Lochee United vs Dunipace

Lochee United

LWWDL

Dunipace

LLWLW

Scotland

Football League - Lowland League

Wednesday, 28th of October, 202619:45


Not Started
19:45

Dunipace

LLWLW

Lochee United vs Dunipace Prediction

Dunipace will be visiting Lochee United this week for a match in the Scotland Football League - Lowland League. The game kicks off at 19:45 on Wednesday, 28th of October, 2026. Read our reason for Lochee United vs Dunipace prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

3 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 3 - 1.

Lochee United vs Dunipace H2H Stats

H2H
29.07.26
Dunipace vs Lochee UnitedFootball League - Lowland League
1 - 2
1X2

1HOME

0DRAW

0AWAY

BTTS

1YES

0NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

2.00

1.00

Lochee United Stats (Last 5 matches)

Lochee United
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
24.10.26
Lochee United vs SpartansFA Cup
1 - 2
17.10.26
Tranent Juniors vs Lochee UnitedFootball League - Lowland League
0 - 4
03.10.26
Lochee United vs Inverurie Loco WorksFA Cup
3 - 2
26.09.26
Hill Of Beath Hawthorn vs Lochee UnitedFootball League - Lowland League
1 - 1
19.09.26
Cowdenbeath vs Lochee UnitedFootball League - Lowland League
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
24.10.26
Lochee United vs SpartansFA Cup
1 - 2
03.10.26
Lochee United vs Inverurie Loco WorksFA Cup
3 - 2
12.09.26
Lochee United vs BrechinFootball League - Lowland League
1 - 2
22.08.26
Lochee United vs Linlithgow RoseFootball League - Lowland League
5 - 2
08.08.26
Lochee United vs Musselburgh AthleticFootball League - Lowland League
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES AWAY
17.10.26
Tranent Juniors vs Lochee UnitedFootball League - Lowland League
0 - 4
26.09.26
Hill Of Beath Hawthorn vs Lochee UnitedFootball League - Lowland League
1 - 1
19.09.26
Cowdenbeath vs Lochee UnitedFootball League - Lowland League
3 - 1
15.09.26
Boness United vs Lochee UnitedFootball League - Lowland League
0 - 5
29.08.26
Gala Fairydean Rovers vs Lochee UnitedFootball League - Lowland League
2 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2

Dunipace Stats (Last 5 matches)

Dunipace
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
24.10.26
Dunipace vs Largs ThistleFA Cup
1 - 5
17.10.26
Dunipace vs Gala Fairydean RoversFootball League - Lowland League
1 - 5
03.10.26
Dunipace vs Preston AthleticFA Cup
5 - 2
26.09.26
Brechin vs DunipaceFootball League - Lowland League
3 - 0
19.09.26
Dunipace vs Civil Service StrollersFootball League - Lowland League
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 16
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3.2
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
24.10.26
Dunipace vs Largs ThistleFA Cup
1 - 5
17.10.26
Dunipace vs Gala Fairydean RoversFootball League - Lowland League
1 - 5
03.10.26
Dunipace vs Preston AthleticFA Cup
5 - 2
19.09.26
Dunipace vs Civil Service StrollersFootball League - Lowland League
2 - 1
29.08.26
Dunipace vs East StirlingshireFootball League - Lowland League
0 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 16
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3.2
1X2

0WIN

0DRAW

5LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

4NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
26.09.26
Brechin vs DunipaceFootball League - Lowland League
3 - 0
15.09.26
Linlithgow Rose vs DunipaceFootball League - Lowland League
4 - 0
12.09.26
Stirling University vs DunipaceFootball League - Lowland League
1 - 0
08.08.26
Hill Of Beath Hawthorn vs DunipaceFootball League - Lowland League
1 - 0
31.08.24
Burntisland Shipyard vs DunipaceFA Cup
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 1
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2

Scotland Football League - Lowland League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Kilwinning Rangers
12 10 0 2 39:15
WWWWW
30
2
Pollok
11 8 2 1 29:14
WWDLW
26
3
Tranent Juniors
11 8 2 1 19:10
LDDWW
26
4
Linlithgow Rose
11 8 1 2 30:12
WWWWW
25
5
Hill Of Beath Hawthorn
11 8 1 2 17:12
WDWWW
25
6
Broxburn Athletic
11 7 3 1 16:9
DDWLW
24
7
Clydebank
10 7 2 1 34:18
WDWWW
23
8
Largs Thistle
12 7 2 3 16:13
LDWWL
23
9
Auchinleck Talbot
11 7 1 3 35:12
WLLWD
22
10
Caledonian Braves
11 7 1 3 32:21
WWLLW
22
11
Brechin
10 7 1 2 21:13
LWLWW
22
12
Lochee United
11 6 2 3 25:16
WDLWL
20
13
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
10 6 1 3 25:11
DWWLL
19
14
Johnstone Burgh
11 5 4 2 24:18
DWLWD
19
15
Celtic II
11 5 2 4 28:20
LLWLD
17
16
Cumnock Juniors
11 5 2 4 26:20
LLWWW
17
17
Civil Service Strollers
11 5 2 4 19:19
DWLWW
17
18
Boness United
11 5 1 5 20:23
WLWLL
16
19
Troon FC
12 5 0 7 22:24
WLLLW
15
20
Cumbernauld Colts
11 3 4 4 25:25
WLWDW
13
21
East Stirlingshire
11 3 2 6 17:24
DLLLL
11
22
Gretna 2008
12 3 2 7 27:35
DWWLL
11
23
Cowdenbeath
10 3 1 6 15:17
DWWLL
10
24
Musselburgh Athletic
11 2 4 5 10:15
DDDLW
10
25
Renfrew
11 3 1 7 20:30
WLWWL
10
26
Beith
12 2 3 7 14:30
LDLLD
9
27
Albion Rovers
11 2 2 7 11:23
LLWLD
8
28
Gala Fairydean Rovers
10 2 0 8 14:23
WLLLL
6
29
Berwick Rangers
10 1 2 7 9:18
LDLLL
5
30
Dunipace
10 1 1 8 7:25
LLWLL
4
31
Newton Stewart
10 1 1 8 11:42
LLWLL
4
32
Stirling University
11 1 0 10 12:29
LLLLW
3
33
Dalbeattie Star
11 0 1 10 6:39
LLLLL
1

Scotland Football League - Lowland League Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Clydebank
7 6 1 0 26:9 19
Civil Service Strollers
7 5 1 1 17:10 16
Largs Thistle
6 5 0 1 11:5 15
Kilwinning Rangers
6 5 0 1 17:3 15
Auchinleck Talbot
6 5 0 1 21:3 15
Linlithgow Rose
5 4 1 0 17:4 13
Johnstone Burgh
5 4 1 0 14:6 13
Cumnock Juniors
6 4 1 1 14:3 13
Tranent Juniors
5 4 0 1 8:5 12
Pollok
5 4 0 1 13:6 12
Celtic II
6 3 2 1 15:6 11
Broxburn Athletic
6 3 2 1 7:5 11
Hill Of Beath Hawthorn
5 3 1 1 6:3 10
Cowdenbeath
6 3 1 2 11:8 10
Caledonian Braves
4 3 1 0 18:7 10
Cumbernauld Colts
6 2 3 1 18:16 9
Brechin
4 3 0 1 10:5 9
Boness United
7 3 0 4 9:14 9
Gretna 2008
7 2 2 3 16:17 8
Lochee United
4 2 1 1 9:6 7
Troon FC
5 2 0 3 10:10 6
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
4 2 0 2 12:6 6
Beith
6 1 3 2 10:13 6
Albion Rovers
6 2 0 4 6:11 6
Musselburgh Athletic
5 1 2 2 5:8 5
Newton Stewart
4 1 1 2 5:17 4
East Stirlingshire
5 1 1 3 8:12 4
Dunipace
6 1 1 4 7:16 4
Berwick Rangers
6 1 1 4 4:9 4
Stirling University
6 1 0 5 5:11 3
Renfrew
6 1 0 5 11:21 3
Gala Fairydean Rovers
4 0 0 4 7:12 0
Dalbeattie Star
4 0 0 4 3:18 0

Scotland Football League - Lowland League Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Kilwinning Rangers
6 5 0 1 22:12 15
Hill Of Beath Hawthorn
6 5 0 1 11:9 15
Tranent Juniors
6 4 2 0 11:5 14
Pollok
6 4 2 0 16:8 14
Lochee United
7 4 1 2 16:10 13
Broxburn Athletic
5 4 1 0 9:4 13
Brechin
6 4 1 1 11:8 13
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
6 4 1 1 13:5 13
Linlithgow Rose
6 4 0 2 13:8 12
Caledonian Braves
7 4 0 3 14:14 12
Troon FC
7 3 0 4 12:14 9
Largs Thistle
6 2 2 2 5:8 8
Renfrew
5 2 1 2 9:9 7
East Stirlingshire
6 2 1 3 9:12 7
Boness United
4 2 1 1 11:9 7
Auchinleck Talbot
5 2 1 2 14:9 7
Johnstone Burgh
6 1 3 2 10:12 6
Gala Fairydean Rovers
6 2 0 4 7:11 6
Celtic II
5 2 0 3 13:14 6
Musselburgh Athletic
6 1 2 3 5:7 5
Cumnock Juniors
5 1 1 3 12:17 4
Cumbernauld Colts
5 1 1 3 7:9 4
Clydebank
3 1 1 1 8:9 4
Gretna 2008
5 1 0 4 11:18 3
Beith
6 1 0 5 4:17 3
Albion Rovers
5 0 2 3 5:12 2
Dalbeattie Star
7 0 1 6 3:21 1
Civil Service Strollers
4 0 1 3 2:9 1
Berwick Rangers
4 0 1 3 5:9 1
Stirling University
5 0 0 5 7:18 0
Newton Stewart
6 0 0 6 6:25 0
Dunipace
4 0 0 4 0:9 0
Cowdenbeath
4 0 0 4 4:9 0

When is the Lochee United vs Dunipace game?

The game between Lochee United and Dunipace will be played at 19:45 (UK) time on Wednesday, 28th of October, 2026.

What is the prediction for Lochee United vs Dunipace game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Lochee United and Dunipace is 1X, and a 3 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Predicting goalscorers with data and AI

Predicting goalscorers with data and AI

Who is most likely to score in the next match? Discover how AI identifies hidden goalscoring opportunities and why recent form does not always tell the full story.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

Learn how VAR affects penalties, match outcomes, football predictions, and betting models by changing decision accuracy, game state, scoring probability, and late-match volatility.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Odd:1.38