51:28
DWWWW
62
3
Bayonne
30 17 4 9 42:27
WLLWW
55
4
Saint-Malo
30 13 11 6 43:29
DWLDW
50
5
Les Herbiers
30 14 7 9 45:33
WLDDL
49
6
Angoulême
30 11 10 9 33:36
LWLDD
43
7
Dinan Léhon
30 12 5 13 44:45
WLWWL
41
8
Avranches
30 10 10 10 46:41
DDDLW
40
9
Chauray
30 11 5 14 35:38
LLWDL
38
10
Saint-Colomban Locminé
30 9 10 11 31:34
LDWDD
37
11
Montlouis
30 7 10 13 42:50
DDDLL
31
12
Lorient II
30 9 5 16 38:51
DLWDL
31
13
Châteaubriant
30 8 6 16 25:47
LWDLW
30
14
Granville
30 6 11 13 32:41
WDDDD
29
15
Saumur
30 6 10 14 37:56
LDLDD
28
16
Poitiers
30 5 11 14 21:43
DDLDD
25

France National 2 - Group A Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
La Roche VF
15 11 4 0 37:15 37
Les Herbiers
15 10 4 1 28:10 34
Bayonne
15 10 4 1 28:12 34
Saint-Malo
15 9 6 0 28:11 33
Bordeaux
15 10 2 3 23:12 32
Angoulême
15 9 4 2 24:14 31
Avranches
15 7 4 4 29:20 25
Saint-Colomban Locminé
15 6 4 5 17:12 22
Montlouis
15 5 5 5 22:20 20
Dinan Léhon
15 6 2 7 27:26 20
Chauray
15 6 2 7 14:14 20
Lorient II
15 5 4 6 19:25 19
Saumur
15 5 3 7 19:22 18
Châteaubriant
15 5 3 7 15:26 18
Poitiers
15 3 7 5 10:16 16
Granville
15 3 6 6 15:16 15

France National 2 - Group A Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Bordeaux
15 9 3 3 28:16 30
La Roche VF
15 8 4 3 24:12 28
Dinan Léhon
15 6 3 6 17:19 21
Bayonne
15 7 0 8 14:15 21
Chauray
15 5 3 7 21:24 18
Saint-Malo
15 4 5 6 15:18 17
Saint-Colomban Locminé
15 3 6 6 14:22 15
Les Herbiers
15 4 3 8 17:23 15
Avranches
15 3 6 6 17:21 15
Granville
15 3 5 7 17:25 14
Lorient II
15 4 1 10 19:26 13
Châteaubriant
15 3 3 9 10:21 12
Angoulême
15 2 6 7 9:22 12
Montlouis
15 2 5 8 20:30 11
Saumur
15 1 7 7 18:34 10
Poitiers
15 2 4 9 11:27 10

When is the Montlouis vs La Roche VF game?

The game between Montlouis and La Roche VF will be played at 18:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 6th of September, 2025.

What is the prediction for Montlouis vs La Roche VF game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Montlouis and La Roche VF is X2, and a 1 - 3 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

Odd:1.38