Lyn vs ODD Ballklubb

Lyn

LWDWL

ODD Ballklubb

DWDLD

Norway

1. Division

Saturday, 15th of August, 202615:00


Bislett Stadium
Referee: A. Bodding
5 - 1
FT

ODD Ballklubb

DWDLD

Lyn vs ODD Ballklubb Prediction

ODD Ballklubb will be visiting Lyn this week for a match at the Bislett Stadium (Oslo) in the Norway 1. Division. The game kicks off at 15:00 on Saturday, 15th of August, 2026. Read our reason for Lyn vs ODD Ballklubb prediction and tips.

M. Johansen
goal
14'
A. Hellum
goal
20'
A. Hellum
goal
23'
36'
yellowcard
D. Soderberg
A. Olsen
goal
43'
46'
sub
F. TeweldeG. Ambrose
46'
sub
H. BonnesenS. Aas
46'
sub
V. RasmussenN. Kojo
61'
sub
O. SkauK. Holte
E. RaceW. Sell
sub
64'
J. NoisJ. Skaug
sub
64'
74'
goal
S. Aas
78'
sub
K. AndersenZ. Mugeese
S. HaugenI. Barnett
sub
83'
O. KallevagW. Kurtovic
sub
83'
M. JohansenA. Memedov
sub
86'
A. Hellum
yellowcard
87'
J. Skaug
goal
89'

Main Prediction

X
Odd:3.75
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X. This option have an odd of 3.75.

1x2 Prediction

X
Odd:3.75
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X. The draw is priced at 3.75.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
Odd:1.36
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 1.36.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
Odd:1.42
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals. The Over 2.5 have an odd of 1.42.

Correct Score Prediction

3 - 3
Odd:23.00
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 3 - 3. This result is priced at 23.00.

Match Odds

Lyn
2.80
Draw
3.75
ODD Ballklubb
2.10

Double Chance Odds

Lyn or Draw
1.57
Lyn or ODD Ballklubb
1.18
Draw or ODD Ballklubb
1.40

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
1.36
No
2.75

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 2.5 Goals
1.42
Under 2.5 Goals
2.70
Over 3.5 Goals
2.05
Under 3.5 Goals
1.70

Half Time-Full Time Odds

Lyn - Draw
13.00
Lyn - ODD Ballklubb
19.00
Draw - ODD Ballklubb
6.00
Lyn - Lyn
4.33
Draw - Lyn
7.50
ODD Ballklubb - Lyn
23.00
ODD Ballklubb - Draw
13.00
ODD Ballklubb - ODD Ballklubb
3.30

Lyn vs ODD Ballklubb H2H Stats

H2H
30.05.26
ODD Ballklubb vs Lyn1. Division
3 - 0
30.03.26
ODD Ballklubb vs LynFriendlies Clubs
2 - 1
31.08.25
Lyn vs ODD Ballklubb1. Division
0 - 0
21.04.25
ODD Ballklubb vs Lyn1. Division
2 - 1
1X2

0HOME

1DRAW

3AWAY

BTTS

2YES

2NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

0.50

1.75

Lyn Stats (Last 5 matches)

Lyn
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
06.09.26
Lyn vs Egersund1. Division
1 - 1
30.08.26
Kongsvinger vs Lyn1. Division
4 - 4
26.08.26
Asane vs Lyn1. Division
1 - 2
22.08.26
SF Grei vs LynNM Cupen
0 - 4
15.08.26
Lyn vs ODD Ballklubb1. Division
5 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 16
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES HOME
06.09.26
Lyn vs Egersund1. Division
1 - 1
15.08.26
Lyn vs ODD Ballklubb1. Division
5 - 1
02.08.26
Lyn vs Sogndal1. Division
3 - 2
02.07.26
Lyn vs Asane1. Division
6 - 2
27.06.26
Lyn vs hodd1. Division
1 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 16
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
30.08.26
Kongsvinger vs Lyn1. Division
4 - 4
26.08.26
Asane vs Lyn1. Division
1 - 2
22.08.26
SF Grei vs LynNM Cupen
0 - 4
08.08.26
Stabaek vs Lyn1. Division
4 - 3
25.07.26
Stromsgodset vs Lyn1. Division
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2

ODD Ballklubb Stats (Last 5 matches)

ODD Ballklubb
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
05.09.26
ODD Ballklubb vs Stromsgodset1. Division
1 - 1
30.08.26
Ranheim vs ODD Ballklubb1. Division
3 - 5
26.08.26
ODD Ballklubb vs Kongsvinger1. Division
0 - 1
22.08.26
Teie vs ODD BallklubbNM Cupen
0 - 10
15.08.26
Lyn vs ODD Ballklubb1. Division
5 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 17
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
05.09.26
ODD Ballklubb vs Stromsgodset1. Division
1 - 1
26.08.26
ODD Ballklubb vs Kongsvinger1. Division
0 - 1
02.08.26
ODD Ballklubb vs Asane1. Division
4 - 1
05.07.26
ODD Ballklubb vs Haugesund1. Division
1 - 3
21.06.26
ODD Ballklubb vs hodd1. Division
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES AWAY
30.08.26
Ranheim vs ODD Ballklubb1. Division
3 - 5
22.08.26
Teie vs ODD BallklubbNM Cupen
0 - 10
15.08.26
Lyn vs ODD Ballklubb1. Division
5 - 1
10.08.26
Moss vs ODD Ballklubb1. Division
3 - 3
26.07.26
Strommen vs ODD Ballklubb1. Division
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 19
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2

Norway 1. Division Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Kongsvinger
21 14 4 3 62:33
WDWWW
46
2
Haugesund
21 15 1 5 64:36
WWWLW
46
3
Stabaek
21 13 3 5 55:26
LLWWW
42
4
Stromsgodset
21 12 6 3 54:30
DWWWL
42
5
hodd
21 10 4 7 37:38
DWLWW
34
6
ODD Ballklubb
21 9 6 6 41:33
DWLLD
33
7
Bryne
21 9 2 10 26:31
LLWWW
29
8
Egersund
21 8 4 9 34:38
DDLLW
28
9
Lyn
21 7 4 10 36:44
DDWWL
25
10
Ranheim
21 7 3 11 50:55
DLLLW
24
11
Sandnes ULF
21 7 3 11 30:36
DWLLL
24
12
Strommen
21 7 3 11 32:47
WWWLL
24
13
Moss
21 6 4 11 35:47
WLDLD
22
14
Sogndal
21 6 4 11 36:50
LLDWL
22
15
Asane
21 5 4 12 32:46
DDLWL
19
16
Raufoss
21 5 1 15 24:58
LLLLL
16

Norway 1. Division Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Kongsvinger
11 8 2 1 40:20 26
Haugesund
10 8 1 1 31:11 25
Stabaek
10 8 0 2 31:13 24
Stromsgodset
10 7 2 1 26:12 23
hodd
10 7 1 2 21:16 22
Egersund
11 6 2 3 18:15 20
ODD Ballklubb
11 5 3 3 21:12 18
Ranheim
11 5 2 4 32:26 17
Sogndal
10 5 1 4 22:19 16
Strommen
11 4 2 5 15:24 14
Sandnes ULF
11 4 2 5 18:19 14
Bryne
10 4 2 4 15:16 14
Asane
11 4 2 5 23:21 14
Lyn
11 4 1 6 19:26 13
Raufoss
10 3 1 6 13:17 10
Moss
10 2 4 4 16:20 10

Norway 1. Division Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Haugesund
11 7 0 4 33:25 21
Kongsvinger
10 6 2 2 22:13 20
Stromsgodset
11 5 4 2 28:18 19
Stabaek
11 5 3 3 24:13 18
ODD Ballklubb
10 4 3 3 20:21 15
Bryne
11 5 0 6 11:15 15
hodd
11 3 3 5 16:22 12
Moss
11 4 0 7 19:27 12
Lyn
10 3 3 4 17:18 12
Strommen
10 3 1 6 17:23 10
Sandnes ULF
10 3 1 6 12:17 10
Egersund
10 2 2 6 16:23 8
Ranheim
10 2 1 7 18:29 7
Sogndal
11 1 3 7 14:31 6
Raufoss
11 2 0 9 11:41 6
Asane
10 1 2 7 9:25 5

When is the Lyn vs ODD Ballklubb game?

The game between Lyn and ODD Ballklubb will be played at 15:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 15th of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for Lyn vs ODD Ballklubb game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Lyn and ODD Ballklubb is X, and a 3 - 3 for the correct score prediction.
Odd:1.38