Lørenskog vs Tromsdalen Uil

Lørenskog

DWWLL

Tromsdalen Uil

WWLLW

Norway

2. Division - Group 2

Sunday, 14th of June, 202613:00


Rolvsrud stadion
6 - 0
FT

Tromsdalen Uil

WWLLW

Lørenskog vs Tromsdalen Uil Prediction

Tromsdalen Uil will be visiting Lørenskog this week for a match at the Rolvsrud stadion (Lorenskog) in the Norway 2. Division - Group 2. The game kicks off at 13:00 on Sunday, 14th of June, 2026. Read our reason for Lørenskog vs Tromsdalen Uil prediction and tips.

C. Fjeld
goal
3'
A. Harvey
goal
22'
A. Harvey
yellowcard
24'
K. Serafin
goal
31'
46'
sub
T. RekdalJ. Elvebu
46'
sub
P. JohansenS. Halvorsen
53'
yellowcard
T. Hafstad
H. S. Navarsete
goal
60'
K. Abrahamsen
goal
62'
L. DahlstromB. Hylen
sub
66'
B. KadriD. Zeneli
sub
66'
V. C. Kaba
goal
68'
72'
sub
D. HafstadA. Svendsen
72'
sub
M. BadsvikK. Swaleh
V. C. KabaM. P. Bal Singh
sub
75'
75'
sub
M. LysakerrudO. H. Jacobsen
V. HolsaetherL. Folstad
sub
81'
C. FjeldM. Kuci
sub
81'
87'
yellowcard
A. Eliassen

Main Prediction

X2
Odd:1.70
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2. This option have an odd of 1.70.

1x2 Prediction

2
Odd:3.00
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2. The Tromsdalen Uil victory is priced at 3.00.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
Odd:1.45
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 1.45.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
Odd:1.55
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals. The Over 2.5 have an odd of 1.55.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 2
Odd:9.00
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 2. This result is priced at 9.00.

Match Odds

Lørenskog
2.05
Draw
3.65
Tromsdalen Uil
3.00

Double Chance Odds

Lørenskog or Draw
1.28
Lørenskog or Tromsdalen Uil
1.20
Draw or Tromsdalen Uil
1.70

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
1.45
No
2.40

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 1.5 Goals
1.17
Under 1.5 Goals
4.50
Over 2.5 Goals
1.55
Under 2.5 Goals
2.35
Over 3.5 Goals
2.38
Under 3.5 Goals
1.53

Half Time-Full Time Odds

Lørenskog - Draw
13.00
Lørenskog - Tromsdalen Uil
26.00
Draw - Tromsdalen Uil
7.00
Lørenskog - Lørenskog
3.10
Draw - Lørenskog
5.75
Tromsdalen Uil - Lørenskog
21.00
Tromsdalen Uil - Draw
13.00
Tromsdalen Uil - Tromsdalen Uil
5.00

Lørenskog Stats (Last 5 matches)

Lørenskog
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
27.06.26
Lørenskog vs Grorud2. Division - Group 2
1 - 0
21.06.26
Trygg/Lade vs Lørenskog2. Division - Group 2
1 - 4
14.06.26
Lørenskog vs Tromsdalen Uil2. Division - Group 2
6 - 0
31.05.26
Hønefoss vs Lørenskog2. Division - Group 2
1 - 1
25.05.26
Lørenskog vs Levanger2. Division - Group 2
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 13
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.4
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
27.06.26
Lørenskog vs Grorud2. Division - Group 2
1 - 0
14.06.26
Lørenskog vs Tromsdalen Uil2. Division - Group 2
6 - 0
25.05.26
Lørenskog vs Levanger2. Division - Group 2
1 - 0
10.05.26
Lørenskog vs Rana2. Division - Group 2
1 - 2
25.04.26
Lørenskog vs Ull/Kisa2. Division - Group 2
5 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
21.06.26
Trygg/Lade vs Lørenskog2. Division - Group 2
1 - 4
31.05.26
Hønefoss vs Lørenskog2. Division - Group 2
1 - 1
16.05.26
Follo vs Lørenskog2. Division - Group 2
0 - 1
02.05.26
Kjelsås vs Lørenskog2. Division - Group 2
4 - 1
18.04.26
Skeid vs Lørenskog2. Division - Group 2
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Tromsdalen Uil Stats (Last 5 matches)

Tromsdalen Uil
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
26.06.26
Eidsvold vs Tromsdalen Uil2. Division - Group 2
2 - 1
20.06.26
Tromsdalen Uil vs Stjørdals-Blink2. Division - Group 2
2 - 4
14.06.26
Lørenskog vs Tromsdalen Uil2. Division - Group 2
6 - 0
31.05.26
Tromsdalen Uil vs Skeid2. Division - Group 2
2 - 0
24.05.26
Trygg/Lade vs Tromsdalen Uil2. Division - Group 2
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 13
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.6
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
20.06.26
Tromsdalen Uil vs Stjørdals-Blink2. Division - Group 2
2 - 4
31.05.26
Tromsdalen Uil vs Skeid2. Division - Group 2
2 - 0
14.05.26
Tromsdalen Uil vs Grorud2. Division - Group 2
0 - 2
10.05.26
Tromsdalen Uil vs Hønefoss2. Division - Group 2
0 - 3
25.04.26
Tromsdalen Uil vs Rana2. Division - Group 2
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
26.06.26
Eidsvold vs Tromsdalen Uil2. Division - Group 2
2 - 1
14.06.26
Lørenskog vs Tromsdalen Uil2. Division - Group 2
6 - 0
24.05.26
Trygg/Lade vs Tromsdalen Uil2. Division - Group 2
1 - 2
03.05.26
Levanger vs Tromsdalen Uil2. Division - Group 2
2 - 3
19.04.26
Kjelsås vs Tromsdalen Uil2. Division - Group 2
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 14
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.8

Norway 2. Division - Group 2 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Kjelsås
12 9 1 2 27:17
LWWLD
28
2
Levanger
12 9 0 3 25:13
WWWWL
27
3
Eidsvold
12 8 2 2 27:11
WLLWW
26
4
Lørenskog
12 8 2 2 25:11
WWWDW
26
5
Hønefoss
12 7 2 3 27:17
WWLDL
23
6
Grorud
12 6 2 4 18:13
LWLWW
20
7
Tromsdalen Uil
12 5 1 6 20:26
LLLWW
16
8
Rana
11 4 2 5 18:20
WDWLL
14
9
Junkeren
12 4 2 6 16:21
DLWLW
14
10
Skeid
12 4 1 7 20:19
WLDLW
13
11
Stjørdals-Blink
12 3 2 7 18:23
DWWLD
11
12
Ull/Kisa
12 3 0 9 18:39
LLWWL
9
13
Follo
11 2 2 7 13:23
LLLLL
8
14
Trygg/Lade
12 1 1 10 15:34
LLLLL
4

Norway 2. Division - Group 2 Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Lørenskog
6 5 0 1 16:4 15
Kjelsås
7 5 0 2 14:11 15
Hønefoss
6 4 1 1 11:7 13
Grorud
6 4 1 1 11:6 13
Eidsvold
6 4 1 1 14:6 13
Skeid
6 3 1 2 15:8 10
Junkeren
6 3 1 2 13:10 10
Tromsdalen Uil
6 3 0 3 11:11 9
Levanger
5 3 0 2 11:6 9
Rana
5 2 1 2 7:7 7
Ull/Kisa
6 2 0 4 12:18 6
Stjørdals-Blink
6 1 2 3 6:8 5
Trygg/Lade
5 1 1 3 9:13 4
Follo
7 1 1 5 8:14 4

Norway 2. Division - Group 2 Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Levanger
7 6 0 1 14:7 18
Kjelsås
5 4 1 0 13:6 13
Eidsvold
6 4 1 1 13:5 13
Lørenskog
6 3 2 1 9:7 11
Hønefoss
6 3 1 2 16:10 10
Tromsdalen Uil
6 2 1 3 9:15 7
Rana
6 2 1 3 11:13 7
Grorud
6 2 1 3 7:7 7
Stjørdals-Blink
6 2 0 4 12:15 6
Junkeren
6 1 1 4 3:11 4
Follo
4 1 1 2 5:9 4
Ull/Kisa
6 1 0 5 6:21 3
Skeid
6 1 0 5 5:11 3
Trygg/Lade
7 0 0 7 6:21 0

When is the Lørenskog vs Tromsdalen Uil game?

The game between Lørenskog and Tromsdalen Uil will be played at 13:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 14th of June, 2026.

What is the prediction for Lørenskog vs Tromsdalen Uil game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Lørenskog and Tromsdalen Uil is X2, and a 1 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

Alavés pay a very high price for reaching the round of sixteen

Alavés pay a very high price for reaching the round of sixteen

Alavés beat Sevilla to reach the Copa del Rey round of sixteen, but injuries to Jonny Otto and Lucas Boyé threaten their plans ahead of the Osasuna clash.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

Odd:1.38