Mamoré vs Democrata SL

Mamoré

DWWLD

Democrata SL

WWDWL

Brazil

Mineiro - 2

Sunday, 2nd of August, 202620:15


Not Started
20:15

Democrata SL

WWDWL

Mamoré vs Democrata SL Prediction

Democrata SL will be visiting Mamoré this week for a match in the Brazil Mineiro - 2. The game kicks off at 20:15 on Sunday, 2nd of August, 2026. Read our reason for Mamoré vs Democrata SL prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 4
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 4.

Mamoré vs Democrata SL H2H Stats

H2H
25.10.20
Mamoré vs Democrata SLMineiro - 2
2 - 2
1X2

0HOME

1DRAW

0AWAY

BTTS

1YES

0NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

2.00

2.00

Mamoré Stats (Last 5 matches)

Mamoré
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
25.07.26
Uberaba vs MamoréMineiro - 2
0 - 0
18.07.26
Mamoré vs UberabaMineiro - 2
2 - 1
12.07.26
Mamoré vs CAPMineiro - 2
1 - 0
05.07.26
Uberaba vs MamoréMineiro - 2
1 - 0
01.07.26
Mamoré vs Guarani MGMineiro - 2
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
18.07.26
Mamoré vs UberabaMineiro - 2
2 - 1
12.07.26
Mamoré vs CAPMineiro - 2
1 - 0
01.07.26
Mamoré vs Guarani MGMineiro - 2
2 - 2
23.06.26
Mamoré vs CaldenseMineiro - 2
1 - 0
17.06.26
Mamoré vs BOAMineiro - 2
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

0WIN

3DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

4NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
25.07.26
Uberaba vs MamoréMineiro - 2
0 - 0
05.07.26
Uberaba vs MamoréMineiro - 2
1 - 0
28.06.26
BOA vs MamoréMineiro - 2
0 - 0
20.06.26
Caldense vs MamoréMineiro - 2
0 - 0
13.06.26
Guarani MG vs MamoréMineiro - 2
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 1
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6

Democrata SL Stats (Last 5 matches)

Democrata SL
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
25.07.26
Democrata SL vs CAPMineiro - 2
2 - 1
19.07.26
CAP vs Democrata SLMineiro - 2
1 - 4
12.07.26
Aymorés vs Democrata SLMineiro - 2
2 - 2
04.07.26
Democrata SL vs IpatingaMineiro - 2
5 - 0
02.07.26
Valeriodoce vs Democrata SLMineiro - 2
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 13
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
25.07.26
Democrata SL vs CAPMineiro - 2
2 - 1
04.07.26
Democrata SL vs IpatingaMineiro - 2
5 - 0
27.06.26
Democrata SL vs CoimbraMineiro - 2
1 - 0
24.06.26
Democrata SL vs Villa NovaMineiro - 2
1 - 0
13.06.26
Democrata SL vs ValeriodoceMineiro - 2
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
19.07.26
CAP vs Democrata SLMineiro - 2
1 - 4
12.07.26
Aymorés vs Democrata SLMineiro - 2
2 - 2
02.07.26
Valeriodoce vs Democrata SLMineiro - 2
1 - 0
21.06.26
Villa Nova vs Democrata SLMineiro - 2
2 - 1
17.06.26
Coimbra vs Democrata SLMineiro - 2
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Brazil Mineiro - 2 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Uberaba
10 7 2 1 17:9
WWWWW
23
2
Valeriodoce
10 5 5 0 9:4
WDWWD
20
3
Democrata SL
10 5 2 3 19:10
DWLWW
17
4
BOA
10 5 2 3 12:9
WWLDD
17
5
Aymorés
10 4 4 2 17:9
DDWLD
16
6
Villa Nova
10 4 2 4 17:12
LDLWL
14
7
CAP
10 3 3 4 9:9
LLWLD
12
8
Mamoré
10 3 3 4 8:9
WLDDW
12
9
Guarani MG
10 3 3 4 12:14
LWDWL
12
10
Coimbra
10 2 4 4 12:12
LDWLD
10
11
Caldense
10 1 3 6 6:14
LLLLL
6
12
Ipatinga
10 1 1 8 6:33
WLLLD
4

Brazil Mineiro - 2 Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Uberaba
5 4 1 0 9:3 13
Democrata SL
5 4 0 1 10:3 12
Villa Nova
5 3 2 0 14:6 11
BOA
5 3 1 1 6:3 10
Aymorés
5 3 1 1 11:5 10
Valeriodoce
5 2 3 0 3:1 9
Coimbra
5 2 3 0 7:2 9
Mamoré
5 2 1 2 4:5 7
Guarani MG
5 2 1 2 8:9 7
Caldense
5 1 2 2 4:5 5
Ipatinga
5 1 0 4 5:13 3
CAP
5 0 2 3 2:6 2

Brazil Mineiro - 2 Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Valeriodoce
5 3 2 0 6:3 11
Uberaba
5 3 1 1 8:6 10
CAP
5 3 1 1 7:3 10
BOA
5 2 1 2 6:6 7
Aymorés
5 1 3 1 6:4 6
Mamoré
5 1 2 2 4:4 5
Guarani MG
5 1 2 2 4:5 5
Democrata SL
5 1 2 2 9:7 5
Villa Nova
5 1 0 4 3:6 3
Ipatinga
5 0 1 4 1:20 1
Coimbra
5 0 1 4 5:10 1
Caldense
5 0 1 4 2:9 1

When is the Mamoré vs Democrata SL game?

The game between Mamoré and Democrata SL will be played at 20:15 (UK) time on Sunday, 2nd of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for Mamoré vs Democrata SL game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Mamoré and Democrata SL is X2, and a 1 - 4 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Odd:1.38