Marseille vs Paris Saint Germain

Marseille

LWLWL

Paris Saint Germain

WWWWW

France

Ligue 1

Monday, 22nd of September, 202519:00


1 - 0
FT

Paris Saint Germain

WWWWW

Marseille vs Paris Saint Germain Prediction

Paris Saint Germain will be visiting Marseille this week for a match in the France Ligue 1. The game kicks off at 19:00 on Monday, 22nd of September, 2025. Read our reason for Marseille vs Paris Saint Germain prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

0 - 4
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 0 - 4.

Marseille Stats (Last 5 matches)

Marseille
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.10.26
Sturm Graz vs MarseilleUEFA Europa League
1 - 0
18.10.26
Angers vs MarseilleLigue 1
2 - 5
15.10.26
Marseille vs Olympiakos PiraeusUEFA Europa League
0 - 1
11.10.26
Estac Troyes vs MarseilleLigue 1
0 - 2
20.09.26
Marseille vs Paris Saint GermainLigue 1
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
15.10.26
Marseille vs Olympiakos PiraeusUEFA Europa League
0 - 1
20.09.26
Marseille vs Paris Saint GermainLigue 1
1 - 2
06.09.26
Marseille vs Paris FCLigue 1
2 - 3
21.08.26
Marseille vs StrasbourgLigue 1
4 - 0
14.08.26
Marseille vs Atletico MadridFriendlies Clubs
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
22.10.26
Sturm Graz vs MarseilleUEFA Europa League
1 - 0
18.10.26
Angers vs MarseilleLigue 1
2 - 5
11.10.26
Estac Troyes vs MarseilleLigue 1
0 - 2
17.09.26
Beşiktaş vs MarseilleUEFA Europa League
4 - 1
11.09.26
Rennes vs MarseilleLigue 1
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

Paris Saint Germain Stats (Last 5 matches)

Paris Saint Germain
1X2

5WIN

0DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES OVERALL
20.10.26
Paris Saint Germain vs BarcelonaUEFA Champions League
4 - 2
17.10.26
Strasbourg vs Paris Saint GermainLigue 1
1 - 3
14.10.26
Manchester City vs Paris Saint GermainUEFA Champions League
2 - 4
10.10.26
Paris Saint Germain vs Le MansLigue 1
3 - 1
20.09.26
Marseille vs Paris Saint GermainLigue 1
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 16
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
20.10.26
Paris Saint Germain vs BarcelonaUEFA Champions League
4 - 2
10.10.26
Paris Saint Germain vs Le MansLigue 1
3 - 1
09.09.26
Paris Saint Germain vs Slovan BratislavaUEFA Champions League
6 - 1
04.09.26
Paris Saint Germain vs MonacoLigue 1
1 - 2
12.08.26
Paris Saint Germain vs Aston VillaUEFA Super Cup
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 16
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
17.10.26
Strasbourg vs Paris Saint GermainLigue 1
1 - 3
14.10.26
Manchester City vs Paris Saint GermainUEFA Champions League
2 - 4
20.09.26
Marseille vs Paris Saint GermainLigue 1
1 - 2
13.09.26
Stade Brestois 29 vs Paris Saint GermainLigue 1
0 - 1
28.08.26
Lille vs Paris Saint GermainLigue 1
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2

France Ligue 1 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Lyon
7 4 2 1 13:5
WLWDW
14
2
Paris Saint Germain
7 4 2 1 14:9
WWWWL
14
3
Paris FC
7 4 2 1 12:7
WLWDW
14
4
Lille
7 4 2 1 10:5
DWLWW
14
5
Monaco
7 4 2 1 10:6
LDWDW
14
6
Rennes
7 4 1 2 15:14
LWLWW
13
7
Lorient
7 3 2 2 7:6
WWLDW
11
8
Lens
7 3 1 3 14:11
WWLDL
10
9
Marseille
7 3 0 4 14:10
WWLLL
9
10
Stade Brestois 29
7 2 3 2 13:10
DWLLW
9
11
Toulouse
7 2 3 2 12:11
WDWDL
9
12
Auxerre
7 3 0 4 11:17
WLWWL
9
13
Nice
7 2 2 3 6:9
LWWLD
8
14
Strasbourg
7 2 1 4 12:15
LLLDW
7
15
Angers
7 2 1 4 9:15
LLWDL
7
16
Le Mans
7 1 3 3 10:15
LLWDD
6
17
Estac Troyes
7 1 1 5 5:16
LLLLL
4
18
Le Havre
7 0 2 5 5:11
LLLDL
2

France Ligue 1 Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Rennes
4 3 1 0 10:5 10
Paris FC
4 3 1 0 9:4 10
Lyon
4 3 1 0 10:3 10
Nice
4 2 2 0 5:3 8
Lille
4 2 2 0 6:3 8
Monaco
3 2 1 0 6:3 7
Lorient
4 2 1 1 5:4 7
Lens
3 2 0 1 7:4 6
Auxerre
3 2 0 1 4:4 6
Le Mans
4 1 2 1 6:8 5
Strasbourg
3 1 1 1 4:5 4
Stade Brestois 29
3 1 1 1 7:4 4
Toulouse
3 1 0 2 3:5 3
Paris Saint Germain
2 1 0 1 4:3 3
Marseille
3 1 0 2 7:5 3
Angers
4 1 0 3 5:9 3
Le Havre
4 0 1 3 2:6 1
Estac Troyes
4 0 1 3 3:11 1

France Ligue 1 Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Paris Saint Germain
5 3 2 0 10:6 11
Monaco
4 2 1 1 4:3 7
Toulouse
4 1 3 0 9:6 6
Marseille
4 2 0 2 7:5 6
Lille
3 2 0 1 4:2 6
Stade Brestois 29
4 1 2 1 6:6 5
Paris FC
3 1 1 1 3:3 4
Lyon
3 1 1 1 3:2 4
Lorient
3 1 1 1 2:2 4
Lens
4 1 1 2 7:7 4
Angers
3 1 1 1 4:6 4
Strasbourg
4 1 0 3 8:10 3
Rennes
3 1 0 2 5:9 3
Estac Troyes
3 1 0 2 2:5 3
Auxerre
4 1 0 3 7:13 3
Le Mans
3 0 1 2 4:7 1
Le Havre
3 0 1 2 3:5 1
Nice
3 0 0 3 1:6 0

When is the Marseille vs Paris Saint Germain game?

The game between Marseille and Paris Saint Germain will be played at 19:00 (UK) time on Monday, 22nd of September, 2025.

What is the prediction for Marseille vs Paris Saint Germain game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Marseille and Paris Saint Germain is 2, and a 0 - 4 for the correct score prediction.
Odd:1.38