Marília vs Portuguesa Santista

Marília

DDWLW

Portuguesa Santista

DWWLW

Brazil

Paulista - A3

Thursday, 23rd of April, 202600:00


2 - 2
FT

Portuguesa Santista

DWWLW

Marília vs Portuguesa Santista Prediction

Portuguesa Santista will be visiting Marília this week for a match in the Brazil Paulista - A3. The game kicks off at 00:00 on Thursday, 23rd of April, 2026. Read our reason for Marília vs Portuguesa Santista prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

0 - 2
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 0 - 2.

Marília vs Portuguesa Santista H2H Stats

H2H
14.02.26
Marília vs Portuguesa SantistaPaulista - A3
3 - 0
1X2

1HOME

0DRAW

0AWAY

BTTS

0YES

1NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

3.00

0.00

Marília Stats (Last 5 matches)

Marília
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
26.07.26
Linense vs MaríliaCopa Paulista
3 - 1
17.07.26
Marília vs Grêmio PrudenteCopa Paulista
1 - 0
26.04.26
Portuguesa Santista vs MaríliaPaulista - A3
2 - 0
23.04.26
Marília vs Portuguesa SantistaPaulista - A3
2 - 2
18.04.26
Marília vs XV de JauPaulista - A3
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
17.07.26
Marília vs Grêmio PrudenteCopa Paulista
1 - 0
23.04.26
Marília vs Portuguesa SantistaPaulista - A3
2 - 2
18.04.26
Marília vs XV de JauPaulista - A3
2 - 2
04.04.26
Marília vs EC São BernardoPaulista - A3
2 - 0
21.03.26
Marília vs FrancanaPaulista - A3
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

4NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
26.07.26
Linense vs MaríliaCopa Paulista
3 - 1
26.04.26
Portuguesa Santista vs MaríliaPaulista - A3
2 - 0
12.04.26
XV de Jau vs MaríliaPaulista - A3
0 - 0
28.03.26
EC São Bernardo vs MaríliaPaulista - A3
2 - 0
15.03.26
XV de Jau vs MaríliaPaulista - A3
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 1
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

Portuguesa Santista Stats (Last 5 matches)

Portuguesa Santista
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
26.04.26
Portuguesa Santista vs MaríliaPaulista - A3
2 - 0
23.04.26
Marília vs Portuguesa SantistaPaulista - A3
2 - 2
18.04.26
Portuguesa Santista vs Rio PretoPaulista - A3
1 - 1
11.04.26
Rio Preto vs Portuguesa SantistaPaulista - A3
0 - 1
05.04.26
Portuguesa Santista vs PaulistaPaulista - A3
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

4YES

1NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
26.04.26
Portuguesa Santista vs MaríliaPaulista - A3
2 - 0
18.04.26
Portuguesa Santista vs Rio PretoPaulista - A3
1 - 1
05.04.26
Portuguesa Santista vs PaulistaPaulista - A3
1 - 0
21.03.26
Portuguesa Santista vs Uniao BarbarensePaulista - A3
3 - 0
11.03.26
Portuguesa Santista vs Rio PretoPaulista - A3
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 1
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.2
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
23.04.26
Marília vs Portuguesa SantistaPaulista - A3
2 - 2
11.04.26
Rio Preto vs Portuguesa SantistaPaulista - A3
0 - 1
28.03.26
Paulista vs Portuguesa SantistaPaulista - A3
2 - 1
15.03.26
EC São Bernardo vs Portuguesa SantistaPaulista - A3
0 - 3
04.03.26
União São João vs Portuguesa SantistaPaulista - A3
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

Brazil Paulista - A3 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Portuguesa Santista
15 12 0 3 26:9
WDDWW
36
2
Marília
15 9 5 1 23:6
LDWDW
32
3
Rio Preto
15 8 5 2 24:13
DLDWW
29
4
XV de Jau
15 8 3 4 16:11
LDWWW
27
5
Rio Claro
15 7 4 4 19:16
LLWLL
25
6
Uniao Barbarense
15 6 6 3 16:14
DLLWD
24
7
EC São Bernardo
15 6 5 4 22:15
LWDLD
23
8
Paulista
15 6 5 4 20:13
LWWWD
23
9
União São João
15 6 4 5 16:15
DLWWW
22
10
Catanduva
15 5 6 4 16:15
LWDLD
21
11
Bandeirante SP
15 4 6 5 15:19
WLDWD
18
12
Rio Branco SP
15 4 4 7 13:24
LWWLL
16
13
Francana
15 3 1 11 13:22
LWLLL
10
14
Itapirense
15 2 3 10 14:26
LLLLW
9
15
Desportivo Brasil
15 1 5 9 8:25
LLDDL
8
16
USAC
15 1 2 12 10:28
LLLLL
5

Brazil Paulista - A3 Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Portuguesa Santista
8 8 0 0 15:2 24
Marília
8 6 2 0 15:1 20
Rio Claro
8 6 0 2 14:8 18
Rio Preto
7 5 2 0 13:4 17
União São João
8 4 1 3 11:9 13
Uniao Barbarense
7 3 4 0 10:4 13
Paulista
7 3 3 1 11:6 12
XV de Jau
7 3 1 3 5:6 10
Catanduva
8 2 4 2 9:8 10
Francana
7 3 0 4 8:7 9
EC São Bernardo
7 2 3 2 8:7 9
Rio Branco SP
8 2 2 4 6:10 8
Bandeirante SP
7 1 3 3 6:8 6
Itapirense
8 1 2 5 7:13 5
USAC
7 1 1 5 7:12 4
Desportivo Brasil
8 0 4 4 6:15 4

Brazil Paulista - A3 Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
XV de Jau
8 5 2 1 11:5 17
EC São Bernardo
8 4 2 2 14:8 14
Rio Preto
8 3 3 2 11:9 12
Portuguesa Santista
7 4 0 3 11:7 12
Marília
7 3 3 1 8:5 12
Bandeirante SP
8 3 3 2 9:11 12
Uniao Barbarense
8 3 2 3 6:10 11
Paulista
8 3 2 3 9:7 11
Catanduva
7 3 2 2 7:7 11
União São João
7 2 3 2 5:6 9
Rio Branco SP
7 2 2 3 7:14 8
Rio Claro
7 1 4 2 5:8 7
Itapirense
7 1 1 5 7:13 4
Desportivo Brasil
7 1 1 5 2:10 4
USAC
8 0 1 7 3:16 1
Francana
8 0 1 7 5:15 1

When is the Marília vs Portuguesa Santista game?

The game between Marília and Portuguesa Santista will be played at 00:00 (UK) time on Thursday, 23rd of April, 2026.

What is the prediction for Marília vs Portuguesa Santista game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Marília and Portuguesa Santista is X2, and a 0 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Odd:1.38