Metropolitanos FC vs Trujillanos FC

Metropolitanos FC

DWLWW

Trujillanos FC

WDDDL

Venezuela

Primera División

Friday, 4th of September, 202600:00


Estadio Brigido Iriarte
4 - 1
FT

Trujillanos FC

WDDDL

Metropolitanos FC vs Trujillanos FC Prediction

Trujillanos FC will be visiting Metropolitanos FC this week for a match at the Estadio Brigido Iriarte (Caracas) in the Venezuela Primera División. The game kicks off at 00:00 on Friday, 4th of September, 2026. Read our reason for Metropolitanos FC vs Trujillanos FC prediction and tips.

Miku Fedor
goal
45'
Andres Ferro
goal
55'
David ZalzmanRafael Sangiovani
sub
63'
Saimon RamirezMarlon Rodriguez
sub
63'
64'
sub
Jose MendezJunior Paredes
64'
sub
Joantony·CarmonaJorge Echeverría
64'
sub
D. NakacheAgustin araujo
Kavier OrtizRafael Acosta
sub
69'
George Ayimbire AyineJose Alexander Riasco Brizuela
sub
69'
70'
goal
Junior Paredes
Francisco Manenti
yellowcard
71'
76'
sub
Mayker Gonzálezmanuel granados
Rafael AcostaRobert Garcés
sub
77'
78'
yellowcard
Abreu Enderson
79'
yellowcard
Jorge Echeverría
Jose Alexander Riasco Brizuela
goal
85'
85'
sub
Leomar MosqueraCarlos Gil
Jose Alexander Riasco Brizuela
goal
90'

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 1.

Metropolitanos FC vs Trujillanos FC H2H Stats

H2H
14.03.26
Trujillanos FC vs Metropolitanos FCPrimera División
0 - 1
14.08.19
Metropolitanos FC vs Trujillanos FCPrimera División
4 - 3
17.02.19
Trujillanos FC vs Metropolitanos FCPrimera División
0 - 2
22.08.18
Trujillanos FC vs Metropolitanos FCPrimera División
2 - 1
28.02.18
Metropolitanos FC vs Trujillanos FCPrimera División
0 - 0
04.10.17
Trujillanos FC vs Metropolitanos FCPrimera División
1 - 1
26.04.17
Metropolitanos FC vs Trujillanos FCPrimera División
1 - 0
03.10.15
Trujillanos FC vs Metropolitanos FCPrimera División
2 - 1
1X2

4HOME

2DRAW

2AWAY

BTTS

4YES

4NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.38

1.00

Metropolitanos FC Stats (Last 5 matches)

Metropolitanos FC
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
06.09.26
Monagas SC vs Metropolitanos FCPrimera División
0 - 1
04.09.26
Metropolitanos FC vs Trujillanos FCPrimera División
4 - 1
30.08.26
Portuguesa FC vs Metropolitanos FCPrimera División
2 - 2
22.08.26
Metropolitanos FC vs Deportivo Tachira FCPrimera División
3 - 1
17.08.26
Carabobo FC vs Metropolitanos FCPrimera División
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
04.09.26
Metropolitanos FC vs Trujillanos FCPrimera División
4 - 1
22.08.26
Metropolitanos FC vs Deportivo Tachira FCPrimera División
3 - 1
09.08.26
Metropolitanos FC vs UCVPrimera División
2 - 1
02.08.26
Metropolitanos FC vs Puerto CabelloPrimera División
2 - 1
31.05.26
Metropolitanos FC vs Carabobo FCPrimera División
1 - 5
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
06.09.26
Monagas SC vs Metropolitanos FCPrimera División
0 - 1
30.08.26
Portuguesa FC vs Metropolitanos FCPrimera División
2 - 2
17.08.26
Carabobo FC vs Metropolitanos FCPrimera División
1 - 0
05.08.26
Deportivo La Guaira vs Metropolitanos FCPrimera División
1 - 2
24.05.26
Estudiantes de Merida FC vs Metropolitanos FCPrimera División
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8

Trujillanos FC Stats (Last 5 matches)

Trujillanos FC
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
11.09.26
Deportivo Lara vs Trujillanos FCCopa Venezuela
2 - 1
06.09.26
Trujillanos FC vs Caracas FCPrimera División
0 - 1
04.09.26
Metropolitanos FC vs Trujillanos FCPrimera División
4 - 1
30.08.26
Trujillanos FC vs Monagas SCPrimera División
3 - 1
26.08.26
Trujillanos FC vs Deportivo LaraCopa Venezuela
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
06.09.26
Trujillanos FC vs Caracas FCPrimera División
0 - 1
30.08.26
Trujillanos FC vs Monagas SCPrimera División
3 - 1
26.08.26
Trujillanos FC vs Deportivo LaraCopa Venezuela
0 - 0
18.08.26
Trujillanos FC vs Urena SCCopa Venezuela
2 - 2
09.08.26
Trujillanos FC vs Deportivo Tachira FCPrimera División
1 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
11.09.26
Deportivo Lara vs Trujillanos FCCopa Venezuela
2 - 1
04.09.26
Metropolitanos FC vs Trujillanos FCPrimera División
4 - 1
21.08.26
Anzoátegui FC vs Trujillanos FCPrimera División
0 - 0
16.08.26
Portuguesa FC vs Trujillanos FCPrimera División
1 - 0
04.08.26
Carabobo FC vs Trujillanos FCPrimera División
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

Venezuela Primera División Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Metropolitanos FC
21 13 5 3 33:18
WWDWL
44
2
Deportivo La Guaira
21 12 7 2 34:15
WDLWW
43
3
Deportivo Tachira FC
21 13 4 4 36:21
WWDLW
43
4
Portuguesa FC
21 8 9 4 30:20
DDDDW
33
5
Puerto Cabello
21 8 8 5 28:19
DDWDW
32
6
Estudiantes de Merida FC
21 9 5 7 29:27
LDWDW
32
7
UCV
21 9 4 8 32:30
DDWLL
31
8
Carabobo FC
21 7 9 5 31:21
WLDDW
30
9
Caracas FC
21 5 10 6 23:26
WDDDW
25
10
Zamora FC
21 6 7 8 22:29
DLDWL
25
11
Rayo Zuliano
21 6 2 13 24:42
LWLLL
20
12
Monagas SC
21 5 3 13 23:34
LWLDL
18
13
Anzoátegui FC
21 3 4 14 20:41
LLLDL
13
14
Trujillanos FC
21 2 5 14 16:38
LLWDL
11

Venezuela Primera División Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Deportivo La Guaira
13 7 6 0 15:6
WDWDW
27
2
Metropolitanos FC
13 7 4 2 17:10
WWDLW
25
3
Deportivo Tachira FC
13 7 3 3 17:12
WDLWW
24
4
UCV
13 7 2 4 24:20
LDLWL
23
5
Portuguesa FC
13 5 5 3 20:12
WDWLD
20
6
Estudiantes de Merida FC
13 6 2 5 21:18
LWWWL
20
7
Carabobo FC
13 4 7 2 23:14
LWWDD
19
8
Puerto Cabello
13 4 5 4 16:14
DWLLD
17
9
Zamora FC
13 4 5 4 14:14
DDDWW
17
10
Caracas FC
13 3 6 4 15:17
WDLWD
15
11
Rayo Zuliano
13 4 2 7 13:23
LLLWD
14
12
Monagas SC
13 3 2 8 14:22
DLWLD
11
13
Anzoátegui FC
13 2 3 8 15:25
DLWLL
9
14
Trujillanos FC
13 0 4 9 9:26
LLLLL
4

Venezuela Primera División Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Puerto Cabello
6 3 1 2 8:7
WWLWL
10
2
Portuguesa FC
6 2 2 2 7:8
WLWLD
8
3
Deportivo La Guaira
6 1 4 1 5:5
LWDDD
7
4
UCV
6 1 3 2 8:8
LLDDW
6
1
Carabobo FC
6 3 2 1 10:5
WDWWL
11
2
Deportivo Tachira FC
6 3 2 1 8:5
WDWDW
11
3
Metropolitanos FC
6 2 2 2 5:7
LWLDW
8
4
Estudiantes de Merida FC
6 1 0 5 2:8
LLLLL
3

Venezuela Primera División Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Deportivo Tachira FC
8 6 1 1 19:9
WWDLW
19
2
Metropolitanos FC
8 6 1 1 16:8
WWDWL
19
3
Deportivo La Guaira
8 5 1 2 19:9
WDLWW
16
4
Puerto Cabello
8 4 3 1 12:5
DDWDW
15
5
Portuguesa FC
8 3 4 1 10:8
DDDDW
13
6
Estudiantes de Merida FC
8 3 3 2 8:9
LDWDW
12
7
Carabobo FC
8 3 2 3 8:7
WLDDW
11
8
Caracas FC
8 2 4 2 8:9
WDDDW
10
9
UCV
8 2 2 4 8:10
DDWLL
8
10
Zamora FC
8 2 2 4 8:15
DLDWL
8
11
Monagas SC
8 2 1 5 9:12
LWLDL
7
12
Trujillanos FC
8 2 1 5 7:12
LLWDL
7
13
Rayo Zuliano
8 2 0 6 11:19
LWLLL
6
14
Anzoátegui FC
8 1 1 6 5:16
LLLDL
4

Venezuela Primera División Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Metropolitanos FC
7 4 3 0 11:5 15
Carabobo FC
7 4 3 0 17:6 15
Portuguesa FC
7 4 2 1 13:5 14
Deportivo Tachira FC
7 4 1 2 10:7 13
Metropolitanos FC
4 4 0 0 11:4 12
Deportivo La Guaira
6 3 3 0 6:1 12
UCV
6 3 2 1 9:6 11
Monagas SC
7 3 2 2 11:9 11
Puerto Cabello
6 3 1 2 11:6 10
Puerto Cabello
4 3 1 0 9:2 10
Estudiantes de Merida FC
6 3 1 2 11:10 10
Deportivo Tachira FC
4 3 1 0 7:3 10
Caracas FC
7 3 1 3 10:10 10
Carabobo FC
4 3 1 0 4:0 10
Zamora FC
6 2 3 1 7:7 9
Portuguesa FC
4 2 2 0 5:3 8
Estudiantes de Merida FC
4 2 2 0 4:2 8
UCV
4 2 1 1 6:3 7
Rayo Zuliano
6 2 1 3 6:9 7
Puerto Cabello
3 2 1 0 5:3 7
Deportivo Tachira FC
3 2 1 0 5:2 7
Zamora FC
4 2 0 2 6:7 6
Trujillanos FC
4 2 0 2 6:5 6
Rayo Zuliano
4 2 0 2 8:8 6
Deportivo La Guaira
4 2 0 2 10:5 6
Carabobo FC
3 1 2 0 2:1 5
UCV
3 1 1 1 6:5 4
Portuguesa FC
3 1 1 1 2:3 4
Monagas SC
4 1 1 2 2:3 4
Trujillanos FC
7 0 3 4 4:11 3
Metropolitanos FC
3 1 0 2 3:6 3
Estudiantes de Merida FC
3 1 0 2 2:4 3
Caracas FC
4 0 3 1 5:6 3
Deportivo La Guaira
3 0 2 1 1:3 2
Anzoátegui FC
6 0 2 4 4:11 2
Anzoátegui FC
4 0 1 3 4:10 1
Zamora FC
: 0
UCV
: 0
Trujillanos FC
: 0
Rayo Zuliano
: 0
Puerto Cabello
: 0
Portuguesa FC
: 0
Monagas SC
: 0
Metropolitanos FC
: 0
Estudiantes de Merida FC
: 0
Deportivo Tachira FC
: 0
Deportivo La Guaira
: 0
Caracas FC
: 0
Carabobo FC
: 0
Anzoátegui FC
: 0

Venezuela Primera División Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Deportivo La Guaira
7 4 3 0 9:5 15
UCV
7 4 0 3 15:14 12
Deportivo Tachira FC
6 3 2 1 7:5 11
Metropolitanos FC
6 3 1 2 6:5 10
Estudiantes de Merida FC
7 3 1 3 10:8 10
Deportivo La Guaira
4 3 1 0 9:4 10
Deportivo Tachira FC
4 3 0 1 12:6 9
Zamora FC
7 2 2 3 7:7 8
Rayo Zuliano
7 2 1 4 7:14 7
Puerto Cabello
7 1 4 2 5:8 7
Metropolitanos FC
4 2 1 1 5:4 7
Caracas FC
4 2 1 1 3:3 7
Anzoátegui FC
7 2 1 4 11:14 7
Portuguesa FC
6 1 3 2 7:7 6
Carabobo FC
3 2 0 1 8:4 6
Puerto Cabello
4 1 2 1 3:3 5
Portuguesa FC
4 1 2 1 5:5 5
Metropolitanos FC
3 1 2 0 2:1 5
Deportivo La Guaira
3 1 2 0 4:2 5
Caracas FC
6 0 5 1 5:7 5
Portuguesa FC
3 1 1 1 5:5 4
Estudiantes de Merida FC
4 1 1 2 4:7 4
Deportivo Tachira FC
3 1 1 1 3:3 4
Carabobo FC
6 0 4 2 6:8 4
Puerto Cabello
3 1 0 2 3:4 3
Monagas SC
4 1 0 3 7:9 3
Anzoátegui FC
4 1 0 3 1:6 3
Zamora FC
4 0 2 2 2:8 2
UCV
3 0 2 1 2:3 2
UCV
4 0 1 3 2:7 1
Trujillanos FC
6 0 1 5 5:15 1
Trujillanos FC
4 0 1 3 1:7 1
Carabobo FC
4 0 1 3 4:7 1
Zamora FC
: 0
UCV
: 0
Trujillanos FC
: 0
Rayo Zuliano
4 0 0 4 3:11 0
Rayo Zuliano
: 0
Puerto Cabello
: 0
Portuguesa FC
: 0
Monagas SC
6 0 0 6 3:13 0
Monagas SC
: 0
Metropolitanos FC
: 0
Estudiantes de Merida FC
3 0 0 3 0:4 0
Estudiantes de Merida FC
: 0
Deportivo Tachira FC
: 0
Deportivo La Guaira
: 0
Caracas FC
: 0
Carabobo FC
: 0
Anzoátegui FC
: 0

When is the Metropolitanos FC vs Trujillanos FC game?

The game between Metropolitanos FC and Trujillanos FC will be played at 00:00 (UK) time on Friday, 4th of September, 2026.

What is the prediction for Metropolitanos FC vs Trujillanos FC game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Metropolitanos FC and Trujillanos FC is 1X, and a 2 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Odd:1.38