Legia W vs Lech Poznan W

Legia W

WL

Lech Poznan W

LWWLL

Poland

Ekstraliga Women

Saturday, 15th of August, 202614:00


4 - 3
FT

Lech Poznan W

LWWLL

Legia W vs Lech Poznan W Prediction

Lech Poznan W will be visiting Legia W this week for a match in the Poland Ekstraliga Women. The game kicks off at 14:00 on Saturday, 15th of August, 2026. Read our reason for Legia W vs Lech Poznan W prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 2
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 2.

Legia W Stats (Last 5 matches)

Legia W
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
29.08.26
Legia W vs Sleza Wroclaw WEkstraliga Women
5 - 2
22.08.26
Czarni Sosnowiec W vs Legia WEkstraliga Women
3 - 0
15.08.26
Legia W vs Lech Poznan WEkstraliga Women
4 - 3
09.08.26
Rekord Bielsko-Biala W vs Legia WEkstraliga Women
1 - 4
01.08.26
Legia W vs Pogon Szczecin WEkstraliga Women
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

1NO

GAMES HOME
29.08.26
Legia W vs Sleza Wroclaw WEkstraliga Women
5 - 2
15.08.26
Legia W vs Lech Poznan WEkstraliga Women
4 - 3
01.08.26
Legia W vs Pogon Szczecin WEkstraliga Women
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3.33
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.33
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

1NO

GAMES AWAY
22.08.26
Czarni Sosnowiec W vs Legia WEkstraliga Women
3 - 0
09.08.26
Rekord Bielsko-Biala W vs Legia WEkstraliga Women
1 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.33
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.33

Lech Poznan W Stats (Last 5 matches)

Lech Poznan W
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.08.26
Lech Poznan W vs Górnik Łęczna WEkstraliga Women
0 - 3
15.08.26
Legia W vs Lech Poznan WEkstraliga Women
4 - 3
08.08.26
Lech Poznan W vs GKS Katowice WEkstraliga Women
0 - 5
01.08.26
Sleza Wroclaw W vs Lech Poznan WEkstraliga Women
1 - 2
30.05.26
Lech Poznan W vs Rekord Bielsko-Biala WEkstraliga Women
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 14
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.8
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
22.08.26
Lech Poznan W vs Górnik Łęczna WEkstraliga Women
0 - 3
08.08.26
Lech Poznan W vs GKS Katowice WEkstraliga Women
0 - 5
30.05.26
Lech Poznan W vs Rekord Bielsko-Biala WEkstraliga Women
2 - 1
20.05.26
Lech Poznan W vs GKS Katowice WEkstraliga Women
1 - 4
09.05.26
Lech Poznan W vs UKS ŁódźEkstraliga Women
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 14
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.8
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
15.08.26
Legia W vs Lech Poznan WEkstraliga Women
4 - 3
01.08.26
Sleza Wroclaw W vs Lech Poznan WEkstraliga Women
1 - 2
24.05.26
Akademia Piłkarska LG W vs Lech Poznan WEkstraliga Women
2 - 1
01.05.26
Slask Wroclaw W vs Lech Poznan WEkstraliga Women
3 - 3
04.04.26
Pogon Szczecin W vs Lech Poznan WEkstraliga Women
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 13
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.6

Poland Ekstraliga Women Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Górnik Łęczna W
4 4 0 0 13:2
WWWW
12
2
GKS Katowice W
4 3 1 0 13:5
WDWW
10
3
Pogon Szczecin W
5 3 0 2 13:7
LWWLW
9
4
Legia W
5 3 0 2 14:11
WLWWL
9
5
Akademia Piłkarska LG W
5 3 0 2 7:7
WWWLL
9
6
Czarni Sosnowiec W
3 2 1 0 11:3
WDW
7
7
UJ Krakow W
4 2 1 1 6:7
DLWW
7
8
Lech Poznan W
4 1 0 3 5:12
LLLW
3
9
UKS Łódź W
4 0 2 2 2:8
LDDL
2
10
Slask Wroclaw W
5 0 2 3 4:11
DLLDL
2
11
Rekord Bielsko-Biala W
5 0 2 3 5:14
DDLLL
2
12
Sleza Wroclaw W
4 0 1 3 3:9
LLDL
1

Poland Ekstraliga Women Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
GKS Katowice W
3 2 1 0 8:5 7
Legia W
3 2 0 1 10:7 6
Górnik Łęczna W
2 2 0 0 7:1 6
Czarni Sosnowiec W
2 2 0 0 8:0 6
UJ Krakow W
2 1 0 1 3:5 3
Pogon Szczecin W
2 1 0 1 6:3 3
Akademia Piłkarska LG W
2 1 0 1 3:3 3
Slask Wroclaw W
3 0 2 1 3:4 2
UKS Łódź W
2 0 1 1 1:2 1
Rekord Bielsko-Biala W
2 0 1 1 2:5 1
Sleza Wroclaw W
1 0 0 1 0:2 0
Lech Poznan W
2 0 0 2 0:8 0

Poland Ekstraliga Women Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Pogon Szczecin W
3 2 0 1 7:4 6
Górnik Łęczna W
2 2 0 0 6:1 6
Akademia Piłkarska LG W
3 2 0 1 4:4 6
UJ Krakow W
2 1 1 0 3:2 4
Legia W
2 1 0 1 4:4 3
Lech Poznan W
2 1 0 1 5:4 3
GKS Katowice W
1 1 0 0 5:0 3
UKS Łódź W
2 0 1 1 1:6 1
Sleza Wroclaw W
3 0 1 2 3:7 1
Rekord Bielsko-Biala W
3 0 1 2 3:9 1
Czarni Sosnowiec W
1 0 1 0 3:3 1
Slask Wroclaw W
2 0 0 2 1:7 0

When is the Legia W vs Lech Poznan W game?

The game between Legia W and Lech Poznan W will be played at 14:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 15th of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for Legia W vs Lech Poznan W game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Legia W and Lech Poznan W is X2, and a 1 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Odd:1.38