Longford Town vs Cobh Ramblers

Longford Town

WDLWD

Cobh Ramblers

WWWLL

Ireland

First Division

Saturday, 13th of June, 202619:30


Bishopsgate
2 - 1
FT

Cobh Ramblers

WWWLL

Longford Town vs Cobh Ramblers Prediction

Cobh Ramblers will be visiting Longford Town this week for a match at the Bishopsgate (Longford) in the Ireland First Division. The game kicks off at 19:30 on Saturday, 13th of June, 2026. Read our reason for Longford Town vs Cobh Ramblers prediction and tips.

D. Williams
goal
1'
P. Manuel
goal
14'
18'
yellowcard
J. Abbott
18'
sub
J. AbbottR. Kelly-Noonan
46'
sub
R. BrennanC. Coleman
53'
yellowcard
S. Griffin
63'
yellowcard
B. Frahill
D. Murtagh
yellowcard
68'
68'
sub
L. CurtinA. Adenopo
72'
sub
R. Gourdie
78'
goal
S. Griffin
D. WilliamsS. Ugbesia
sub
81'
S. MooreS. Adenekan
sub
81'
J. EganC. Omorehiomwan
sub
81'
90'
yellowcard

Main Prediction

X
Odd:3.30
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X. This option have an odd of 3.30.

1x2 Prediction

X
Odd:3.30
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X. The draw is priced at 3.30.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
Odd:1.73
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 1.73.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
Odd:2.00
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals. The Over 2.5 have an odd of 2.00.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 2
Odd:11.00
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 2. This result is priced at 11.00.

Match Odds

Longford Town
2.48
Draw
3.30
Cobh Ramblers
2.75

Double Chance Odds

Longford Town or Draw
1.42
Longford Town or Cobh Ramblers
1.28
Draw or Cobh Ramblers
1.50

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
1.73
No
1.95

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 1.5 Goals
1.33
Under 1.5 Goals
3.25
Over 2.5 Goals
2.00
Under 2.5 Goals
1.80
Over 3.5 Goals
3.50
Under 3.5 Goals
1.28

Half Time-Full Time Odds

Longford Town - Draw
13.00
Longford Town - Cobh Ramblers
29.00
Draw - Cobh Ramblers
6.00
Longford Town - Longford Town
4.20
Draw - Longford Town
5.50
Cobh Ramblers - Longford Town
26.00
Cobh Ramblers - Draw
13.00
Cobh Ramblers - Cobh Ramblers
4.75

Longford Town vs Cobh Ramblers H2H Stats

H2H
17.04.26
Cobh Ramblers vs Longford TownFirst Division
0 - 0
21.02.26
Longford Town vs Cobh RamblersFirst Division
1 - 2
10.10.25
Longford Town vs Cobh RamblersFirst Division
3 - 1
01.08.25
Cobh Ramblers vs Longford TownFirst Division
3 - 1
14.06.25
Longford Town vs Cobh RamblersFirst Division
1 - 1
07.03.25
Cobh Ramblers vs Longford TownFirst Division
5 - 0
12.10.24
Longford Town vs Cobh RamblersFirst Division
2 - 0
02.08.24
Cobh Ramblers vs Longford TownFirst Division
1 - 0
1X2

2HOME

2DRAW

4AWAY

BTTS

4YES

4NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.00

1.63

Longford Town Stats (Last 5 matches)

Longford Town
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
26.06.26
Kerry vs Longford TownFirst Division
2 - 1
19.06.26
Bray Wanderers vs Longford TownFirst Division
5 - 2
13.06.26
Longford Town vs Cobh RamblersFirst Division
2 - 1
29.05.26
Longford Town vs Treaty UnitedFirst Division
3 - 1
22.05.26
Finn Harps vs Longford TownFirst Division
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
13.06.26
Longford Town vs Cobh RamblersFirst Division
2 - 1
29.05.26
Longford Town vs Treaty UnitedFirst Division
3 - 1
16.05.26
Longford Town vs Cork CityFirst Division
0 - 2
04.05.26
Longford Town vs Athlone TownFirst Division
1 - 1
25.04.26
Longford Town vs KerryFirst Division
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
26.06.26
Kerry vs Longford TownFirst Division
2 - 1
19.06.26
Bray Wanderers vs Longford TownFirst Division
5 - 2
22.05.26
Finn Harps vs Longford TownFirst Division
2 - 2
08.05.26
Wexford vs Longford TownFirst Division
1 - 2
01.05.26
UCD vs Longford TownFirst Division
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 12
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.4

Cobh Ramblers Stats (Last 5 matches)

Cobh Ramblers
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
26.06.26
UCD vs Cobh RamblersFirst Division
2 - 0
19.06.26
Cobh Ramblers vs Finn HarpsFirst Division
3 - 1
13.06.26
Longford Town vs Cobh RamblersFirst Division
2 - 1
29.05.26
Cobh Ramblers vs KerryFirst Division
2 - 0
22.05.26
Treaty United vs Cobh RamblersFirst Division
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
19.06.26
Cobh Ramblers vs Finn HarpsFirst Division
3 - 1
29.05.26
Cobh Ramblers vs KerryFirst Division
2 - 0
15.05.26
Cobh Ramblers vs Athlone TownFirst Division
1 - 0
04.05.26
Cobh Ramblers vs UCDFirst Division
1 - 2
17.04.26
Cobh Ramblers vs Longford TownFirst Division
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
26.06.26
UCD vs Cobh RamblersFirst Division
2 - 0
13.06.26
Longford Town vs Cobh RamblersFirst Division
2 - 1
22.05.26
Treaty United vs Cobh RamblersFirst Division
1 - 2
08.05.26
Bray Wanderers vs Cobh RamblersFirst Division
5 - 1
01.05.26
Cork City vs Cobh RamblersFirst Division
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2

Ireland First Division Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Cork City
21 16 3 2 42:11
WWWWW
51
2
UCD
21 11 3 7 35:19
WLWWL
36
3
Bray Wanderers
21 8 7 6 39:30
LWDWD
31
4
Cobh Ramblers
21 9 4 8 25:29
LWLWW
31
5
Wexford
21 7 6 8 25:29
DDLLW
27
6
Kerry
21 6 7 8 21:25
WWWLD
25
7
Longford Town
21 6 7 8 21:26
LLWWD
25
8
Athlone Town
21 6 6 9 19:26
DDLLL
24
9
Finn Harps
21 4 7 10 19:37
DLLLD
19
10
Treaty United
21 3 8 10 19:33
DLDLL
17

Ireland First Division Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Cork City
11 10 0 1 27:7 30
UCD
11 7 1 3 18:8 22
Bray Wanderers
10 6 4 0 26:12 22
Wexford
11 6 2 3 15:13 20
Kerry
11 5 4 2 13:10 19
Longford Town
10 5 2 3 11:8 17
Athlone Town
11 4 5 2 13:12 17
Cobh Ramblers
10 4 4 2 14:9 16
Finn Harps
10 3 4 3 11:16 13
Treaty United
10 3 3 4 11:11 12

Ireland First Division Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Cork City
10 6 3 1 15:4 21
Cobh Ramblers
11 5 0 6 11:20 15
UCD
10 4 2 4 17:11 14
Bray Wanderers
11 2 3 6 13:18 9
Longford Town
11 1 5 5 10:18 8
Wexford
10 1 4 5 10:16 7
Athlone Town
10 2 1 7 6:14 7
Kerry
10 1 3 6 8:15 6
Finn Harps
11 1 3 7 8:21 6
Treaty United
11 0 5 6 8:22 5

When is the Longford Town vs Cobh Ramblers game?

The game between Longford Town and Cobh Ramblers will be played at 19:30 (UK) time on Saturday, 13th of June, 2026.

What is the prediction for Longford Town vs Cobh Ramblers game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Longford Town and Cobh Ramblers is X, and a 2 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Odd:1.38